Girls Tennis: Scores

Season: 2018


TUE
Apr 3
3:30 PM North Andover vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

THU
Apr 5
3:30 PM Malden vs Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Beverly Beverly High School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM North Reading 3 vs 2 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 1 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Newburyport Atkinson Common

MON
Apr 9
4:00 PM Rockport 1 vs 4 Hamilton-Wenham Triton Regional HS

TUE
Apr 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

TUE
Apr 10
4:00 PM Saugus 2 vs 3 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Lynnfield 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Masconomet 3 vs 2 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 2 vs 3 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 4 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Apr 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:30 PM Amesbury 5 vs 0 Ipswich Ipswich High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Pentucket 3 vs 2 North Andover North Andover High School

SAT
Apr 14
TBA Amesbury vs TBD Ipswich High School
CAL OPEN

MON
Apr 16
9:30 AM Amesbury 3 vs 2 Hamilton-Wenham

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM North Reading 3 vs 2 Hamilton-Wenham Gordon College

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Haverhill 0 vs 5 Amesbury Amesbury High School

MON
Apr 23
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Ipswich Ipswich High School

MON
Apr 23
3:30 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
Apr 23
4:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 4 Newburyport Atkinson Common

MON
Apr 23
4:15 PM Masconomet 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

TUE
Apr 24
4:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
Apr 26
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Newburyport Atkinson Common

THU
Apr 26
3:30 PM North Reading 2 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
Apr 27
3:30 PM Masconomet 2 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham

SAT
Apr 28
TBA Triton vs Ursuline Academy

MON
Apr 30
3:30 PM Pentucket 2 vs 3 Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
May 1
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

TUE
May 1
3:30 PM Pentucket 2 vs 3 North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 1
3:30 PM Haverhill vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
May 1
4:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
May 1
4:00 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 1 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Triton 2 vs 3 Rockport Rockport High School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Pentucket 4 vs 1 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 2
4:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 3
3:00 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 1 Rockport Rockport High School

THU
May 3
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM Masconomet 0 vs 5 Newburyport Atkinson Common

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM Triton vs Malden

FRI
May 4
4:30 PM Marblehead 1 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Masconomet 2 vs 3 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

MON
May 7
3:30 PM North Reading 5 vs 0 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Amesbury 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

MON
May 7
4:00 PM Newburyport 4 vs 1 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

TUE
May 8
3:30 PM Amesbury 1 vs 4 Newburyport Atkinson Common

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Triton 1 vs 4 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Rockport 1 vs 4 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Pentucket 2 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

THU
May 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 2 vs 3 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 10
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

THU
May 10
3:30 PM Rockport 1 vs 4 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

THU
May 10
4:00 PM Marblehead 3 vs 2 Newburyport Atkinson Common

FRI
May 11
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 1 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
May 11
3:30 PM Beverly 0 vs 5 Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
May 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Ipswich Ipswich High School

SAT
May 12
8:30 AM Tennis Individuals vs Ipswich Lexington High School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Masconomet 1 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 5 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 5 vs 0 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Ipswich 1 vs 4 Rockport Rockport High School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM North Reading 3 vs 2 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Lynnfield 1 vs 4 Newburyport Atkinson Common

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Rockport 3 vs 2 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

THU
May 17
3:30 PM Central Catholic 1 vs 4 Newburyport Atkinson Common

THU
May 17
4:00 PM Rockport 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

THU
May 17
4:00 PM Malden 0 vs 5 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 17
4:00 PM Lynnfield 2 vs 3 Marblehead Marblehead High School

FRI
May 18
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

FRI
May 18
3:30 PM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Newburyport Atkinson Common

FRI
May 18
3:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 2 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
May 18
3:30 PM North Andover vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Masconomet 4 vs 1 Rockport Rockport High School

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Ipswich 2 vs 3 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
May 21
4:00 PM Newburyport 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

TUE
May 22
3:30 PM North Reading 0 vs 5 Newburyport Atkinson Common

TUE
May 22
3:30 PM Triton vs Haverhill Haverhill High School

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Burlington Rahanis Park

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Amesbury 3 vs 2 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Rockport 1 vs 4 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 23
5:00 PM Austin Prep 3 vs 2 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 24
3:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 2 vs 3 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 24
3:30 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 North Andover North Andover High School

