Girls Cross Country: Scores

Season: 2018


WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Triton 26 vs 32 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 35 vs 24 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Lynnfield 31 vs 26 Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 33 vs 22 Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Georgetown 40 vs 19 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 29 vs 27 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 22 vs 37 Georgetown Harold Parker State Forest

SAT
Sep 8
8:00 AM Pentucket vs Boston Latin Maudslay State Park
Clipper Relays

SAT
Sep 8
10:00 AM Masconomet vs Clipper Relays Maudslay State Park

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 19 vs 36 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 47 vs 20 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 33 vs 25 Ipswich Crane Beach

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM North Reading 42 vs 20 Newburyport Maudslay State Park

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 24 vs 40 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

TUE
Sep 11
3:45 PM Georgetown 31 vs 28 Amesbury Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield 37 vs 18 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM North Reading 39 vs 21 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Masconomet vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 29 vs 30 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 17 vs 43 Ipswich Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown vs Ipswich Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown 44 vs 19 Newburyport Crane Beach

TUE
Sep 18
3:30 PM Newburyport 21 vs 34 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM Amesbury 39 vs 19 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM North Reading 35 vs 23 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM Ipswich 39 vs 18 Triton

WED
Sep 19
3:45 PM Triton 18 vs 42 Georgetown 214 North Street, Georgetown

FRI
Sep 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 22 vs 38 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

SAT
Sep 22
8:00 AM Pentucket vs TBD
Ocean States

SAT
Sep 22
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs Ocean State Invitational

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Ipswich 41 vs 18 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Pentucket 33 vs 23 Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 32 vs 27 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Triton 19 vs 37 Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 19 vs 39 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Sep 26
3:45 PM Georgetown 44 vs 17 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

SAT
Sep 29
9:30 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs Frank Kelly Invitational Wrentham Development Center

SAT
Sep 29
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
Frank Kelley Invitational

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Masconomet 29 vs 26 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Pentucket 33 vs 26 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Ipswich 27 vs 32 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown 32 vs 25 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown vs Ipswich Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Amesbury 27 vs 30 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Newburyport 15 vs 49 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Oct 6
9:00 AM Mike Farmer Fr/SO Meet vs Ipswich Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
9:00 AM Mike Farmer Fresh/Soph Meet vs Manchester-Essex Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs FR-SO Meet Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
3:30 PM Triton vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
3:30 PM TBD vs Pentucket Woodsom Farm
Mike Farmer Freshman/Soophomore Meet

SAT
Oct 6
TBA Masconomet vs Mike Farmer FR/SO Meet

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Masconomet 20 vs 39 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 22 vs 33 Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Ipswich 23 vs 33 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 22 vs 39 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Newburyport 30 vs 25 Triton Old Town Hill

WED
Oct 10
4:00 PM Georgetown 31 vs 28 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Oct 13
11:00 AM Bay State Invitational vs Hamilton-Wenham

SAT
Oct 13
11:30 AM Bay State vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Oct 13
TBA Masconomet vs Bay State Invitational

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Lynnfield vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM North Reading vs Triton Old Town Hill

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Pentucket vs Ipswich Georgetown High School

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Oct 17
3:45 PM Pentucket vs Georgetown 214 North Street, Georgetown

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Lynnfield vs North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Triton vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:30 PM Ipswich vs Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:30 PM Amesbury vs Newburyport Maudslay State Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

SAT
Oct 27
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs CAL Meet Bradley Palmer State Park
CAL Meet

SAT
Oct 27
TBA CAL Open vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Oct 27
TBA CAL Meet vs Ipswich Bradley Palmer State Park
CAL Meet

SAT
Nov 3
9:30 AM Frank Mooney Invitational vs Ipswich Wrentham Development Center
Frank Mooney Invitational

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Masconomet vs MIAA Divisional Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA D6 Meet vs Ipswich Wrentham Development Center
MIAA D6 Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
Divisional Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Division 5 Meet vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Hamilton-Wenham vs Divisional Championships Wrentham Development Center

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Masconomet vs MIAA All-State Meet

SAT
Nov 17
TBA All-State Meet vs Ipswich

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
All State Meet

SAT
Nov 17
TBA All State Meet vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Hamilton-Wenham vs All-State Championships


Sep 5
3:30 PM Triton 26
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 32

Sep 5
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 35
CAL Pentucket 24

Sep 5
3:30 PM Lynnfield 31
CAL Amesbury 26

Sep 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 33
CAL Newburyport 22

Sep 5
3:45 PM Georgetown 40
CAL North Reading 19

Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 29
CAL North Reading 27

Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 22
CAL Georgetown 37

Sep 8
8:00 AM Pentucket
Boston Latin
Clipper Relays

Sep 8
10:00 AM Masconomet
Clipper Relays

Sep 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 19
CAL Lynnfield 36

Sep 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 47
CAL Triton 20

Sep 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 33
CAL Ipswich 25

Sep 11
3:30 PM North Reading 42
CAL Newburyport 20

Sep 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 24
CAL Masconomet 40

Sep 11
3:45 PM Georgetown 31
CAL Amesbury 28

Sep 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield 37
CAL Triton 18

Sep 14
3:30 PM North Reading 39
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 21

