Girls Lacrosse: Scores

Season: 2017


THU
Mar 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 10 vs 11 Acton-Boxborough Acton-Boxborough High School

MON
Apr 3
3:45 PM Methuen vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
Apr 3
4:15 PM North Reading 15 vs 16 Mystic Valley

MON
Apr 3
4:15 PM North Reading 12 vs 13 Mystic Valley

TUE
Apr 4
3:45 PM Tewksbury 4 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
Apr 4
3:45 PM Pentucket 9 vs 8 Haverhill Haverhill High School

TUE
Apr 4
4:00 PM Melrose 4 vs 12 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 4
4:30 PM North Andover 7 vs 14 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
Apr 5
3:45 PM Swampscott 11 vs 6 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Apr 5
3:45 PM Pingree 8 vs 6 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
Apr 5
7:00 PM Masconomet 8 vs 19 Notre Dame (H) Notre Dame Academy

FRI
Apr 7
3:45 PM Triton 8 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Apr 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 14 vs 6 Beverly Beverly High School

FRI
Apr 7
4:00 PM Austin Prep 14 vs 8 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Apr 7
5:00 PM Pentucket 16 vs 5 Gloucester Gloucester High School

SAT
Apr 8
3:00 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 2 Wakefield Wakefield High School

MON
Apr 10
3:45 PM Malden 2 vs 16 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
Apr 10
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 12 vs 2 Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
Apr 10
4:30 PM Danvers 1 vs 14 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

TUE
Apr 11
3:45 PM North Reading 8 vs 15 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Apr 11
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 14 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Apr 11
3:45 PM Newburyport 10 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 11
4:30 PM Pentucket 6 vs 17 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
Apr 12
3:45 PM North Reading 19 vs 13 Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
Apr 12
4:15 PM Lynnfield 13 vs 5 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Apr 13
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 17 vs 8 Georgetown Georgetown High School

THU
Apr 13
3:45 PM Ipswich 13 vs 12 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Apr 14
11:30 AM Pentucket 15 vs 12 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Apr 14
3:45 PM Lynnfield 13 vs 1 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Apr 14
3:45 PM Newburyport 13 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

MON
Apr 17
10:00 AM Triton 4 vs 15 Marblehead Marblehead High School

TUE
Apr 18
10:00 AM Essex Tech 11 vs 18 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Apr 18
10:00 AM Masconomet 15 vs 5 Danvers Danvers High School

TUE
Apr 18
12:30 PM Groton-Dunstable 8 vs 11 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
Apr 19
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex 13 vs 11 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

THU
Apr 20
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 14 Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Apr 20
12:00 PM Gloucester 5 vs 15 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

THU
Apr 20
12:00 PM Newburyport 15 vs 5 Central Catholic Central Catholic High School

THU
Apr 20
3:45 PM Haverhill 3 vs 15 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

SAT
Apr 22
11:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 6 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
Apr 24
3:45 PM Masconomet 19 vs 11 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich 15 vs 8 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
Apr 25
3:45 PM North Reading 2 vs 17 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
Apr 25
3:45 PM Pentucket 6 vs 7 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 25
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 13 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
Apr 25
4:30 PM Georgetown 5 vs 19 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
Apr 26
4:15 PM Masconomet 10 vs 20 Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Apr 27
3:45 PM Bedford 4 vs 12 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Apr 27
4:00 PM Georgetown 16 vs 4 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Apr 27
5:00 PM Ipswich 16 vs 1 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
Apr 28
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 20 vs 6 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Apr 28
3:45 PM Triton 17 vs 11 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Apr 28
3:45 PM Lynnfield 4 vs 15 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown 0 vs 12 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
May 1
4:00 PM Newburyport 14 vs 2 Danvers Danvers High School

TUE
May 2
3:45 PM Pentucket 16 vs 4 North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 2
3:45 PM Masconomet 5 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
May 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9 vs 18 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
May 2
3:45 PM Ipswich 15 vs 10 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
May 3
4:00 PM Georgetown 6 vs 14 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

WED
May 3
6:30 PM Lexington 6 vs 1 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
May 4
3:45 PM Newburyport 12 vs 3 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

THU
May 4
5:00 PM Lynnfield 12 vs 5 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

