Football: Scores

Season: 2017


WED
Aug 30
TBA East Boston vs Winthrop East Boston Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
5:00 PM Saugus 21 vs 54 St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School

FRI
Sep 8
6:30 PM Gloucester 29 vs 8 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Salem 27 vs 14 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Winthrop 0 vs 31 Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Marblehead 16 vs 9 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Peabody 7 vs 24 Somerville Dilboy Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Medford 0 vs 39 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Sep 9
2:00 PM Beverly 20 vs 26 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Sep 9
4:00 PM Swampscott 44 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence)

SAT
Sep 9
TBA Xaverian 7 vs 38 Everett Everett High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Winthrop 8 vs 25 Medford Hormel Stadium

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Beverly 15 vs 25 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Lynn English 28 vs 16 Somerville Dilboy Stadium

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Revere 0 vs 24 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 36 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Danvers 7 vs 0 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

SAT
Sep 16
12:00 PM Triton 17 vs 49 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Sep 16
1:00 PM North Quincy 37 vs 20 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Saugus 19 vs 22 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Revere 6 vs 12 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM North Reading 0 vs 14 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Somerville 21 vs 28 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

SAT
Sep 23
12:00 PM Winthrop vs Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Sep 23
1:00 PM Medford vs Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

SAT
Sep 23
1:00 PM Malden 53 vs 13 Beverly Hurd Stadium

SAT
Sep 23
6:00 PM Marblehead 21 vs 7 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

THU
Sep 28
6:30 PM Peabody 21 vs 0 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

THU
Sep 28
7:00 PM Swampscott 33 vs 6 Salem Bertram Field

THU
Sep 28
7:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 30 Marblehead Piper Field (MHS)

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Somerville 42 vs 0 Medford Hormel Stadium

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21 vs 19 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Winthrop 6 vs 47 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Sep 30
1:00 PM Lynn English 46 vs 22 Saugus Stackpole Field

SAT
Sep 30
7:00 PM Malden 2 vs 36 Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

FRI
Oct 6
6:30 PM Medford 7 vs 29 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Winthrop 7 vs 46 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Marblehead 23 vs 6 Malden MacDonald Stadium

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 28 vs 14 Danvers Morse Field at Deering Stadium (DHS)

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Masconomet 35 vs 7 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

SAT
Oct 7
2:30 PM Lynn English 36 vs 7 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Oct 7
3:00 PM Gloucester 26 vs 25 Saugus Stackpole Field

SAT
Oct 7
3:00 PM Somerville 35 vs 21 Beverly Hurd Stadium

FRI
Oct 13
6:30 PM Swampscott 27 vs 0 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Winthrop 13 vs 40 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Medford 14 vs 42 Everett Everett Veterans Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Gloucester 12 vs 21 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Salem 12 vs 13 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 16 vs 34 Somerville Dilboy Stadium

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Peabody 40 vs 0 Malden

SAT
Oct 14
1:00 PM Danvers 24 vs 21 Beverly Hurd Stadium

THU
Oct 19
6:30 PM Somerville 24 vs 8 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Salem 20 vs 44 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Medford 16 vs 40 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Beverly 9 vs 20 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Danvers 7 vs 10 Marblehead Marblehead High School

SAT
Oct 21
12:00 PM Saugus 19 vs 40 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Oct 21
2:00 PM Winthrop 0 vs 49 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 27
6:30 PM Burlington 21 vs 20 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium
MIAA Tournament

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Wakefield 14 vs 28 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA North Div. 4 Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Medford 13 vs 21 Lawrence Hormel Stadium

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Gloucester 0 vs 30 Wilmington Wilmington High School
MIAA Tourney

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Westford Academy 0 vs 30 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School
MIAA Game

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Winthrop 12 vs 13 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Oct 27
7:30 PM Triton 9 vs 27 Somerville Dilboy Stadium
MIAA North Div. 5 Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 27
7:30 PM Danvers 21 vs 7 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 3 Quarterfinal

SAT
Oct 28
12:00 PM Malden 0 vs 21 Haverhill Trinity (Haverhill) Stadium

SAT
Oct 28
12:00 PM Watertown 31 vs 27 Swampscott Blocksidge Field
MIAA Tournament

SAT
Oct 28
1:30 PM Salem 10 vs 31 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)
MIAA D6N Quarterfinals

SAT
Oct 28
1:30 PM Saugus 35 vs 21 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Oct 28
2:00 PM Winchester 0 vs 36 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 3 Quarterfinal

FRI
Nov 3
6:00 PM Beverly 29 vs 12 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Wakefield 20 vs 12 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)
MIAA Tourney

