Boys Lacrosse: Scores

Season: 2018


TUE
Apr 3
5:00 PM Masconomet 12 vs 5 Gloucester Gloucester High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet 8 vs 5 Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Pentucket 12 vs 5 Danvers Danvers High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Peabody 6 vs 19 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 9 vs 7 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

THU
Apr 5
4:30 PM Gloucester 5 vs 10 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
Apr 7
11:00 AM Marblehead 7 vs 5 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
Apr 7
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex 11 vs 3 Winthrop Winthrop High School

SAT
Apr 7
3:00 PM Masconomet 14 vs 4 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

TUE
Apr 17
10:00 AM Peabody 4 vs 12 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

TUE
Apr 17
11:00 AM Revere 4 vs 9 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Danvers 3 vs 18 North Reading North Reading High School

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex 7 vs 5 Medford Hormel Stadium

WED
May 16
4:00 PM Swampscott 2 vs 16 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
May 16
5:30 PM Newburyport 6 vs 5 Beverly Beverly High School

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Swampscott vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Gloucester 8 vs 7 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

MON
May 21
3:45 PM Swampscott 2 vs 7 Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
May 21
7:00 PM Danvers 11 vs 8 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 22
6:30 PM Danvers vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 23
7:00 PM Beverly 5 vs 12 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 24
5:30 PM North Reading vs Gloucester Gloucester High School

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6 vs 13 Winthrop Winthrop High School

TUE
Jun 5
5:30 PM Saugus 3 vs 17 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School
Tournament Game

WED
Jun 6
4:00 PM Danvers 11 vs 13 North Reading North Reading High School
Div. 2 North First Round


Apr 3
5:00 PM Masconomet 12
Gloucester 5

Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet 8
Marblehead 5

Apr 5
4:00 PM Pentucket 12
Danvers 5

Apr 5
4:00 PM Peabody 6
North Reading 19

Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 9
Swampscott 7

Apr 5
4:30 PM Gloucester 5
Ipswich 10

Apr 7
11:00 AM Marblehead 7
Ipswich 5

Apr 7
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex 11
Winthrop 3

Apr 7
3:00 PM Masconomet 14
Peabody 4

Apr 17
10:00 AM Peabody 4
Ipswich 12

Apr 17
11:00 AM Revere 4
Lynnfield 9

Apr 21
10:00 AM Danvers 3
North Reading 18

Apr 28
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex 7
Medford 5

May 16
4:00 PM Swampscott 2
Pentucket 16

May 16
5:30 PM Newburyport 6
Beverly 5

May 18
3:45 PM Swampscott
Triton

May 18
3:45 PM Gloucester 8
Manchester-Essex 7

May 21
3:45 PM Swampscott 2
Newburyport 7

May 21
7:00 PM Danvers 11
Lynnfield 8

May 22
6:30 PM Danvers
Triton

May 23
7:00 PM Beverly 5
Masconomet 12

May 24
5:30 PM North Reading
Gloucester

Jun 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6
Winthrop 13

Jun 5
5:30 PM Saugus 3
Pentucket 17
Tournament Game

Jun 6
4:00 PM Danvers 11
North Reading 13
Div. 2 North First Round