FRI
May 25
3:30 PM Triton vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
May 25
3:45 PM Gloucester 0 vs 5 Ipswich Ipswich High School

MON
May 28
11:00 AM Austin Prep 3 vs 2 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

TUE
May 29
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 1 vs 4 Winchester Packer-Ellis Courts

WED
May 30
3:30 PM Amesbury 3 vs 2 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

THU
May 31
3:30 PM North Andover 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

TUE
Jun 5
3:30 PM Boston Latin 0 vs 5 Newburyport Atkinson Common
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round Playoffs

WED
Jun 6
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 1 Swampscott Swampscott Middle School
MIAA North Division 3 Quarter Finals

WED
Jun 6
3:30 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

WED
Jun 6
3:30 PM Weston 3 vs 2 North Reading North Reading High School
Div. 3 North 1st Round

FRI
Jun 8
3:30 PM Weston 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

FRI
Jun 8
4:00 PM Arlington 2 vs 3 Newburyport Atkinson Common
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final Playoffs

SUN
Jun 10
1:00 PM Academy Notre Dame 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

MON
Jun 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 3 vs 2 Marblehead
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Final Playoffs

TUE
Jun 12
4:00 PM Lynnfield 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex North Reading High School
MIAA North Division 3 Final

THU
Jun 14
4:00 PM Winchester 5 vs 0 Newburyport North Reading High School
MIAA North Division 2 Final

TUE
Jun 19
3:30 PM Ursuline Academy vs Manchester-Essex Newton North High School
MIAA Division 3 State Semi-Final


Apr 3
3:30 PM North Andover
Lynnfield
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

Apr 5
3:30 PM Malden
Triton

Apr 5
4:00 PM Newburyport 5
Beverly 0

Apr 9
3:30 PM North Reading 3
CAL Masconomet 2

Apr 9
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Pentucket 0

Apr 9
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4
Bishop Fenwick 1

Apr 9
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Newburyport 5

Apr 9
4:00 PM Rockport 1
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 4

Apr 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 1
Austin Prep 4

Apr 10
4:00 PM Saugus 2
North Reading 3

Apr 11
3:30 PM Lynnfield 0
CAL Manchester-Essex 5

Apr 11
3:30 PM Masconomet 3
CAL Amesbury 2

Apr 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 2
CAL Triton 3

Apr 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL North Reading 4

Apr 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 5
CAL Rockport 0

Apr 13
3:30 PM Amesbury 5
CAL Ipswich 0

Apr 13
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
Lynnfield 4

Apr 13
3:45 PM Pentucket 3
North Andover 2

Apr 14
TBA Amesbury
CAL TBD
CAL OPEN

Apr 16
9:30 AM Amesbury 3
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 2

Apr 18
10:00 AM North Reading 3
Hamilton-Wenham 2

Apr 18
10:00 AM Haverhill 0
Amesbury 5

Apr 23
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5
Ipswich 0

Apr 23
3:30 PM Amesbury 2
Triton 3

Apr 23
4:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL Newburyport 4

Apr 23
4:15 PM Masconomet 0
Manchester-Essex 5

Apr 24
4:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Triton 0

Apr 26
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
CAL Newburyport 5

Apr 26
3:30 PM North Reading 2
CAL Lynnfield 3

Apr 27
3:30 PM Masconomet 2
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