THU
May 4
7:00 PM Masconomet 6 vs 16 Andover Andover High School

FRI
May 5
3:45 PM Newburyport 16 vs 4 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
May 5
4:00 PM Ipswich 13 vs 4 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

MON
May 8
3:00 PM Wakefield 4 vs 12 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
May 8
3:45 PM Beverly 9 vs 8 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

MON
May 8
3:45 PM Triton 9 vs 17 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

MON
May 8
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 16 vs 12 Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
May 8
4:00 PM North Reading 6 vs 7 Revere Revere High School

MON
May 8
4:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 8 vs 10 Danvers Danvers High School

TUE
May 9
3:30 PM Ipswich 14 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 9
3:45 PM Georgetown 13 vs 15 North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 9
3:45 PM Masconomet 12 vs 6 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
May 9
5:15 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

THU
May 11
3:45 PM Pentucket 17 vs 7 Georgetown Georgetown High School

THU
May 11
7:00 PM Newburyport 11 vs 8 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
May 12
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 13 vs 11 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
May 12
4:00 PM North Reading 6 vs 16 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
May 12
6:30 PM Lynnfield 9 vs 8 Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
May 13
10:00 AM North Reading 4 vs 14 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 15
3:45 PM Ipswich 20 vs 6 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
May 15
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6 vs 16 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

MON
May 15
5:00 PM Newburyport 15 vs 4 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 15
5:15 PM Georgetown 4 vs 14 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
Masco Senior Night

TUE
May 16
5:15 PM Ipswich 13 vs 11 Chelmsford Chelmsford High School

WED
May 17
3:45 PM North Andover 15 vs 4 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 17
3:45 PM Triton 12 vs 14 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

WED
May 17
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 17 vs 18 Marblehead Marblehead High School

WED
May 17
5:30 PM Billerica 5 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School

WED
May 17
7:00 PM Saugus 3 vs 16 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 18
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 6 vs 14 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
May 18
5:00 PM Pentucket 12 vs 9 Danvers Danvers High School

THU
May 18
5:15 PM Greater Lowell 3 vs 14 Georgetown Georgetown High School

THU
May 18
7:30 PM North Reading 2 vs 11 Swampscott Bertram Field

FRI
May 19
4:00 PM Haverhill 10 vs 12 Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
May 20
10:00 AM Billerica 4 vs 17 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
May 20
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex 18 vs 6 Danvers Danvers High School

SUN
May 21
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 10 vs 17 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

MON
May 22
3:45 PM North Reading vs Malden

MON
May 22
3:45 PM Lynnfield 14 vs 6 Bedford Bedford High School

MON
May 22
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 10 vs 9 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

MON
May 22
5:00 PM Marblehead 15 vs 4 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

MON
May 22
7:00 PM Triton 10 vs 17 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

MON
May 22
7:00 PM Georgetown 5 vs 19 Methuen Methuen High School

TUE
May 23
3:30 PM Newburyport 11 vs 7 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 23
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 10 vs 9 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
May 23
4:00 PM Danvers 11 vs 10 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

WED
May 24
4:00 PM Georgetown 11 vs 23 Lowell Catholic Lowell Catholic High School

WED
May 24
6:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 23 vs 19 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 24
7:00 PM Beverly 14 vs 17 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
May 24
7:00 PM North Reading 3 vs 14 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 30
3:45 PM Lowell Catholic 1 vs 19 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)
MIAA D2 North First Round

TUE
May 30
3:45 PM Pentucket 9 vs 18 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

TUE
May 30
4:00 PM Central Catholic 16 vs 20 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
MIAA D1North Tournament

WED
May 31
2:30 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 3 vs 7 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

WED
May 31
3:00 PM Burlington 9 vs 21 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
May 31
3:45 PM Gloucester 2 vs 21 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div 2 North First Round Playoffs

THU
Jun 1
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 9 vs 14 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final

THU
Jun 1
5:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 8 vs 18 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final

SAT
Jun 3
4:00 PM Lynnfield 1 vs 19 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div 2 North Quarter Finals

MON
Jun 5
6:00 PM Ipswich 12 vs 8 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA D2 North Semi-Finals

WED
Jun 7
5:00 PM Austin Prep 6 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div 2 North Semi Finals

FRI
Jun 9
5:00 PM Newburyport 15 vs 11 Ipswich Peabody Veterans Mem High School
MIAA Division 2 North Finals

