Girls Lacrosse: Scores

Season: 2018


THU
Apr 5
4:30 PM Marblehead 6 vs 11 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
Apr 5
7:00 PM Ipswich 13 vs 4 Danvers Danvers High School

MON
Apr 9
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 14 vs 6 Beverly Beverly High School

MON
Apr 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 13 vs 9 Beverly Beverly High School

MON
Apr 30
4:00 PM Triton vs Danvers Danvers High School

MON
May 7
7:00 PM Danvers 3 vs 16 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
May 22
7:00 PM Marblehead 10 vs 13 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
May 22
7:00 PM Beverly 12 vs 13 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
May 23
5:00 PM Danvers 11 vs 12 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

WED
May 23
5:20 PM Danvers 12 vs 11 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

TUE
May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 19 Marblehead Marblehead High School

WED
May 30
4:00 PM Swampscott vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 30
7:00 PM Revere 15 vs 8 North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 6 vs 21 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM Georgetown 6 vs 14 Swampscott Swampscott High School
First Round MIAA

TUE
Jun 5
6:00 PM Lynnfield 13 vs 4 Winthrop Winthrop High School
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 11 vs 12 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA Division I North Quarterfinals

TUE
Jun 12
5:00 PM Swampscott 3 vs 19 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Finals


Apr 5
4:30 PM Marblehead 6
Masconomet 11

Apr 5
7:00 PM Ipswich 13
Danvers 4

Apr 9
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 14
Beverly 6

Apr 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 13
Beverly 9

Apr 30
4:00 PM Triton
Danvers

May 7
7:00 PM Danvers 3
Manchester-Essex 16

May 22
7:00 PM Marblehead 10
Newburyport 13

May 22
7:00 PM Beverly 12
Ipswich 13

May 23
5:00 PM Danvers 11
Hamilton-Wenham 12

May 23
5:20 PM Danvers 12
Hamilton-Wenham 11

May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
Marblehead 19

May 30
4:00 PM Swampscott
Pentucket

May 30
7:00 PM Revere 15
North Reading 8

Jun 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 6
Manchester-Essex 21

Jun 5
4:00 PM Georgetown 6
Swampscott 14
First Round MIAA

Jun 5
6:00 PM Lynnfield 13
Winthrop 4
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

Jun 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 11
Marblehead 12
MIAA Division I North Quarterfinals

Jun 12
5:00 PM Swampscott 3
Newburyport 19
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Finals