Apr 28
TBA Triton
Ursuline Academy

Apr 30
3:30 PM Pentucket 2
Amesbury 3

May 1
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
Austin Prep 0

May 1
3:30 PM Pentucket 2
CAL North Reading 3

May 1
3:30 PM Haverhill
Triton

May 1
4:00 PM Newburyport 5
CAL Amesbury 0

May 1
4:00 PM Ipswich 0
CAL Masconomet 5

May 2
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4
CAL Amesbury 1

May 2
3:30 PM Triton 2
CAL Rockport 3

May 2
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL North Reading 0

May 2
3:30 PM Pentucket 4
CAL Ipswich 1

May 2
4:00 PM Newburyport 5
CAL Masconomet 0

May 3
3:00 PM Lynnfield 4
CAL Rockport 1

May 3
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4
Bishop Fenwick 1

May 4
3:30 PM Masconomet 0
Newburyport 5

May 4
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
Amesbury 5

May 4
3:30 PM Triton
Malden

May 4
4:30 PM Marblehead 1
Manchester-Essex 4

May 7
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
CAL Lynnfield 5

May 7
3:30 PM Masconomet 2
CAL Pentucket 3

May 7
3:30 PM North Reading 5
CAL Triton 0

May 7
3:30 PM Amesbury 0
CAL Manchester-Essex 5

May 7
4:00 PM Newburyport 4
Hamilton-Wenham 1

May 8
3:30 PM Amesbury 1
Newburyport 4

May 9
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5
CAL Masconomet 0

May 9
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Ipswich 0

May 9
3:30 PM Triton 1
CAL Amesbury 4

May 9
3:30 PM Rockport 1
CAL North Reading 4

May 9
3:30 PM Pentucket 2
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

May 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 2
Masconomet 3

May 10
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Lynnfield 5

May 10
3:30 PM Rockport 1
CAL Pentucket 4

May 10
4:00 PM Marblehead 3
Newburyport 2

May 11
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4
North Reading 1

May 11
3:30 PM Beverly 0
Amesbury 5

May 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 5
Ipswich 0

May 12
8:30 AM Tennis Individuals
Ipswich

May 14
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL Lynnfield 4

May 14
3:30 PM Masconomet 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 4

May 14
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
CAL Triton 5

May 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 5
CAL Rockport 0

May 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 5
CAL Pentucket 0

May 16
3:30 PM Ipswich 1
Rockport 4

May 16
3:30 PM North Reading 3
CAL Amesbury 2

May 16
3:30 PM Lynnfield 1
CAL Newburyport 4

May 16
3:30 PM Rockport 3
CAL Ipswich 2

May 16
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 0

May 17
3:30 PM Central Catholic 1
Newburyport 4

May 17
4:00 PM Rockport 0
CAL Manchester-Essex 5

May 17
4:00 PM Malden 0
North Reading 5

May 17
4:00 PM Lynnfield 2
Marblehead 3

May 18
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
Hamilton-Wenham 5

May 18
3:30 PM Pentucket 1
Newburyport 4

May 18
3:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 2
Lynnfield 3

May 18
3:30 PM North Andover
Masconomet

May 21
3:30 PM Pentucket 1
CAL Lynnfield 4

May 21
3:30 PM Masconomet 4
CAL Rockport 1

May 21
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
CAL Triton 2

May 21
3:30 PM Ipswich 2
CAL North Reading 3

May 21
4:00 PM Newburyport 0
CAL Manchester-Essex 5

May 22
3:30 PM North Reading 0
CAL Newburyport 5

May 22
3:30 PM Triton
Haverhill

May 23
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
Burlington 0

May 23
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
CAL Ipswich 2

May 23
3:30 PM Amesbury 3
Masconomet 2

May 23
3:30 PM Rockport 1
Triton 4

May 23
5:00 PM Austin Prep 3
North Reading 2

May 24
3:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 2
North Reading 3

May 24
3:30 PM Amesbury 2
North Andover 3

May 25
3:30 PM Triton
CAL Masconomet

May 25
3:45 PM Gloucester 0
Ipswich 5

May 28
11:00 AM Austin Prep 3
Lynnfield 2

May 29
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 1
Winchester 4

May 30
3:30 PM Amesbury 3
CAL Pentucket 2

May 31
3:30 PM North Andover 1
Lynnfield 4

Jun 5
3:30 PM Boston Latin 0
Newburyport 5
MIAA Div. 2 North First Round Playoffs

Jun 6
3:30 PM Lynnfield 4
Swampscott 1
MIAA North Division 3 Quarter Finals

Jun 6
3:30 PM Amesbury 2
Austin Prep 3

Jun 6
3:30 PM Weston 3
North Reading 2
Div. 3 North 1st Round

Jun 8
3:30 PM Weston 0
Manchester-Essex 5

Jun 8
4:00 PM Arlington 2
Newburyport 3
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final Playoffs

Jun 10
1:00 PM Academy Notre Dame 0
Manchester-Essex 5

Jun 11
4:00 PM Newburyport 3
Marblehead 2
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Final Playoffs

Jun 12
4:00 PM Lynnfield 0
Manchester-Essex 5
MIAA North Division 3 Final

Jun 14
4:00 PM Winchester 5
Newburyport 0
MIAA North Division 2 Final

Jun 19
3:30 PM Ursuline Academy
Manchester-Essex
MIAA Division 3 State Semi-Final