WED
Jun 14
5:00 PM Newburyport vs Cohasset Babson College
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi-Final


Mar 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 10
Acton-Boxborough 11

Apr 3
3:45 PM Methuen
Georgetown

Apr 3
4:15 PM North Reading 15
Mystic Valley 16

Apr 3
4:15 PM North Reading 12
Mystic Valley 13

Apr 4
3:45 PM Tewksbury 4
Newburyport 18

Apr 4
3:45 PM Pentucket 9
Haverhill 8

Apr 4
4:00 PM Melrose 4
Lynnfield 12

Apr 4
4:30 PM North Andover 7
Ipswich 14

Apr 5
3:45 PM Swampscott 11
North Reading 6

Apr 5
3:45 PM Pingree 8
Manchester-Essex 6

Apr 5
7:00 PM Masconomet 8
Notre Dame (H) 19

Apr 7
3:45 PM Triton 8
CAL Newburyport 18

Apr 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 14
Beverly 6

Apr 7
4:00 PM Austin Prep 14
Manchester-Essex 8

Apr 7
5:00 PM Pentucket 16
Gloucester 5

Apr 8
3:00 PM Lynnfield 5
Wakefield 2

Apr 10
3:45 PM Malden 2
North Reading 16

Apr 10
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 12
CAL Georgetown 2

Apr 10
4:30 PM Danvers 1
Ipswich 14

Apr 11
3:45 PM North Reading 8
CAL Triton 15

Apr 11
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL Masconomet 14

Apr 11
3:45 PM Newburyport 10
CAL Lynnfield 5

Apr 11
4:30 PM Pentucket 6
CAL Ipswich 17

Apr 12
3:45 PM North Reading 19
Georgetown 13

Apr 12
4:15 PM Lynnfield 13
Mystic Valley 5

Apr 13
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 17
CAL Georgetown 8

Apr 13
3:45 PM Ipswich 13
CAL Masconomet 12

Apr 14
11:30 AM Pentucket 15
CAL Triton 12

Apr 14
3:45 PM Lynnfield 13
CAL North Reading 1

Apr 14
3:45 PM Newburyport 13
CAL Manchester-Essex 4

Apr 17
10:00 AM Triton 4
Marblehead 15

Apr 18
10:00 AM Essex Tech 11
Georgetown 18

Apr 18
10:00 AM Masconomet 15
Danvers 5

Apr 18
12:30 PM Groton-Dunstable 8
Ipswich 11

Apr 19
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex 13
Bishop Fenwick 11

Apr 20
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 4
Marblehead 14

Apr 20
12:00 PM Gloucester 5
Manchester-Essex 15

Apr 20
12:00 PM Newburyport 15
Central Catholic 5

Apr 20
3:45 PM Haverhill 3
Pentucket 15

Apr 22
11:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 6
Newburyport 16

Apr 24
3:45 PM Masconomet 19
CAL Triton 11

Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich 15
Pentucket 8

Apr 25
3:45 PM North Reading 2
CAL Newburyport 17

Apr 25
3:45 PM Pentucket 6
CAL Lynnfield 7

Apr 25
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 13

Apr 25
4:30 PM Georgetown 5
CAL Ipswich 19

Apr 26
4:15 PM Masconomet 10
Marblehead 20

Apr 27
3:45 PM Bedford 4
Lynnfield 12

Apr 27
4:00 PM Georgetown 16
Greater Lowell 4

Apr 27
5:00 PM Ipswich 16
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 1

Apr 28
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 20
CAL North Reading 6

Apr 28
3:45 PM Triton 17
CAL Georgetown 11

Apr 28
3:45 PM Lynnfield 4
CAL Masconomet 15

May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown 0
CAL Lynnfield 12

May 1
4:00 PM Newburyport 14
Danvers 2

May 2
3:45 PM Pentucket 16
CAL North Reading 4

May 2
3:45 PM Masconomet 5
CAL Newburyport 16

May 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9
CAL Triton 18

May 2
3:45 PM Ipswich 15
CAL Manchester-Essex 10

May 3
4:00 PM Georgetown 6
Essex Tech 14

May 3
6:30 PM Lexington 6
Lynnfield 1

May 4
3:45 PM Newburyport 12
CAL Pentucket 3

May 4
5:00 PM Lynnfield 12
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 5

