Girls Lacrosse: Scores

Season: 2018


MON
Apr 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 14 vs 6 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

MON
Apr 2
3:45 PM North Reading 7 vs 16 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Apr 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 7 vs 9 Melrose Melrose High School

TUE
Apr 3
4:00 PM Newburyport 12 vs 6 Acton-Boxborough Acton-Boxborough High School

TUE
Apr 3
4:00 PM Masconomet 9 vs 10 Central Catholic Central Catholic High School

TUE
Apr 3
5:00 PM Pentucket 11 vs 3 St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School

TUE
Apr 3
6:30 PM Ipswich 12 vs 11 North Andover North Andover High School

WED
Apr 4
5:30 PM Manchester-Essex 15 vs 11 Pingree Pingree School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM North Reading 16 vs 6 Malden MacDonald Stadium

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 13 vs 2 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Apr 5
4:15 PM Lynnfield 17 vs 7 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Apr 5
4:30 PM Marblehead 6 vs 11 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
Apr 5
7:00 PM Ipswich 13 vs 4 Danvers Danvers High School

SAT
Apr 7
11:00 AM Lynnfield 9 vs 4 Wakefield Wakefield High School

MON
Apr 9
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 14 vs 6 Beverly Beverly High School

MON
Apr 9
4:00 PM Masconomet 10 vs 12 North Andover North Andover High School

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 12 vs 10 Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
Apr 11
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 8 vs 6 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Apr 11
3:45 PM Masconomet 21 vs 1 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
Apr 11
4:30 PM Newburyport 13 vs 8 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Georgetown 6 vs 17 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Newburyport 12 vs 11 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Triton 9 vs 15 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Ipswich 17 vs 6 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Apr 13
5:00 PM Pentucket 9 vs 6 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

TUE
Apr 17
10:00 AM Lynnfield 3 vs 11 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Apr 17
11:00 AM Groton-Dunstable 3 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 16 vs 8 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Apr 18
11:00 AM North Reading 15 vs 7 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Apr 19
10:00 AM Triton vs Haverhill

THU
Apr 19
12:00 PM Central Catholic 4 vs 13 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Apr 20
10:00 AM Pentucket 13 vs 3 Haverhill Trinity (Haverhill) Stadium

FRI
Apr 20
10:00 AM Reading 12 vs 5 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Apr 20
10:00 AM Georgetown 15 vs 7 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
Apr 20
11:00 AM Lowell 1 vs 17 Newburyport Newburyport High School

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 1 vs 15 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Triton vs Methuen Methuen High School

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Ipswich 12 vs 11 Groton-Dunstable

SAT
Apr 21
11:00 AM Georgetown 14 vs 5 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

MON
Apr 23
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 15 vs 3 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
Apr 23
3:45 PM Burlington 4 vs 5 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Lynnfield 15 vs 6 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Masconomet 15 vs 4 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM North Reading 3 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
Apr 24
4:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 7 vs 17 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
Apr 25
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 17 vs 6 Melrose Melrose High School

THU
Apr 26
3:45 PM Ipswich 12 vs 18 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

THU
Apr 26
4:45 PM Newburyport 12 vs 6 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Apr 27
3:45 PM Pentucket 3 vs 14 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Apr 27
3:45 PM Georgetown 14 vs 5 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Apr 27
4:00 PM Triton 4 vs 14 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

MON
Apr 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 13 vs 9 Beverly Beverly High School

MON
Apr 30
4:00 PM Triton vs Danvers Danvers High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10 vs 14 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Ipswich 12 vs 7 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Newburyport 17 vs 4 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM North Reading vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 2
3:45 PM Masconomet 12 vs 11 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
May 2
5:30 PM Shawsheen 6 vs 18 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 7 vs 17 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6 vs 15 Lexington Lexington High School

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 14 vs 12 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Triton 4 vs 19 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Lynnfield 19 vs 9 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
May 4
4:30 PM Georgetown 3 vs 17 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

MON
May 7
3:45 PM Haverhill vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

MON
May 7
3:45 PM Georgetown 14 vs 11 Lowell Catholic Lowell Catholic High School

MON
May 7
3:45 PM Wilmington vs Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 7
7:00 PM Danvers 3 vs 16 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Pentucket 14 vs 9 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Newburyport 16 vs 1 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Ipswich 17 vs 5 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM North Reading 3 vs 17 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 8
5:00 PM Manchester-Essex 19 vs 9 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

