Football: Scores

Season: 2016


FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Triton 23 vs 15 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Walpole 0 vs 27 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Gloucester 21 vs 19 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Revere 28 vs 30 Medford Medford High School

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Swampscott 11 vs 8 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Saugus 6 vs 20 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Winthrop 7 vs 27 Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

FRI
Sep 9
7:00 PM Archbishop Williams 31 vs 6 Salem Bertram Field

SAT
Sep 10
1:00 PM Wakefield 0 vs 24 Beverly Hurd Stadium

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Peabody 7 vs 0 Malden Malden High School

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Medfield 26 vs 0 Winthrop Winthrop High School

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Saugus 22 vs 41 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Masconomet 42 vs 14 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Danvers 30 vs 14 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 38 vs 12 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 16
7:00 PM Marblehead 34 vs 13 Wakefield Wakefield High School

SAT
Sep 17
1:00 PM Gloucester 12 vs 28 Beverly Hurd Stadium

SAT
Sep 17
1:00 PM Bishop Connolly 6 vs 24 Salem Bertram Field

SAT
Sep 17
1:00 PM Lynn Classical 7 vs 35 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

FRI
Sep 23
7:00 PM Marblehead 30 vs 23 Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

FRI
Sep 23
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21 vs 18 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Sep 23
7:00 PM Salem 39 vs 20 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Sep 23
7:00 PM Swampscott 17 vs 32 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

FRI
Sep 23
7:00 PM Winthrop 25 vs 27 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Sep 24
1:00 PM Peabody 14 vs 17 Beverly Hurd Stadium

FRI
Sep 30
4:00 PM Swampscott 21 vs 6 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Sep 30
7:00 PM Winthrop 14 vs 0 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Sep 30
7:00 PM Danvers 26 vs 0 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 30
7:00 PM Peabody 14 vs 33 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Sep 30
7:00 PM Revere 14 vs 34 Gloucester Gloucester High School

SAT
Oct 1
2:30 PM Lynn English 14 vs 24 Beverly Hurd Stadium

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Beverly 7 vs 39 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Danvers 26 vs 0 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Gloucester 48 vs 6 Winthrop Winthrop High School

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Salem 32 vs 13 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Saugus 13 vs 30 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 7
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 0 vs 28 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Oct 14
7:00 PM Lynn English 7 vs 42 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Oct 14
7:00 PM Gloucester 48 vs 28 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Oct 14
7:00 PM Marblehead 34 vs 6 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Oct 15
11:00 AM Winthrop 22 vs 16 Saugus Stackpole Field

SAT
Oct 15
2:00 PM Revere 29 vs 27 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Oct 15
2:30 PM Danvers 35 vs 28 Beverly Hurd Stadium

FRI
Oct 21
5:30 PM Peabody 7 vs 22 Danvers Danvers High School

FRI
Oct 21
7:00 PM Beverly 28 vs 22 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 21
7:00 PM Salem 23 vs 28 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 21
7:00 PM Saugus 7 vs 49 Gloucester Gloucester High School

FRI
Oct 21
7:00 PM Swampscott 7 vs 20 Winthrop East Boston Stadium

FRI
Oct 21
7:00 PM Lynn English 0 vs 43 Marblehead Piper Field (MHS)

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Peabody 35 vs 19 Westford Academy Westford Academy
Div 1A Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Revere 14 vs 25 Chelmsford Chelmsford High School
Div. 1A North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Wayland 0 vs 35 Marblehead Marblehead High School
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Melrose 6 vs 18 Gloucester Gloucester High School
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Wakefield 0 vs 28 Danvers Danvers High School
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Swampscott 10 vs 22 Triton Triton Regional HS
Div. 3 North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Lynn English 14 vs 22 North Andover North Andover High School

FRI
Oct 28
7:00 PM Salem 6 vs 28 Winchester Winchester High School

FRI
Oct 28
7:30 PM Winthrop 8 vs 52 St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School
Div. 3A North Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 28
TBA Woburn 19 vs 6 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Oct 29
11:00 AM Boston Latin 32 vs 27 Saugus Stackpole Field

SAT
Oct 29
1:00 PM Somerville 10 vs 35 Beverly Hurd Stadium
Div. 2 North Quarter Final

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21 vs 30 North Andover North Andover High School