Sep 14
3:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Pentucket

Sep 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 29
CAL Manchester-Essex 30

Sep 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 17
CAL Ipswich 43

Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Ipswich

Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown 44
CAL Newburyport 19

Sep 18
3:30 PM Newburyport 21
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 34

Sep 19
3:30 PM Amesbury 39
CAL Masconomet 19

Sep 19
3:30 PM North Reading 35
CAL Pentucket 23

Sep 19
3:30 PM Ipswich 39
CAL Triton 18

Sep 19
3:45 PM Triton 18
CAL Georgetown 42

Sep 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 22
CAL Manchester-Essex 38

Sep 22
8:00 AM Pentucket
TBD
Ocean States

Sep 22
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham
Ocean State Invitational

Sep 26
3:30 PM Ipswich 41
CAL Masconomet 18

Sep 26
3:30 PM Pentucket 33
CAL Newburyport 23

Sep 26
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 32
CAL North Reading 27

Sep 26
3:30 PM Triton 19
CAL Amesbury 37

Sep 26
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 19
CAL Lynnfield 39

Sep 26
3:45 PM Georgetown 44
CAL Masconomet 17

Sep 29
9:30 AM Hamilton-Wenham
Frank Kelly Invitational

Sep 29
TBA Pentucket
TBD
Frank Kelley Invitational

Oct 3
3:30 PM Masconomet 29
CAL Triton 26

Oct 3
3:30 PM Pentucket 33
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 26

Oct 3
3:30 PM Ipswich 27
CAL Manchester-Essex 32

Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown 32
CAL Manchester-Essex 25

Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Ipswich

Oct 3
3:30 PM Amesbury 27
CAL North Reading 30

Oct 3
3:30 PM Newburyport 15
CAL Lynnfield 49

Oct 6
9:00 AM Mike Farmer Fr/SO Meet
Ipswich

Oct 6
9:00 AM Mike Farmer Fresh/Soph Meet
Manchester-Essex

Oct 6
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham
FR-SO Meet

Oct 6
3:30 PM Triton
Amesbury

Oct 6
3:30 PM TBD
Pentucket
Mike Farmer Freshman/Soophomore Meet

Oct 6
TBA Masconomet
Mike Farmer FR/SO Meet

Oct 10
3:30 PM Masconomet 20
CAL North Reading 39

Oct 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 22
CAL Amesbury 33

Oct 10
3:30 PM Ipswich 23
CAL Lynnfield 33

Oct 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 22
CAL Manchester-Essex 39

Oct 10
3:30 PM Newburyport 30
CAL Triton 25

Oct 10
4:00 PM Georgetown 31
CAL Lynnfield 28

Oct 13
11:00 AM Bay State Invitational
Hamilton-Wenham

Oct 13
11:30 AM Bay State
Manchester-Essex

Oct 13
TBA Masconomet
Bay State Invitational

Oct 17
3:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Masconomet

Oct 17
3:30 PM North Reading
CAL Triton

Oct 17
3:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Ipswich

Oct 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Newburyport

Oct 17
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Amesbury

Oct 17
3:45 PM Pentucket
CAL Georgetown

Oct 22
3:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL North Reading

Oct 22
3:30 PM Triton
CAL Pentucket

Oct 22
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Masconomet

Oct 23
3:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Oct 23
3:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Newburyport

Oct 23
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Oct 27
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Meet
CAL Meet

Oct 27
TBA CAL Open
Manchester-Essex

Oct 27
TBA CAL Meet
Ipswich
CAL Meet

Nov 3
9:30 AM Frank Mooney Invitational
Ipswich
Frank Mooney Invitational

Nov 10
TBA Masconomet
MIAA Divisional Meet

Nov 10
TBA D6 Meet
Ipswich
MIAA D6 Meet

Nov 10
TBA Pentucket
TBD
Divisional Meet

Nov 10
TBA Division 5 Meet
Manchester-Essex

Nov 10
TBA Hamilton-Wenham
Divisional Championships

Nov 17
TBA Masconomet
MIAA All-State Meet

Nov 17
TBA All-State Meet
Ipswich

Nov 17
TBA Pentucket
TBD
All State Meet

Nov 17
TBA All State Meet
Manchester-Essex

Nov 17
TBA Hamilton-Wenham
All-State Championships