Field Hockey: Scores

Season: 2016


TUE
Sep 6
4:00 PM Danvers 2 vs 0 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

TUE
Sep 6
4:00 PM Bedford 0 vs 3 Marblehead Marblehead High School

TUE
Sep 6
4:00 PM Malden 0 vs 9 Revere Revere High School

WED
Sep 7
4:00 PM Revere 0 vs 7 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

WED
Sep 7
4:00 PM Marblehead 4 vs 0 Everett Everett High School

WED
Sep 7
4:00 PM Gloucester 3 vs 0 Saugus Stackpole Field

WED
Sep 7
4:00 PM Swampscott 1 vs 1 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

FRI
Sep 9
4:00 PM Marblehead 1 vs 0 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

FRI
Sep 9
4:00 PM Danvers 4 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

FRI
Sep 9
4:00 PM Saugus vs Malden Malden High School

FRI
Sep 9
6:30 PM Swampscott 0 vs 0 Gloucester Gloucester High School

TUE
Sep 13
4:00 PM Gloucester 1 vs 0 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

TUE
Sep 13
4:00 PM Revere 0 vs 3 Marblehead Marblehead High School

TUE
Sep 13
4:00 PM Peabody 1 vs 3 Saugus Stackpole Field

TUE
Sep 13
4:00 PM Swampscott 6 vs 0 Tyngsborough

TUE
Sep 13
6:45 PM Beverly 2 vs 1 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

THU
Sep 15
4:00 PM Marblehead 4 vs 1 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

THU
Sep 15
4:00 PM Swampscott 0 vs 0 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

THU
Sep 15
4:00 PM Saugus vs Revere Revere High School

FRI
Sep 16
4:00 PM Danvers 3 vs 0 Waltham Waltham High School

FRI
Sep 16
6:30 PM Malden 0 vs 8 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

MON
Sep 19
4:00 PM Danvers 0 vs 1 Marblehead Marblehead High School

MON
Sep 19
6:30 PM Peabody 0 vs 3 Gloucester Gloucester High School

WED
Sep 21
4:00 PM Swampscott 2 vs 2 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

WED
Sep 21
4:00 PM Everett 0 vs 4 Marblehead Marblehead High School

WED
Sep 21
4:00 PM Gloucester 5 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

WED
Sep 21
4:00 PM Danvers 1 vs 1 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Sep 23
4:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 2 Gloucester Gloucester High School

FRI
Sep 23
4:00 PM Saugus 0 vs 1 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
Sep 23
4:00 PM Danvers 0 vs 0 Swampscott Phillips Park

FRI
Sep 23
6:00 PM Pentucket 2 vs 0 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

TUE
Sep 27
4:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 1 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

TUE
Sep 27
4:00 PM Revere vs Everett Everett High School

TUE
Sep 27
4:00 PM Saugus 1 vs 3 Swampscott Phillips Park

TUE
Sep 27
6:30 PM Marblehead 1 vs 1 Gloucester Gloucester High School

THU
Sep 29
3:45 PM Lynnfield 0 vs 0 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

THU
Sep 29
4:00 PM Gloucester 0 vs 1 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

THU
Sep 29
4:00 PM Marblehead 0 vs 0 Swampscott Phillips Park

THU
Sep 29
4:00 PM Peabody 2 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

THU
Sep 29
4:00 PM Malden vs Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
Sep 30
6:45 PM Peabody 0 vs 3 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

SAT
Oct 1
3:00 PM Marblehead 5 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

MON
Oct 3
4:00 PM Beverly 5 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

MON
Oct 3
6:00 PM Saugus 0 vs 6 Gloucester Gloucester High School

TUE
Oct 4
4:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 0 Saugus Stackpole Field

WED
Oct 5
4:00 PM Revere 0 vs 2 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

WED
Oct 5
4:00 PM Peabody 1 vs 2 Marblehead Marblehead High School

WED
Oct 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 2 vs 1 Swampscott Phillips Park

THU
Oct 6
4:00 PM Revere vs Swampscott Phillips Park

FRI
Oct 7
4:00 PM Danvers 2 vs 1 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

FRI
Oct 7
4:00 PM Gloucester 3 vs 0 Everett Everett High School

FRI
Oct 7
4:00 PM Saugus 1 vs 1 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

MON
Oct 10
4:00 PM Arlington Catholic 0 vs 4 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

TUE
Oct 11
3:45 PM Swampscott 0 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Coach Ed Field Playground

TUE
Oct 11
4:00 PM Gloucester 7 vs 1 Malden

TUE
Oct 11
4:00 PM Everett vs Saugus Stackpole Field

TUE
Oct 11
4:30 PM Danvers 1 vs 2 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

WED
Oct 12
3:45 PM Beverly 0 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Oct 13
4:00 PM Wilmington 0 vs 1 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

THU
Oct 13
4:00 PM Beverly 1 vs 0 Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Oct 13
4:00 PM Revere vs Saugus Stackpole Field