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Peabody 0 vs 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Div. 1A North Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Gloucester 26 vs 41 Marblehead Piper Field (MHS)
Div. 2A North Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Danvers 14 vs 35 North Reading North Reading High School
Div. 2A North Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Westford Academy 28 vs 35 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium
MIAA Consolation Roun

FRI
Nov 4
7:00 PM Burlington 34 vs 12 Salem Bertram Field

SAT
Nov 5
1:00 PM Lawrence 20 vs 22 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Nov 5
2:00 PM Beverly 9 vs 8 Tewksbury Doucette Stadium
Div. 2 North Semi-Final

SAT
Nov 5
2:00 PM Pentucket 34 vs 13 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Nov 5
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 47 vs 13 Winthrop East Boston Stadium
MIAA Consolation Round

SAT
Nov 5
6:00 PM Saugus vs Arlington Catholic Hormel Stadium

FRI
Nov 11
6:00 PM Swampscott 21 vs 20 Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Nov 11
6:00 PM Lynn English 22 vs 24 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Marblehead 28 vs 7 North Reading Marblehead High School
MIAA Div. 2A North Final

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Gloucester 34 vs 13 Wakefield Wakefield High School

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Beverly 19 vs 18 Billerica Billerica Memorial High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Final

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Haverhill vs Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Danvers vs Wayland Wayland High School
MIAA Consolation Round

FRI
Nov 11
7:00 PM Saugus vs Weston Weston High School

SAT
Nov 12
12:00 PM Winthrop 6 vs 20 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Nov 12
1:30 PM Dracut vs Salem Bertram Field

SAT
Nov 19
2:45 PM Beverly vs Duxbury Cawley Stadium
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi-Final

THU
Nov 24
TBA Salem 0 vs 24 Beverly Hurd Stadium

THU
Nov 24
TBA Marblehead 27 vs 6 Swampscott

THU
Nov 24
TBA Saugus 6 vs 35 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

THU
Nov 24
TBA Winthrop 7 vs 14 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

THU
Nov 24
TBA Lynn Classical 21 vs 20 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

THU
Nov 24
TBA Gloucester 27 vs 41 Danvers Danvers High School


Sep 9
7:00 PM Triton 23
Peabody 15

Sep 9
7:00 PM Walpole 0
Marblehead 27

Sep 9
7:00 PM Gloucester 21
Lynn Classical 19

Sep 9
7:00 PM Revere 28
Medford 30

Sep 9
7:00 PM Swampscott 11
Lynn English 8

Sep 9
7:00 PM Saugus 6
Austin Prep 20

Sep 9
7:00 PM Winthrop 7
Danvers 27

Sep 9
7:00 PM Archbishop Williams 31
Salem 6

Sep 10
1:00 PM Wakefield 0
Beverly 24

Sep 16
7:00 PM Peabody 7
Malden 0

Sep 16
7:00 PM Medfield 26
Winthrop 0

Sep 16
7:00 PM Saugus 22
Manchester-Essex 41

Sep 16
7:00 PM Masconomet 42
Revere 14

Sep 16
7:00 PM Danvers 30
Lynnfield 14

Sep 16
7:00 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 38
Lynn English 12