THU
May 10
4:00 PM Masconomet 9 vs 13 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 20 vs 5 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Triton vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 14 vs 6 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
May 11
4:30 PM Lynnfield 11 vs 13 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
May 12
11:00 AM Newburyport 13 vs 9 Lincoln-Sudbury Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS

MON
May 14
3:45 PM Georgetown 14 vs 12 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 14
3:45 PM North Reading 4 vs 17 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

MON
May 14
5:30 PM Newburyport 19 vs 6 Hamilton-Wenham Back Fields (HWRHS)

MON
May 14
6:30 PM Pentucket 10 vs 7 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
May 14
7:00 PM Ipswich 9 vs 13 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Triton vs Wilmington Wilmington High School

WED
May 16
3:45 PM North Reading 7 vs 11 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
May 16
4:00 PM Newburyport 17 vs 2 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

WED
May 16
4:15 PM Notre Dame (H) 19 vs 5 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 16
4:30 PM Chelmsford 15 vs 10 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
May 16
5:30 PM Georgetown 7 vs 5 Methuen Methuen High School

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Triton vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

FRI
May 18
4:15 PM Acton-Boxborough 5 vs 9 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
May 18
5:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 7 vs 15 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
May 18
5:00 PM Essex Tech 11 vs 15 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
May 18
5:30 PM Exeter 9 vs 12 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
May 18
7:00 PM Pentucket 10 vs 12 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
May 19
12:30 PM Lynnfield 14 vs 2 St. Mary's (Lynn) Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
May 19
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 10 vs 9 Bromfield School Bromfield School

MON
May 21
3:15 PM Wakefield 7 vs 17 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
May 21
3:45 PM Essex Tech 9 vs 19 Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
May 21
6:30 PM Masconomet 11 vs 17 Chelmsford Chelmsford High School

MON
May 21
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
May 22
5:15 PM North Reading vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
May 22
6:00 PM Georgetown 8 vs 9 Burlington Burlington High School

TUE
May 22
7:00 PM Marblehead 10 vs 13 Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
May 22
7:00 PM Beverly 12 vs 13 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
May 23
5:00 PM Danvers 11 vs 12 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

WED
May 23
5:20 PM Danvers 12 vs 11 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

WED
May 23
5:30 PM Triton vs Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

WED
May 23
6:30 PM Mystic Valley 7 vs 20 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
May 24
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 11 vs 15 Newburyport Newburyport High School

THU
May 24
3:45 PM Andover 7 vs 10 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 24
4:00 PM North Reading 15 vs 3 Saugus Stackpole Field

FRI
May 25
3:45 PM Shawsheen vs Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
May 28
6:30 PM Georgetown 12 vs 9 Haverhill

MON
May 28
6:30 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 1 vs 14 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 19 Marblehead Marblehead High School

TUE
May 29
3:45 PM Andover 6 vs 16 Newburyport Newburyport High School

WED
May 30
3:45 PM Methuen 12 vs 11 Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
May 30
4:00 PM Swampscott vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 30
7:00 PM Revere 15 vs 8 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 31
3:45 PM Marian 2 vs 10 Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
Jun 4
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 3 vs 19 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)
MIAA Division 2 - First Round

TUE
Jun 5
3:30 PM Shawsheen 3 vs 19 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School
Tournament Game

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 6 vs 21 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM North Andover 6 vs 8 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
MIAA Division I North 1st Round

TUE
Jun 5
4:00 PM Georgetown 6 vs 14 Swampscott Swampscott High School
First Round MIAA

TUE
Jun 5
6:00 PM Lynnfield 13 vs 4 Winthrop Winthrop High School
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

WED
Jun 6
4:30 PM Austin Prep 8 vs 13 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)
MIAA - Quarter Finals

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Lynnfield 3 vs 15 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final Playoffs

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Pentucket 8 vs 12 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 11 vs 12 Marblehead Marblehead High School
MIAA Division I North Quarterfinals

TUE
Jun 12
5:00 PM Swampscott 3 vs 19 Newburyport Newburyport High School
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Finals

TUE
Jun 12
5:00 PM Ipswich 12 vs 19 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)
MIAA D2 Semi-Finals

FRI
Jun 15
7:15 PM Manchester-Essex 8 vs 17 Newburyport Triton Regional HS
MIAA Division 2 North Finals

TUE
Jun 19
6:00 PM Norwell 14 vs 11 Newburyport Babson College
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi Final


