Football: Scores

Season: 2017


WED
Aug 30
4:00 PM Whittier vs Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
6:00 PM Norwell 20 vs 7 Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
6:30 PM North Reading 31 vs 8 Brighton High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 14 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Marblehead 16 vs 9 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Newburyport 0 vs 32 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Pentucket 7 vs 42 Canton

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Boston Tech 14 vs 18 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Masconomet 6 vs 32 Melrose Melrose High School

SAT
Sep 9
10:30 AM Manchester-Essex 46 vs 34 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Sep 9
2:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 0 vs 21 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 28 vs 14 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Wayland 26 vs 28 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Ipswich 7 vs 10 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Georgetown 2 vs 22 Lowell Catholic Chelmsford High School

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Malden Catholic 6 vs 24 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Sep 16
12:00 PM Triton 17 vs 49 Swampscott Blocksidge Field

SAT
Sep 16
1:00 PM Amesbury 20 vs 23 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Sep 16
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 7 vs 32 Nantucket Nantucket High School

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Ipswich 21 vs 35 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM North Reading 0 vs 14 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Amesbury 0 vs 27 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34 vs 25 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 39 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Newburyport 0 vs 35 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Sep 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 7 vs 28 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

SAT
Sep 23
1:00 PM Bishop Fenwick vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Sep 29
4:30 PM Coyly Cassidy 6 vs 19 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Winthrop 6 vs 47 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Triton 31 vs 40 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Pentucket 7 vs 35 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex 13 vs 22 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 42 vs 12 Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Ipswich 42 vs 21 Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Newburyport 19 vs 13 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Lynnfield 35 vs 14 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Masconomet 35 vs 7 Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

SAT
Oct 7
2:00 PM North Reading 30 vs 12 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Oct 7
3:00 PM Georgetown 8 vs 37 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Amesbury 27 vs 34 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Pentucket 13 vs 21 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Masconomet 14 vs 20 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Lynnfield 54 vs 29 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Marian Keefe Tech vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

SAT
Oct 14
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 22 vs 29 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
Oct 20
5:30 PM Ipswich 53 vs 6 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM North Reading 32 vs 13 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 35 vs 7 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
Senior Night

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Amesbury 14 vs 35 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Triton 3 vs 28 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Oct 27
5:00 PM Manchester-Essex 0 vs 44 St. Mary's (Lynn) Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA Division 7 North Quarterfinals

FRI
Oct 27
6:30 PM Ipswich 14 vs 36 Stoneham Stoneham High School
MIAA Div. 6 Play-Offs

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Boston Latin 0 vs 27 Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 49 vs 21 Georgetown Georgetown High School
MIAA State Tournament

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Bedford 6 vs 34 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA North Division 5 Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Wayland 14 vs 17 North Reading North Reading High School
MIAA Tournament

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Woburn 17 vs 20 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

FRI
Oct 27
7:30 PM Triton 9 vs 27 Somerville Dilboy Stadium
MIAA North Div. 5 Quarter Final

SAT
Oct 28
1:30 PM Salem 10 vs 31 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)
MIAA D6N Quarterfinals

SAT
Oct 28
1:30 PM Saugus 35 vs 21 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Oct 28
2:30 PM Newburyport 28 vs 0 Weston Wellesley HS
MIAA Quarter Finals - Div 5 North

THU
Nov 2
4:00 PM O'Bryant 12 vs 48 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM North Reading 26 vs 27 Melrose Melrose High School
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Masconomet 21 vs 52 Lincoln-Sudbury Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
MIAA Division 2 North semi-finals

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Bedford 28 vs 33 Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Newburyport 7 vs 26 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA Semi Finals - Div 5 North

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Ipswich 14 vs 34 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Pentucket 37 vs 0 Boston Latin

SAT
Nov 4
2:00 PM Arlington Catholic 18 vs 51 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)
MIAA D6N Semi Finals

SAT
Nov 4
3:00 PM Amesbury 6 vs 22 Saugus Stackpole Field
MIAA Tournament

THU
Nov 9
6:00 PM Whittier vs Amesbury Landry Stadium

THU
Nov 9
6:00 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 26 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

THU
Nov 9
6:00 PM Tech Boston Academy 22 vs 48 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

THU
Nov 9
6:30 PM North Reading vs Wilmington Wilmington High School

FRI
Nov 10
12:00 PM Masconomet 26 vs 0 Newton South Newton South High School

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Somerville 0 vs 18 Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Nov 10
7:00 PM Watertown 38 vs 34 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
North Division 5 Final

SAT
Nov 11
1:00 PM Stoneham 20 vs 18 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)
MIAA D6N Finals

SAT
Nov 11
1:00 PM Burlington 12 vs 14 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Nov 11
TBA TBD vs Amesbury
MIAA Tournament

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 20 vs 22 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Amesbury vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Pentucket vs Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Masconomet vs Everett Everett High School

THU
Nov 23
10:30 AM Lynnfield vs North Reading North Reading High School
Thanksgiving Day vs. Lynnfield HS


Aug 30
4:00 PM Whittier
Amesbury

Sep 8
6:00 PM Norwell 20
Amesbury 7

Sep 8
6:30 PM North Reading 31
Brighton High School 8

Sep 8
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Ipswich 14

Sep 8
7:00 PM Marblehead 16
Triton 9

Sep 8
7:00 PM Newburyport 0
Lynnfield 32

Sep 8
7:00 PM Pentucket 7
Canton 42

Sep 8
7:00 PM Boston Tech 14
Georgetown 18

Sep 8
7:00 PM Masconomet 6
Melrose 32

Sep 9
10:30 AM Manchester-Essex 46
Northeast Metro 34

Sep 9
2:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 0
Hamilton-Wenham 21