May 4
7:00 PM Masconomet 6
Andover 16

May 5
3:45 PM Newburyport 16
CAL Georgetown 4

May 5
4:00 PM Ipswich 13
Bishop Fenwick 4

May 8
3:00 PM Wakefield 4
Lynnfield 12

May 8
3:45 PM Beverly 9
Pentucket 8

May 8
3:45 PM Triton 9
CAL Manchester-Essex 17

May 8
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 16
Georgetown 12

May 8
4:00 PM North Reading 6
Revere 7

May 8
4:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 8
Danvers 10

May 9
3:30 PM Ipswich 14
CAL Lynnfield 3

May 9
3:45 PM Georgetown 13
CAL North Reading 15

May 9
3:45 PM Masconomet 12
CAL Pentucket 6

May 9
5:15 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
CAL Newburyport 18

May 11
3:45 PM Pentucket 17
CAL Georgetown 7

May 11
7:00 PM Newburyport 11
CAL Ipswich 8

May 12
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 13
CAL Masconomet 11

May 12
4:00 PM North Reading 6
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 16

May 12
6:30 PM Lynnfield 9
CAL Triton 8

May 13
10:00 AM North Reading 4
CAL Masconomet 14

May 15
3:45 PM Ipswich 20
CAL North Reading 6

May 15
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6
CAL Manchester-Essex 16

May 15
5:00 PM Newburyport 15
Triton 4

May 15
5:15 PM Georgetown 4
CAL Masconomet 14
Masco Senior Night

May 16
5:15 PM Ipswich 13
Chelmsford 11

May 17
3:45 PM North Andover 15
Masconomet 4

May 17
3:45 PM Triton 12
Pentucket 14

May 17
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 17
Marblehead 18

May 17
5:30 PM Billerica 5
Newburyport 16

May 17
7:00 PM Saugus 3
North Reading 16

May 18
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 6
Lynnfield 14

May 18
5:00 PM Pentucket 12
Danvers 9

May 18
5:15 PM Greater Lowell 3
Georgetown 14

May 18
7:30 PM North Reading 2
Swampscott 11

May 19
4:00 PM Haverhill 10
Triton 12

May 20
10:00 AM Billerica 4
Ipswich 17

May 20
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex 18
Danvers 6

May 21
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 10
CAL Pentucket 17

May 22
3:45 PM North Reading
Malden

May 22
3:45 PM Lynnfield 14
Bedford 6

May 22
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 10
Peabody 9

May 22
5:00 PM Marblehead 15
Hamilton-Wenham 4

May 22
7:00 PM Triton 10
CAL Ipswich 17

May 22
7:00 PM Georgetown 5
Methuen 19

May 23
3:30 PM Newburyport 11
Masconomet 7

May 23
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 10
CAL Pentucket 9

May 23
4:00 PM Danvers 11
Hamilton-Wenham 10

May 24
4:00 PM Georgetown 11
Lowell Catholic 23

May 24
6:30 PM Bishop Fenwick 23
Triton 19

May 24
7:00 PM Beverly 14
Manchester-Essex 17

May 24
7:00 PM North Reading 3
Lynnfield 14

May 30
3:45 PM Lowell Catholic 1
Ipswich 19
MIAA D2 North First Round

May 30
3:45 PM Pentucket 9
Austin Prep 18

May 30
4:00 PM Central Catholic 16
Masconomet 20
MIAA D1North Tournament

May 31
2:30 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 3
Lynnfield 7
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

May 31
3:00 PM Burlington 9
Manchester-Essex 21

May 31
3:45 PM Gloucester 2
Newburyport 21
MIAA Div 2 North First Round Playoffs

Jun 1
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 9
Austin Prep 14
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final

Jun 1
5:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 8
Ipswich 18
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final

Jun 3
4:00 PM Lynnfield 1
Newburyport 19
MIAA Div 2 North Quarter Finals

Jun 5
6:00 PM Ipswich 12
Marblehead 8
MIAA D2 North Semi-Finals

Jun 7
5:00 PM Austin Prep 6
Newburyport 16
MIAA Div 2 North Semi Finals

Jun 9
5:00 PM Newburyport 15
Ipswich 11
MIAA Division 2 North Finals

Jun 14
5:00 PM Newburyport
Cohasset
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi-Final