Apr 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 14
Bishop Fenwick 6

Apr 2
3:45 PM North Reading 7
CAL Georgetown 16

Apr 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 7
Melrose 9

Apr 3
4:00 PM Newburyport 12
Acton-Boxborough 6

Apr 3
4:00 PM Masconomet 9
Central Catholic 10

Apr 3
5:00 PM Pentucket 11
St. Mary's (Lynn) 3

Apr 3
6:30 PM Ipswich 12
North Andover 11

Apr 4
5:30 PM Manchester-Essex 15
Pingree 11

Apr 5
4:00 PM North Reading 16
Malden 6

Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 13
Essex Tech 2

Apr 5
4:15 PM Lynnfield 17
Mystic Valley 7

Apr 5
4:30 PM Marblehead 6
Masconomet 11

Apr 5
7:00 PM Ipswich 13
Danvers 4

Apr 7
11:00 AM Lynnfield 9
Wakefield 4

Apr 9
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 14
Beverly 6

Apr 9
4:00 PM Masconomet 10
North Andover 12

Apr 10
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 12
CAL Georgetown 10

Apr 11
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 8
CAL Lynnfield 6

Apr 11
3:45 PM Masconomet 21
CAL Triton 1

Apr 11
4:30 PM Newburyport 13
CAL Ipswich 8

Apr 13
3:45 PM Georgetown 6
CAL Masconomet 17

Apr 13
3:45 PM Newburyport 12
CAL Manchester-Essex 11

Apr 13
3:45 PM Triton 9
CAL Lynnfield 15

Apr 13
3:45 PM Ipswich 17
CAL North Reading 6

Apr 13
5:00 PM Pentucket 9
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 6

Apr 17
10:00 AM Lynnfield 3
CAL Masconomet 11

Apr 17
11:00 AM Groton-Dunstable 3
Newburyport 16

Apr 18
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 16
Shawsheen 8

Apr 18
11:00 AM North Reading 15
Essex Tech 7

Apr 19
10:00 AM Triton
Haverhill

Apr 19
12:00 PM Central Catholic 4
Newburyport 13

Apr 20
10:00 AM Pentucket 13
Haverhill 3

Apr 20
10:00 AM Reading 12
Ipswich 5

Apr 20
10:00 AM Georgetown 15
Hamilton-Wenham 7

Apr 20
11:00 AM Lowell 1
Newburyport 17

Apr 21
10:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 1
Manchester-Essex 15

Apr 21
10:00 AM Triton
Methuen

Apr 21
10:00 AM Ipswich 12
Groton-Dunstable 11

Apr 21
11:00 AM Georgetown 14
Essex Tech 5

Apr 23
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 15
CAL Triton 3

Apr 23
3:45 PM Burlington 4
Georgetown 5

Apr 24
3:45 PM Lynnfield 15
CAL Georgetown 6

Apr 24
3:45 PM Masconomet 15
CAL Pentucket 4

Apr 24
3:45 PM North Reading 3
CAL Newburyport 18

Apr 24
4:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 7
CAL Ipswich 17

Apr 25
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 17
Melrose 6

Apr 26
3:45 PM Ipswich 12
CAL Manchester-Essex 18

Apr 26
4:45 PM Newburyport 12
Masconomet 6

Apr 27
3:45 PM Pentucket 3
CAL Newburyport 14

Apr 27
3:45 PM Georgetown 14
CAL North Reading 5

Apr 27
4:00 PM Triton 4
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 14

Apr 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 13
Beverly 9

Apr 30
4:00 PM Triton
Danvers

May 1
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10
CAL Lynnfield 14

May 1
3:45 PM Ipswich 12
CAL Pentucket 7

May 1
3:45 PM Newburyport 17
CAL Georgetown 4

May 1
3:45 PM North Reading
CAL Triton

May 2
3:45 PM Masconomet 12
CAL Manchester-Essex 11

May 2
5:30 PM Shawsheen 6
Hamilton-Wenham 18

May 3
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 7
CAL Masconomet 17

May 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6
Lexington 15

May 4
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 14
CAL Pentucket 12

May 4
3:45 PM Triton 4
CAL Newburyport 19

May 4
3:45 PM Lynnfield 19
CAL North Reading 9

May 4
4:30 PM Georgetown 3
CAL Ipswich 17

May 7
3:45 PM Haverhill
Pentucket

May 7
3:45 PM Georgetown 14
Lowell Catholic 11

May 7
3:45 PM Wilmington
Triton

May 7
7:00 PM Danvers 3
Manchester-Essex 16

May 8
3:45 PM Pentucket 14
Georgetown 9

May 8
3:45 PM Newburyport 16
CAL Lynnfield 1

May 8
3:45 PM Ipswich 17
CAL Triton 5

May 8
3:45 PM North Reading 3
CAL Masconomet 17

May 8
5:00 PM Manchester-Essex 19
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 9