Sep 16
7:00 PM Marblehead 34
Wakefield 13

Sep 17
1:00 PM Gloucester 12
Beverly 28

Sep 17
1:00 PM Bishop Connolly 6
Salem 24

Sep 17
1:00 PM Lynn Classical 7
Swampscott 35

Sep 23
7:00 PM Marblehead 30
NEC Danvers 23

Sep 23
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21
Revere 18

Sep 23
7:00 PM Salem 39
NEC Saugus 20

Sep 23
7:00 PM Swampscott 17
NEC Gloucester 32

Sep 23
7:00 PM Winthrop 25
Lynn English 27

Sep 24
1:00 PM Peabody 14
NEC Beverly 17

Sep 30
4:00 PM Swampscott 21
NEC Saugus 6

Sep 30
7:00 PM Winthrop 14
NEC Salem 0

Sep 30
7:00 PM Danvers 26
NEC Lynn Classical 0

Sep 30
7:00 PM Peabody 14
NEC Marblehead 33

Sep 30
7:00 PM Revere 14
NEC Gloucester 34

Oct 1
2:30 PM Lynn English 14
NEC Beverly 24

Oct 7
7:00 PM Beverly 7
NEC Marblehead 39

Oct 7
7:00 PM Danvers 26
NEC Lynn English 0

Oct 7
7:00 PM Gloucester 48
NEC Winthrop 6

Oct 7
7:00 PM Salem 32
NEC Swampscott 13

Oct 7
7:00 PM Saugus 13
NEC Revere 30

Oct 7
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 0
NEC Peabody 28

Oct 14
7:00 PM Lynn English 7
NEC Peabody 42

Oct 14
7:00 PM Gloucester 48
NEC Salem 28

Oct 14
7:00 PM Marblehead 34
NEC Lynn Classical 6

Oct 15
11:00 AM Winthrop 22
NEC Saugus 16

Oct 15
2:00 PM Revere 29
NEC Swampscott 27

Oct 15
2:30 PM Danvers 35
NEC Beverly 28

Oct 21
5:30 PM Peabody 7
NEC Danvers 22

Oct 21
7:00 PM Beverly 28
NEC Lynn Classical 22

Oct 21
7:00 PM Salem 23
NEC Revere 28

Oct 21
7:00 PM Saugus 7
NEC Gloucester 49

Oct 21
7:00 PM Swampscott 7
NEC Winthrop 20

Oct 21
7:00 PM Lynn English 0
NEC Marblehead 43

Oct 28
7:00 PM Peabody 35
Westford Academy 19
Div 1A Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Revere 14
Chelmsford 25
Div. 1A North Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Wayland 0
Marblehead 35
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Melrose 6
Gloucester 18
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Wakefield 0
Danvers 28
Div. 2A North Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Swampscott 10
Triton 22
Div. 3 North Quarter Final

Oct 28
7:00 PM Lynn English 14
North Andover 22

Oct 28
7:00 PM Salem 6
Winchester 28

Oct 28
7:30 PM Winthrop 8
St. Mary's (Lynn) 52
Div. 3A North Quarter Final

Oct 28
TBA Woburn 19
Lynn Classical 6

Oct 29
11:00 AM Boston Latin 32
Saugus 27

Oct 29
1:00 PM Somerville 10
Beverly 35
Div. 2 North Quarter Final

Nov 4
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21
North Andover 30

Nov 4
7:00 PM Peabody 0
Lincoln-Sudbury 12
Div. 1A North Semi-Final

Nov 4
7:00 PM Gloucester 26
Marblehead 41
Div. 2A North Semi-Final

Nov 4
7:00 PM Danvers 14
North Reading 35
Div. 2A North Semi-Final

Nov 4
7:00 PM Westford Academy 28
Revere 35
MIAA Consolation Roun

Nov 4
7:00 PM Burlington 34
Salem 12

Nov 5
1:00 PM Lawrence 20
Lynn English 22

Nov 5
2:00 PM Beverly 9
Tewksbury 8
Div. 2 North Semi-Final

Nov 5
2:00 PM Pentucket 34
Swampscott 13

Nov 5
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 47
Winthrop 13
MIAA Consolation Round

Nov 5
6:00 PM Saugus
Arlington Catholic

Nov 11
6:00 PM Swampscott 21
Amesbury 20

Nov 11
6:00 PM Lynn English 22
Revere 24

Nov 11
7:00 PM Marblehead 28
North Reading 7
MIAA Div. 2A North Final

Nov 11
7:00 PM Gloucester 34
Wakefield 13

Nov 11
7:00 PM Beverly 19
Billerica 18
MIAA Div. 2 North Final

Nov 11
7:00 PM Haverhill
Peabody

Nov 11
7:00 PM Danvers
Wayland
MIAA Consolation Round

Nov 11
7:00 PM Saugus
Weston

Nov 12
12:00 PM Winthrop 6
Northeast Metro 20

Nov 12
1:30 PM Dracut
Salem

Nov 19
2:45 PM Beverly
Duxbury
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi-Final

Nov 24
TBA Salem 0
Beverly 24

Nov 24
TBA Marblehead 27
Swampscott 6

Nov 24
TBA Saugus 6
Peabody 35

Nov 24
TBA Winthrop 7
NEC Revere 14

Nov 24
TBA Lynn Classical 21
NEC Lynn English 20

Nov 24
TBA Gloucester 27
Danvers 41