Boys Tennis: Scores

Season: 2018


THU
Apr 5
3:30 PM Triton vs Malden

THU
Apr 5
3:30 PM North Andover 2 vs 3 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Masconomet 4 vs 1 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

MON
Apr 9
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

TUE
Apr 10
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 1 vs 4 St. John's Prep St. John's Prep High School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 2 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
Apr 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:30 PM Ipswich 3 vs 2 Amesbury Amesbury Middle School

FRI
Apr 13
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

SAT
Apr 14
9:00 AM CAL Open vs Manchester-Essex North Reading High School

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Triton Triton Regional HS

MON
Apr 23
3:30 PM Ipswich 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

MON
Apr 23
4:00 PM Triton 2 vs 3 Rockport Rockport High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

TUE
Apr 24
4:00 PM Masconomet 2 vs 3 Marblehead Seaside Park

WED
Apr 25
4:30 PM Ipswich 2 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham Manchester Athletic Club

THU
Apr 26
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 North Reading North Reading High School

MON
Apr 30
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 3 vs 2 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

MON
Apr 30
3:30 PM Rockport 0 vs 5 Ipswich Ipswich High School

TUE
May 1
3:30 PM Triton vs Haverhill

TUE
May 1
3:30 PM North Reading 1 vs 4 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Masconomet 2 vs 3 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Amesbury 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM North Reading 1 vs 4 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Ipswich 4 vs 1 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 2
3:30 PM Rockport 4 vs 1 Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
May 3
3:00 PM Rockport 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM St. John's Prep 3 vs 2 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM Malden vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
May 4
3:30 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 Ipswich Ipswich High School

FRI
May 4
4:00 PM Pentucket 3 vs 2 Beverly Beverly High School

FRI
May 4
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 3 vs 2 Marblehead Seaside Park

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Lynnfield 3 vs 2 Ipswich Ipswich High School

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Pentucket 2 vs 3 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 4 vs 1 Amesbury Amesbury High School

MON
May 7
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 8
3:30 PM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

TUE
May 8
3:30 PM Gloucester 1 vs 4 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Masconomet 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Ipswich 2 vs 3 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM North Reading 4 vs 1 Rockport Rockport High School

WED
May 9
3:30 PM Amesbury vs Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
May 10
3:30 PM Masconomet 1 vs 4 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

THU
May 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 4 vs 1 Rockport Rockport High School

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Swampscott 0 vs 5 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

FRI
May 11
3:30 PM North Reading 1 vs 4 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
May 11
3:30 PM Amesbury vs Beverly Beverly High School

SAT
May 12
8:30 AM Tennis Individuals vs Ipswich Methuen High School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Rockport 0 vs 5 Amesbury Amesbury High School

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 3 vs 2 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 14
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Ipswich Ipswich High School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Ipswich 5 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Masconomet 5 vs 0 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

WED
May 16
3:30 PM Amesbury 5 vs 0 North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 17
3:30 PM Pentucket 3 vs 2 Amesbury Amesbury High School

THU
May 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

THU
May 17
4:00 PM North Reading vs Malden

FRI
May 18
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Ipswich Ipswich High School

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Swampscott

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Rockport 1 vs 4 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 0 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

MON
May 21
3:30 PM Triton 0 vs 5 Hamilton-Wenham Myopia Hunt Club

MON
May 21
3:30 PM North Reading 1 vs 4 Ipswich Ipswich High School

MON
May 21
4:00 PM Amesbury 3 vs 2 Swampscott Swampscott Middle School

TUE
May 22
3:30 PM Haverhill vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Triton 1 vs 4 Rockport Rockport High School

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
May 23
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 4 vs 1 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

WED
May 23
5:00 PM Austin Prep vs North Reading North Reading High School

THU
May 24
3:30 PM Masconomet 3 vs 2 Pentucket Pentucket Regional Middle School

THU
May 24
3:30 PM North Andover vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

THU
May 24
3:45 PM Swampscott 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School

FRI
May 25
3:45 PM Ipswich 5 vs 0 Gloucester Gloucester High School

SAT
May 26
10:30 AM Pentucket 1 vs 4 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

TUE
May 29
3:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 Marblehead Seaside Park

WED
May 30
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
May 31
3:00 PM Masconomet 2 vs 3 Manchester-Essex Manchester Memorial School

THU
May 31
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4 vs 1 Swampscott Swampscott Middle School

TUE
Jun 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 0 vs 5 Winchester
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

WED
Jun 6
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Gordon College
MIAA D3N Quarterfinals

WED
Jun 6
3:30 PM Winthrop 0 vs 5 Ipswich Ipswich High School
MIAA D3 - First Round

THU
Jun 7
3:30 PM Swampscott 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School
MIAA North Division 3 Quarter Finals

FRI
Jun 8
3:30 PM Ipswich 5 vs 0 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School
MIAA D3 Quarter Finals

MON
Jun 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0 vs 5 Lynnfield Lynnfield Middle School
Div. 3 North Semi-Finals

MON
Jun 11
3:30 PM Ipswich 0 vs 5 Weston Weston High School
MIAA D3 Semi-Finals

THU
Jun 14
3:30 PM Weston 3 vs 2 Lynnfield Newton South High School
MIAA North Division 3 Final