THU
Oct 13
4:00 PM Peabody 0 vs 1 Swampscott Phillips Park

SAT
Oct 15
11:00 AM Acton-Boxborough 2 vs 0 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

SAT
Oct 15
12:30 PM Central Catholic 3 vs 1 Gloucester Gloucester High School

MON
Oct 17
4:00 PM Saugus 0 vs 1 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

MON
Oct 17
4:00 PM Marblehead 1 vs 0 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

MON
Oct 17
4:00 PM Gloucester 3 vs 1 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

MON
Oct 17
4:00 PM Swampscott 5 vs 0 Revere Revere High School

WED
Oct 19
4:00 PM Saugus 1 vs 0 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

WED
Oct 19
4:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 1 Swampscott Phillips Park

WED
Oct 19
6:30 PM Revere 0 vs 7 Gloucester Gloucester High School

FRI
Oct 21
4:00 PM Gloucester 1 vs 0 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

FRI
Oct 21
4:00 PM Swampscott 2 vs 3 Danvers Burley Field 1 (DHS)

FRI
Oct 21
4:00 PM Marblehead 1 vs 1 Saugus Stackpole Field

MON
Oct 24
6:00 PM Gloucester 0 vs 1 Marblehead Marblehead High School

TUE
Oct 25
4:00 PM Peabody 2 vs 3 Beverly Frank Forti Field - BHS

TUE
Oct 25
4:00 PM Danvers 4 vs 0 Tyngsborough

TUE
Oct 25
4:00 PM Marblehead 3 vs 2 Bedford Bedford High School

TUE
Oct 25
4:00 PM Swampscott vs Saugus Stackpole Field

WED
Oct 26
4:00 PM Revere 0 vs 2 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

THU
Oct 27
4:00 PM Saugus vs Everett Everett High School

THU
Oct 27
4:00 PM Swampscott 0 vs 1 Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Oct 27
6:30 PM Danvers 2 vs 1 Gloucester Gloucester High School

FRI
Oct 28
4:00 PM Peabody 9 vs 1 Malden Malden High School

SAT
Oct 29
1:00 PM Beverly 0 vs 3 Andover Andover High School

WED
Nov 2
2:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0 vs 1 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA D2N State Tournament - 1st Round

WED
Nov 2
2:30 PM Danvers 1 vs 3 Acton-Boxborough Acton-Boxborough High School
MIAA Div. 1 North First Round

WED
Nov 2
2:30 PM Swampscott 0 vs 4 Weston Weston High School
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

WED
Nov 2
6:30 PM Saugus 0 vs 2 Triton Triton Regional HS
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

WED
Nov 2
7:00 PM Newburyport 0 vs 2 Gloucester NB/Newell Stadium (GHS)
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

FRI
Nov 4
2:30 PM Triton 1 vs 0 Marblehead Marblehead High School
Div. 2 North Quarter Final

FRI
Nov 4
4:00 PM Gloucester 2 vs 1 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)
MIAA Tournament - Quarterfinals Division 2 North

THU
Nov 10
6:00 PM Ipswich 1 vs 0 Gloucester Reading High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi-Final