Sep 15
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 28
North Reading 14

Sep 15
7:00 PM Wayland 26
Lynnfield 28

Sep 15
7:00 PM Ipswich 7
Newburyport 10

Sep 15
7:00 PM Georgetown 2
Lowell Catholic 22

Sep 15
7:00 PM Malden Catholic 6
Masconomet 24

Sep 16
12:00 PM Triton 17
Swampscott 49

Sep 16
1:00 PM Amesbury 20
CAL Pentucket 23

Sep 16
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 7
Nantucket 32

Sep 22
7:00 PM Ipswich 21
Triton 35

Sep 22
7:00 PM North Reading 0
Lynn English 14

Sep 22
7:00 PM Amesbury 0
CAL Lynnfield 27

Sep 22
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34
Georgetown 25

Sep 22
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Manchester-Essex 39

Sep 22
7:00 PM Newburyport 0
CAL Masconomet 35

Sep 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 7
Hamilton-Wenham 28

Sep 23
1:00 PM Bishop Fenwick
Pentucket

Sep 29
4:30 PM Coyly Cassidy 6
Georgetown 19

Sep 29
7:00 PM Winthrop 6
Lynnfield 47

Sep 29
7:00 PM Triton 31
CAL North Reading 40

Sep 29
7:00 PM Pentucket 7
CAL Masconomet 35

Sep 29
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex 13
CAL Ipswich 22

Sep 29
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 42
CAL Amesbury 12

Oct 6
7:00 PM Ipswich 42
CAL Amesbury 21

Oct 6
7:00 PM Newburyport 19
CAL Triton 13

Oct 6
7:00 PM Lynnfield 35
CAL Manchester-Essex 14

Oct 6
7:00 PM Masconomet 35
Peabody 7

Oct 7
2:00 PM North Reading 30
CAL Pentucket 12

Oct 7
3:00 PM Georgetown 8
Hamilton-Wenham 37

Oct 13
7:00 PM Amesbury 27
CAL Triton 34

Oct 13
7:00 PM Pentucket 13
CAL Newburyport 21

Oct 13
7:00 PM Masconomet 14
CAL North Reading 20

Oct 13
7:00 PM Lynnfield 54
CAL Ipswich 29

Oct 13
7:00 PM Marian Keefe Tech
Georgetown

Oct 14
2:00 PM Manchester-Essex 22
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 29

Oct 20
5:30 PM Ipswich 53
Georgetown 6

Oct 20
7:00 PM North Reading 32
CAL Newburyport 13

Oct 20
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 35
CAL Lynnfield 7
Senior Night

Oct 20
7:00 PM Amesbury 14
CAL Manchester-Essex 35

Oct 20
7:00 PM Triton 3
CAL Masconomet 28

Oct 27
5:00 PM Manchester-Essex 0
St. Mary's (Lynn) 44
MIAA Division 7 North Quarterfinals

Oct 27
6:30 PM Ipswich 14
Stoneham 36
MIAA Div. 6 Play-Offs

Oct 27
7:00 PM Boston Latin 0
Amesbury 27

Oct 27
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 49
Georgetown 21
MIAA State Tournament

Oct 27
7:00 PM Bedford 6
Lynnfield 34
MIAA North Division 5 Quarter Final

Oct 27
7:00 PM Wayland 14
North Reading 17
MIAA Tournament

Oct 27
7:00 PM Woburn 17
Masconomet 20
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

Oct 27
7:30 PM Triton 9
Somerville 27
MIAA North Div. 5 Quarter Final

Oct 28
1:30 PM Salem 10
Hamilton-Wenham 31
MIAA D6N Quarterfinals

Oct 28
1:30 PM Saugus 35
Pentucket 21

Oct 28
2:30 PM Newburyport 28
Weston 0
MIAA Quarter Finals - Div 5 North

Nov 2
4:00 PM O'Bryant 12
Manchester-Essex 48

Nov 3
7:00 PM North Reading 26
Melrose 27
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final

Nov 3
7:00 PM Masconomet 21
Lincoln-Sudbury 52
MIAA Division 2 North semi-finals

Nov 3
7:00 PM Bedford 28
Triton 33

Nov 3
7:00 PM Newburyport 7
Lynnfield 26
MIAA Semi Finals - Div 5 North

Nov 3
7:00 PM Ipswich 14
Salem 34

Nov 3
7:00 PM Pentucket 37
Boston Latin 0

Nov 4
2:00 PM Arlington Catholic 18
Hamilton-Wenham 51
MIAA D6N Semi Finals

Nov 4
3:00 PM Amesbury 6
Saugus 22
MIAA Tournament

Nov 9
6:00 PM Whittier
Amesbury

Nov 9
6:00 PM Shawsheen 0
Ipswich 26

Nov 9
6:00 PM Tech Boston Academy 22
Manchester-Essex 48

Nov 9
6:30 PM North Reading
Wilmington

Nov 10
12:00 PM Masconomet 26
Newton South 0

Nov 10
7:00 PM Somerville 0
Newburyport 18

Nov 10
7:00 PM Watertown 38
Lynnfield 34
North Division 5 Final

Nov 11
1:00 PM Stoneham 20
Hamilton-Wenham 18
MIAA D6N Finals

Nov 11
1:00 PM Burlington 12
Pentucket 14

Nov 11
TBA TBD
Amesbury
MIAA Tournament

Nov 23
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 20
CAL Ipswich 22

Nov 23
10:00 AM Amesbury
CAL Newburyport

Nov 23
10:00 AM Pentucket
CAL Triton

Nov 23
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex
Georgetown

Nov 23
10:00 AM Masconomet
Everett

Nov 23
10:30 AM Lynnfield
North Reading
Thanksgiving Day vs. Lynnfield HS