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Winthrop 23 vs 18 Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Wilmington 17 vs 24 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Watertown 21 vs 20 Somerville Dilboy Stadium
MIAA North Div. 5 Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Ipswich 14 vs 34 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Peabody 34 vs 23 Haverhill
MIAA Game

FRI
Nov 3
7:30 PM Billerica 15 vs 34 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 3 Semi-Final

SAT
Nov 4
12:00 PM Weston 6 vs 33 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Nov 4
2:30 PM Danvers 20 vs 21 Tewksbury Doucette Stadium
MIAA North Div. 3 Semi-Final

SAT
Nov 4
3:00 PM Amesbury 6 vs 22 Saugus Stackpole Field
MIAA Tournament

THU
Nov 9
TBA Saugus 42 vs 12 Greater Lowell Nashoba Valley Tech
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

FRI
Nov 10
4:00 PM Peabody vs Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA Game

FRI
Nov 10
6:00 PM Winthrop vs Northeast Metro Wakefield High School

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM TBD vs Gloucester
MIAA Tourney

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Revere vs TBD
MIAA Tournament

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Swampscott 27 vs 30 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Marblehead 20 vs 28 Melrose Melrose High School
MIAA North Div. 4 Final

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Somerville 0 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM TBD vs Danvers
Sectional Tournament

FRI
Nov 10
TBA TBD vs Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Nov 17
TBA TBD vs Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

WED
Nov 22
6:00 PM Somerville vs Cambridge Russell Field

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Lynn Classical vs Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Beverly vs Salem Bertram Field

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Revere vs Winthrop Winthrop High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Swampscott vs Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Peabody vs Saugus Stackpole Field

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Danvers vs Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)
Thanksgiving Day Game


Aug 30
TBA East Boston
Winthrop

Sep 8
5:00 PM Saugus 21
St. Mary's (Lynn) 54

Sep 8
6:30 PM Gloucester 29
NEC Revere 8

Sep 8
7:00 PM Salem 27
Austin Prep 14

Sep 8
7:00 PM Winthrop 0
Danvers 31

Sep 8
7:00 PM Marblehead 16
Triton 9

Sep 8
7:00 PM Peabody 7
Somerville 24

Sep 8
7:00 PM Medford 0
NEC Lynn Classical 39

Sep 9
2:00 PM Beverly 20
Lynn English 26

Sep 9
4:00 PM Swampscott 44
Greater Lawrence 0

Sep 9
TBA Xaverian 7
Everett 38

Sep 15
7:00 PM Winthrop 8
Medford 25

Sep 15
7:00 PM Beverly 15
Gloucester 25

Sep 15
7:00 PM Lynn English 28
Somerville 16

Sep 15
7:00 PM Revere 0
Marblehead 24

Sep 15
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Salem 36

Sep 15
7:00 PM Danvers 7
NEC Peabody 0

Sep 16
12:00 PM Triton 17
Swampscott 49

Sep 16
1:00 PM North Quincy 37
Saugus 20

Sep 22
7:00 PM Saugus 19
NEC Salem 22

Sep 22
7:00 PM Revere 6
NEC Lynn Classical 12

Sep 22
7:00 PM North Reading 0
Lynn English 14

Sep 22
7:00 PM Somerville 21
NEC Gloucester 28

Sep 23
12:00 PM Winthrop
NEC Swampscott

Sep 23
1:00 PM Medford
Danvers

Sep 23
1:00 PM Malden 53
NEC Beverly 13

Sep 23
6:00 PM Marblehead 21
NEC Peabody 7

Sep 28
6:30 PM Peabody 21
Revere 0

Sep 28
7:00 PM Swampscott 33
NEC Salem 6

Sep 28
7:00 PM Beverly 0
NEC Marblehead 30

Sep 29
7:00 PM Somerville 42
NEC Medford 0

Sep 29
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 21
NEC Gloucester 19