Apr 5
3:30 PM Triton
Malden

Apr 5
3:30 PM North Andover 2
North Reading 3

Apr 9
3:30 PM Masconomet 4
CAL North Reading 1

Apr 9
3:30 PM Pentucket 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 4

Apr 9
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5
CAL Rockport 0

Apr 10
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 1
St. John's Prep 4

Apr 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 2
CAL Lynnfield 3

Apr 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 2
CAL Masconomet 3

Apr 11
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Pentucket 5

Apr 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4
CAL North Reading 1

Apr 13
3:30 PM Ipswich 3
CAL Amesbury 2

Apr 13
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0
Lynnfield 5

Apr 14
9:00 AM CAL Open
Manchester-Essex

Apr 18
10:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 4
North Reading 1

Apr 18
10:00 AM Lynnfield 5
CAL Triton 0

Apr 23
3:30 PM Ipswich 1
Lynnfield 4

Apr 23
4:00 PM Triton 2
Rockport 3

Apr 24
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Manchester-Essex 5

Apr 24
4:00 PM Masconomet 2
Marblehead 3

Apr 25
4:30 PM Ipswich 2
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

Apr 26
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5
CAL North Reading 0

Apr 30
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 3
Hamilton-Wenham 2

Apr 30
3:30 PM Rockport 0
Ipswich 5

May 1
3:30 PM Triton
Haverhill

May 1
3:30 PM North Reading 1
CAL Pentucket 4

May 1
3:45 PM Masconomet 2
CAL Ipswich 3

May 2
3:30 PM Amesbury 1
CAL Lynnfield 4

May 2
3:30 PM North Reading 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 4

May 2
3:30 PM Ipswich 4
CAL Pentucket 1

May 2
3:30 PM Rockport 4
CAL Triton 1

May 3
3:00 PM Rockport 0
CAL Lynnfield 5

May 4
3:30 PM St. John's Prep 3
Lynnfield 2

May 4
3:30 PM Malden
Triton

May 4
3:30 PM Amesbury 2
Ipswich 3

May 4
4:00 PM Pentucket 3
Beverly 2

May 4
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 3
Marblehead 2

May 7
3:30 PM Lynnfield 3
CAL Ipswich 2

May 7
3:30 PM Pentucket 2
CAL Masconomet 3

May 7
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 4
CAL Amesbury 1

May 7
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL North Reading 5

May 8
3:30 PM Pentucket 1
Lynnfield 4

May 8
3:30 PM Gloucester 1
Masconomet 4

May 9
3:30 PM Masconomet 0
CAL Lynnfield 5

May 9
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
CAL Pentucket 2

May 9
3:30 PM Ipswich 2
CAL Manchester-Essex 3

May 9
3:30 PM North Reading 4
CAL Rockport 1

May 9
3:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Triton

May 10
3:30 PM Masconomet 1
Hamilton-Wenham 4

May 10
3:30 PM Pentucket 4
CAL Rockport 1

May 10
3:45 PM Swampscott 0
Manchester-Essex 5

May 11
3:30 PM North Reading 1
Lynnfield 4

May 11
3:30 PM Amesbury
Beverly

May 12
8:30 AM Tennis Individuals
Ipswich

May 14
3:30 PM Rockport 0
CAL Amesbury 5

May 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 0

May 14
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 3
CAL Masconomet 2

May 14
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Ipswich 5

May 16
3:30 PM Ipswich 5
CAL Rockport 0

May 16
3:30 PM Masconomet 5
CAL Triton 0

May 16
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
CAL Manchester-Essex 2

May 16
3:30 PM Amesbury 5
CAL North Reading 0

May 17
3:30 PM Pentucket 3
CAL Amesbury 2

May 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Rockport 0

May 17
4:00 PM North Reading
Malden

May 18
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
Ipswich 2

May 18
3:45 PM Lynnfield 5
Swampscott 0

May 21
3:30 PM Rockport 1
CAL Masconomet 4

May 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 5
CAL Pentucket 0

May 21
3:30 PM Triton 0
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 5

May 21
3:30 PM North Reading 1
CAL Ipswich 4

May 21
4:00 PM Amesbury 3
Swampscott 2

May 22
3:30 PM Haverhill
Triton

May 23
3:30 PM Triton 1
Rockport 4

May 23
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4
CAL Amesbury 1

May 23
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 4
Pentucket 1

May 23
5:00 PM Austin Prep
North Reading

May 24
3:30 PM Masconomet 3
Pentucket 2

May 24
3:30 PM North Andover
Amesbury

May 24
3:45 PM Swampscott 0
Lynnfield 5

May 25
3:45 PM Ipswich 5
Gloucester 0

May 26
10:30 AM Pentucket 1
Austin Prep 4

May 29
3:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4
Marblehead 1

May 30
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
CAL Masconomet 2

May 31
3:00 PM Masconomet 2
Manchester-Essex 3

May 31
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 4
Swampscott 1

Jun 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 0
Winchester 5
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

Jun 6
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 3
Manchester-Essex 2
MIAA D3N Quarterfinals

Jun 6
3:30 PM Winthrop 0
Ipswich 5
MIAA D3 - First Round

Jun 7
3:30 PM Swampscott 0
Lynnfield 5
MIAA North Division 3 Quarter Finals

Jun 8
3:30 PM Ipswich 5
Austin Prep 0
MIAA D3 Quarter Finals

Jun 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0
Lynnfield 5
Div. 3 North Semi-Finals

Jun 11
3:30 PM Ipswich 0
Weston 5
MIAA D3 Semi-Finals

Jun 14
3:30 PM Weston 3
Lynnfield 2
MIAA North Division 3 Final