May 10
4:00 PM Masconomet 9
CAL Newburyport 13

May 11
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 20
CAL Georgetown 5

May 11
3:45 PM Triton
CAL Pentucket

May 11
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 14
CAL North Reading 6

May 11
4:30 PM Lynnfield 11
CAL Ipswich 13

May 12
11:00 AM Newburyport 13
Lincoln-Sudbury 9

May 14
3:45 PM Georgetown 14
CAL Triton 12

May 14
3:45 PM North Reading 4
CAL Manchester-Essex 17

May 14
5:30 PM Newburyport 19
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 6

May 14
6:30 PM Pentucket 10
CAL Lynnfield 7

May 14
7:00 PM Ipswich 9
CAL Masconomet 13

May 16
3:45 PM Triton
Wilmington

May 16
3:45 PM North Reading 7
Lynnfield 11

May 16
4:00 PM Newburyport 17
Bishop Fenwick 2

May 16
4:15 PM Notre Dame (H) 19
Masconomet 5

May 16
4:30 PM Chelmsford 15
Ipswich 10

May 16
5:30 PM Georgetown 7
Methuen 5

May 18
3:45 PM Triton
Shawsheen

May 18
4:15 PM Acton-Boxborough 5
Masconomet 9

May 18
5:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 7
Hamilton-Wenham 15

May 18
5:00 PM Essex Tech 11
North Reading 15

May 18
5:30 PM Exeter 9
Newburyport 12

May 18
7:00 PM Pentucket 10
Ipswich 12

May 19
12:30 PM Lynnfield 14
St. Mary's (Lynn) 2

May 19
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 10
Bromfield School 9

May 21
3:15 PM Wakefield 7
Lynnfield 17

May 21
3:45 PM Essex Tech 9
Georgetown 19

May 21
6:30 PM Masconomet 11
Chelmsford 17

May 21
6:30 PM Pentucket
Triton

May 22
5:15 PM North Reading
CAL Pentucket

May 22
6:00 PM Georgetown 8
Burlington 9

May 22
7:00 PM Marblehead 10
Newburyport 13

May 22
7:00 PM Beverly 12
Ipswich 13

May 23
5:00 PM Danvers 11
Hamilton-Wenham 12

May 23
5:20 PM Danvers 12
Hamilton-Wenham 11

May 23
5:30 PM Triton
Essex Tech

May 23
6:30 PM Mystic Valley 7
Lynnfield 20

May 24
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 11
Newburyport 15

May 24
3:45 PM Andover 7
Masconomet 10

May 24
4:00 PM North Reading 15
Saugus 3

May 25
3:45 PM Shawsheen
Triton

May 28
6:30 PM Georgetown 12
Haverhill 9

May 28
6:30 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 1
Lynnfield 14

May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
Marblehead 19

May 29
3:45 PM Andover 6
Newburyport 16

May 30
3:45 PM Methuen 12
Georgetown 11

May 30
4:00 PM Swampscott
Pentucket

May 30
7:00 PM Revere 15
North Reading 8

May 31
3:45 PM Marian 2
Georgetown 10

Jun 4
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 3
Ipswich 19
MIAA Division 2 - First Round

Jun 5
3:30 PM Shawsheen 3
Pentucket 19
Tournament Game

Jun 5
4:00 PM Gloucester 6
Manchester-Essex 21

Jun 5
4:00 PM North Andover 6
Masconomet 8
MIAA Division I North 1st Round

Jun 5
4:00 PM Georgetown 6
Swampscott 14
First Round MIAA

Jun 5
6:00 PM Lynnfield 13
Winthrop 4
MIAA North Division 2 First Round

Jun 6
4:30 PM Austin Prep 8
Ipswich 13
MIAA - Quarter Finals

Jun 7
4:00 PM Lynnfield 3
Newburyport 15
MIAA Div. 2 North Quarter Final Playoffs

Jun 7
4:00 PM Pentucket 8
Manchester-Essex 12

Jun 7
4:00 PM Masconomet 11
Marblehead 12
MIAA Division I North Quarterfinals

Jun 12
5:00 PM Swampscott 3
Newburyport 19
MIAA Div. 2 North Semi Finals

Jun 12
5:00 PM Ipswich 12
Manchester-Essex 19
MIAA D2 Semi-Finals

Jun 15
7:15 PM Manchester-Essex 8
Newburyport 17
MIAA Division 2 North Finals

Jun 19
6:00 PM Norwell 14
Newburyport 11
MIAA Div. 2 State Semi Final