Sep 6
4:00 PM Danvers 2
NEC Peabody 0

Sep 6
4:00 PM Bedford 0
Marblehead 3

Sep 6
4:00 PM Malden 0
Revere 9

Sep 7
4:00 PM Revere 0
NEC Beverly 7

Sep 7
4:00 PM Marblehead 4
Everett 0

Sep 7
4:00 PM Gloucester 3
NEC Saugus 0

Sep 7
4:00 PM Swampscott 1
Bishop Fenwick 1

Sep 9
4:00 PM Marblehead 1
NEC Peabody 0

Sep 9
4:00 PM Danvers 4
NEC Revere 0

Sep 9
4:00 PM Saugus
Malden

Sep 9
6:30 PM Swampscott 0
NEC Gloucester 0

Sep 13
4:00 PM Gloucester 1
Bishop Fenwick 0

Sep 13
4:00 PM Revere 0
NEC Marblehead 3

Sep 13
4:00 PM Peabody 1
NEC Saugus 3

Sep 13
4:00 PM Swampscott 6
Tyngsborough 0

Sep 13
6:45 PM Beverly 2
NEC Danvers 1

Sep 15
4:00 PM Marblehead 4
NEC Beverly 1

Sep 15
4:00 PM Swampscott 0
NEC Peabody 0

Sep 15
4:00 PM Saugus
NEC Revere

Sep 16
4:00 PM Danvers 3
Waltham 0

Sep 16
6:30 PM Malden 0
Peabody 8

Sep 19
4:00 PM Danvers 0
NEC Marblehead 1

Sep 19
6:30 PM Peabody 0
NEC Gloucester 3

Sep 21
4:00 PM Swampscott 2
NEC Beverly 2

Sep 21
4:00 PM Everett 0
Marblehead 4

Sep 21
4:00 PM Gloucester 5
NEC Revere 0

Sep 21
4:00 PM Danvers 1
NEC Saugus 1

Sep 23
4:00 PM Beverly 0
NEC Gloucester 2

Sep 23
4:00 PM Saugus 0
NEC Marblehead 1

Sep 23
4:00 PM Danvers 0
NEC Swampscott 0

Sep 23
6:00 PM Pentucket 2
Peabody 0

Sep 27
4:00 PM Beverly 0
NEC Peabody 1

Sep 27
4:00 PM Revere
Everett

Sep 27
4:00 PM Saugus 1
NEC Swampscott 3

Sep 27
6:30 PM Marblehead 1
NEC Gloucester 1

Sep 29
3:45 PM Lynnfield 0
Beverly 0

Sep 29
4:00 PM Gloucester 0
NEC Danvers 1

Sep 29
4:00 PM Marblehead 0
NEC Swampscott 0

Sep 29
4:00 PM Peabody 2
NEC Revere 0

Sep 29
4:00 PM Malden
Saugus

Sep 30
6:45 PM Peabody 0
NEC Danvers 3

Oct 1
3:00 PM Marblehead 5
NEC Revere 0

Oct 3
4:00 PM Beverly 5
NEC Revere 0

Oct 3
6:00 PM Saugus 0
NEC Gloucester 6

Oct 4
4:00 PM Beverly 0
NEC Saugus 0

Oct 5
4:00 PM Revere 0
NEC Danvers 2

Oct 5
4:00 PM Peabody 1
NEC Marblehead 2

Oct 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 2
NEC Swampscott 1

Oct 6
4:00 PM Revere
NEC Swampscott

Oct 7
4:00 PM Danvers 2
NEC Beverly 1

Oct 7
4:00 PM Gloucester 3
Everett 0

Oct 7
4:00 PM Saugus 1
NEC Peabody 1

Oct 10
4:00 PM Arlington Catholic 0
Peabody 4

Oct 11
3:45 PM Swampscott 0
Manchester-Essex 4

Oct 11
4:00 PM Gloucester 7
Malden 1

Oct 11
4:00 PM Everett
Saugus

Oct 11
4:30 PM Danvers 1
Bishop Fenwick 2

Oct 12
3:45 PM Beverly 0
Lynnfield 3

Oct 13
4:00 PM Wilmington 0
Danvers 1

Oct 13
4:00 PM Beverly 1
NEC Marblehead 0

Oct 13
4:00 PM Revere
NEC Saugus

Oct 13
4:00 PM Peabody 0
NEC Swampscott 1

Oct 15
11:00 AM Acton-Boxborough 2
Beverly 0

Oct 15
12:30 PM Central Catholic 3
Gloucester 1

Oct 17
4:00 PM Saugus 0
NEC Beverly 1

Oct 17
4:00 PM Marblehead 1
NEC Danvers 0

Oct 17
4:00 PM Gloucester 3
NEC Peabody 1

Oct 17
4:00 PM Swampscott 5
NEC Revere 0

Oct 19
4:00 PM Saugus 1
NEC Danvers 0

Oct 19
4:00 PM Beverly 0
NEC Swampscott 1

Oct 19
6:30 PM Revere 0
NEC Gloucester 7

Oct 21
4:00 PM Gloucester 1
NEC Beverly 0

Oct 21
4:00 PM Swampscott 2
NEC Danvers 3

Oct 21
4:00 PM Marblehead 1
NEC Saugus 1

Oct 24
6:00 PM Gloucester 0
NEC Marblehead 1

Oct 25
4:00 PM Peabody 2
NEC Beverly 3

Oct 25
4:00 PM Danvers 4
Tyngsborough 0

Oct 25
4:00 PM Marblehead 3
Bedford 2

Oct 25
4:00 PM Swampscott
NEC Saugus

Oct 26
4:00 PM Revere 0
NEC Peabody 2

Oct 27
4:00 PM Saugus
Everett

Oct 27
4:00 PM Swampscott 0
NEC Marblehead 1

Oct 27
6:30 PM Danvers 2
NEC Gloucester 1

Oct 28
4:00 PM Peabody 9
Malden 1

Oct 29
1:00 PM Beverly 0
Andover 3

Nov 2
2:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0
Marblehead 1
MIAA D2N State Tournament - 1st Round

Nov 2
2:30 PM Danvers 1
Acton-Boxborough 3
MIAA Div. 1 North First Round

Nov 2
2:30 PM Swampscott 0
Weston 4
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

Nov 2
6:30 PM Saugus 0
Triton 2
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

Nov 2
7:00 PM Newburyport 0
Gloucester 2
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round

Nov 4
2:30 PM Triton 1
Marblehead 0
Div. 2 North Quarter Final

Nov 4
4:00 PM Gloucester 2
Manchester-Essex 1
MIAA Tournament - Quarterfinals Division 2 North

Nov 10
6:00 PM Ipswich 1
Gloucester 0
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi-Final