Sep 29
7:00 PM Winthrop 6
Lynnfield 47

Sep 30
1:00 PM Lynn English 46
NEC Saugus 22

Sep 30
7:00 PM Malden 2
NEC Danvers 36

Oct 6
6:30 PM Medford 7
NEC Revere 29

Oct 6
7:00 PM Winthrop 7
NEC Salem 46

Oct 6
7:00 PM Marblehead 23
NEC Malden 6

Oct 6
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 28
Danvers 14

Oct 6
7:00 PM Masconomet 35
Peabody 7

Oct 7
2:30 PM Lynn English 36
NEC Swampscott 7

Oct 7
3:00 PM Gloucester 26
Saugus 25

Oct 7
3:00 PM Somerville 35
Beverly 21

Oct 13
6:30 PM Swampscott 27
Revere 0

Oct 13
7:00 PM Winthrop 13
NEC Saugus 40

Oct 13
7:00 PM Medford 14
Everett 42

Oct 13
7:00 PM Gloucester 12
Marblehead 21

Oct 13
7:00 PM Salem 12
NEC Lynn English 13

Oct 13
7:00 PM Lynn Classical 16
NEC Somerville 34

Oct 13
7:00 PM Peabody 40
Malden 0

Oct 14
1:00 PM Danvers 24
NEC Beverly 21

Oct 19
6:30 PM Somerville 24
NEC Revere 8

Oct 20
7:00 PM Salem 20
Lynn Classical 44

Oct 20
7:00 PM Medford 16
NEC Gloucester 40

Oct 20
7:00 PM Beverly 9
NEC Peabody 20

Oct 20
7:00 PM Danvers 7
NEC Marblehead 10

Oct 21
12:00 PM Saugus 19
NEC Swampscott 40

Oct 21
2:00 PM Winthrop 0
NEC Lynn English 49

Oct 27
6:30 PM Burlington 21
Revere 20
MIAA Tournament

Oct 27
7:00 PM Wakefield 14
Marblehead 28
MIAA North Div. 4 Quarter Final

Oct 27
7:00 PM Medford 13
Lawrence 21

Oct 27
7:00 PM Gloucester 0
Wilmington 30
MIAA Tourney

Oct 27
7:00 PM Westford Academy 0
Peabody 30
MIAA Game

Oct 27
7:00 PM Winthrop 12
Essex Tech 13

Oct 27
7:30 PM Triton 9
Somerville 27
MIAA North Div. 5 Quarter Final

Oct 27
7:30 PM Danvers 21
Lynn Classical 7
MIAA North Div. 3 Quarterfinal

Oct 28
12:00 PM Malden 0
Haverhill 21

Oct 28
12:00 PM Watertown 31
Swampscott 27
MIAA Tournament

Oct 28
1:30 PM Salem 10
Hamilton-Wenham 31
MIAA D6N Quarterfinals

Oct 28
1:30 PM Saugus 35
Pentucket 21

Oct 28
2:00 PM Winchester 0
Lynn English 36
MIAA North Div. 3 Quarterfinal

Nov 3
6:00 PM Beverly 29
Revere 12

Nov 3
7:00 PM Wakefield 20
Gloucester 12
MIAA Tourney

Nov 3
7:00 PM Winthrop 23
Mystic Valley 18

Nov 3
7:00 PM Wilmington 17
Marblehead 24
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final

Nov 3
7:00 PM Watertown 21
Somerville 20
MIAA North Div. 5 Semi-Final

Nov 3
7:00 PM Ipswich 14
Salem 34

Nov 3
7:00 PM Peabody 34
Haverhill 23
MIAA Game

Nov 3
7:30 PM Billerica 15
Lynn English 34
MIAA North Div. 3 Semi-Final

Nov 4
12:00 PM Weston 6
Swampscott 33

Nov 4
2:30 PM Danvers 20
Tewksbury 21
MIAA North Div. 3 Semi-Final

Nov 4
3:00 PM Amesbury 6
Saugus 22
MIAA Tournament

Nov 9
TBA Saugus 42
Greater Lowell 12
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

Nov 10
4:00 PM Peabody
Lynn Classical
MIAA Game

Nov 10
6:00 PM Winthrop
Northeast Metro

Nov 10
7:00 PM TBD
Gloucester
MIAA Tourney

Nov 10
7:00 PM Revere
TBD
MIAA Tournament

Nov 10
7:00 PM Swampscott 27
Gloucester 30

Nov 10
7:00 PM Marblehead 20
Melrose 28
MIAA North Div. 4 Final

Nov 10
7:00 PM Somerville 0
Newburyport 18

Nov 10
7:00 PM TBD
Danvers
Sectional Tournament

Nov 10
TBA TBD
Lynn English

Nov 17
TBA TBD
Lynn English

Nov 22
6:00 PM Somerville
Cambridge

Nov 23
10:00 AM Lynn Classical
NEC Lynn English

Nov 23
10:00 AM Beverly
Salem

Nov 23
10:00 AM Revere
Winthrop

Nov 23
10:00 AM Swampscott
Marblehead

Nov 23
10:00 AM Peabody
NEC Saugus

Nov 23
10:00 AM Danvers
Gloucester
Thanksgiving Day Game