Boys Lacrosse: Scores

Season: 2018


MON
Apr 2
5:00 PM Georgetown vs St. Mary's (Lynn) Manning Field (Lynn)

MON
Apr 2
TBA Ipswich vs Grafton

TUE
Apr 3
3:45 PM Wakefield vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Apr 3
4:00 PM Masconomet vs Gloucester Gloucester High School

TUE
Apr 3
4:30 PM Bedford vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
Apr 3
6:00 PM Haverhill vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

THU
Apr 5
3:45 PM Bedford vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Apr 5
3:45 PM Essex Tech vs Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet vs Marblehead Marblehead High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Pentucket vs Danvers Danvers High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Peabody vs North Reading North Reading High School

THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Swampscott Blocksidge Field

THU
Apr 5
4:30 PM Gloucester vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Apr 6
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Lowell Catholic Lowell Catholic High School

FRI
Apr 6
3:45 PM Whittier vs Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
Apr 7
11:00 AM Marblehead vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
Apr 7
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex vs Winthrop Winthrop High School

SAT
Apr 7
1:00 PM North Reading vs Nantucket Nantucket High School

SAT
Apr 7
2:00 PM Georgetown vs Haverhill

SAT
Apr 7
3:00 PM Masconomet vs Peabody Peabody Veterans Mem High School

SAT
Apr 7
4:00 PM Pentucket vs Dracut Dracut High School

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Triton vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Apr 10
4:00 PM Pentucket vs North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Apr 11
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Methuen Methuen High School

WED
Apr 11
3:45 PM Ipswich vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Apr 13
4:00 PM Masconomet vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Apr 13
4:30 PM North Reading vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
Apr 14
12:00 PM Newburyport vs Burlington Burlington High School

SAT
Apr 14
2:00 PM Winchester vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
Apr 16
10:00 AM Bishop Fenwick vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
Apr 17
10:00 AM Peabody vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

TUE
Apr 17
11:00 AM Revere vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 17
1:00 PM Nipmuc Regional vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
Apr 17
TBA Newburyport vs Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Burlington vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Northeast Metro vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Apr 18
10:00 AM Woburn vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
Apr 18
4:00 PM Pentucket vs Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

THU
Apr 19
2:00 PM Central Catholic vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

THU
Apr 19
3:45 PM Triton vs Bedford Bedford High School

THU
Apr 19
TBA North Reading vs Littleton

FRI
Apr 20
11:00 AM Lynnfield vs Tyngsboro

FRI
Apr 20
12:00 PM Georgetown vs Boston Latin

FRI
Apr 20
4:00 PM Salem NH vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Danvers vs North Reading North Reading High School

SAT
Apr 21
11:00 AM Groton-Dunstable vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

SAT
Apr 21
12:00 PM Newburyport vs Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

SAT
Apr 21
5:00 PM Triton vs St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School

MON
Apr 23
4:30 PM Masconomet vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Newburyport vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich vs Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Triton vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
Apr 25
3:45 PM Methuen vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
Apr 25
4:00 PM Pentucket vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

THU
Apr 26
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Apr 27
3:45 PM Newburyport vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
Apr 27
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Apr 27
4:00 PM North Reading vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM North Reading vs Belmont

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM Whittier vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex vs Medford Hormel Stadium

SAT
Apr 28
12:00 PM Triton vs Dracut Dracut High School

MON
Apr 30
3:45 PM Lowell Catholic vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
May 1
4:00 PM Triton vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 1
4:30 PM Pentucket vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
May 2
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Ipswich vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Pentucket vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Newburyport vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
May 4
4:00 PM Masconomet vs Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
May 4
6:30 PM North Reading vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
May 5
12:00 PM Dracut vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

SAT
May 5
1:00 PM Nantucket vs North Reading North Reading High School

SAT
May 5
3:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

TUE
May 8
4:00 PM Masconomet vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
May 8
4:30 PM Triton vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Newburyport vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Ipswich vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Pentucket vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
May 11
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
May 11
4:00 PM North Reading vs Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

FRI
May 11
TBA Newburyport vs St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School

MON
May 14
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

MON
May 14
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
May 14
3:45 PM Triton vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
May 14
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs North Reading North Reading High School

MON
May 14
4:30 PM Masconomet vs Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Lynnfield vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Austin Prep vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 16
4:00 PM Central Catholic vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
May 16
4:00 PM Swampscott vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
May 16
TBA Newburyport vs Beverly Beverly High School

THU
May 17
4:00 PM Arlington Catholic vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

THU
May 17
TBA Ipswich vs Malden Catholic Malden Catholic High School

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Triton vs Swampscott

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Gloucester vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

FRI
May 18
4:00 PM Masconomet vs St. John's Prep St. John's Prep High School

FRI
May 18
4:00 PM Newburyport vs Exeter, NH

FRI
May 18
7:00 PM Lynnfield vs North Reading North Reading High School

SAT
May 19
10:00 AM St. Mary's (Lynn) vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

SUN
May 20
11:30 AM Manchester-Essex vs Martha's Vineyard Martha's Vineyard High School

MON
May 21
4:00 PM Woburn vs North Reading North Reading High School

MON
May 21
4:30 PM North Andover vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
May 21
6:30 PM Danvers vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
May 21
TBA Swampscott vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
May 21
TBA Ipswich vs Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

TUE
May 22
6:30 PM Danvers vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 23
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

WED
May 23
4:00 PM North Reading vs Gloucester Gloucester High School

WED
May 23
7:00 PM Beverly vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS


Apr 2
5:00 PM Georgetown
St. Mary's (Lynn)

Apr 2
TBA Ipswich
Grafton

Apr 3
3:45 PM Wakefield
Triton

Apr 3
4:00 PM Masconomet
Gloucester

Apr 3
4:30 PM Bedford
North Reading

Apr 3
6:00 PM Haverhill
Manchester-Essex

Apr 5
3:45 PM Bedford
Lynnfield

Apr 5
3:45 PM Essex Tech
Triton

Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet
Marblehead

Apr 5
4:00 PM Pentucket
Danvers

Apr 5
4:00 PM Peabody
North Reading

Apr 5
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex
Swampscott

Apr 5
4:30 PM Gloucester
Ipswich

Apr 6
3:45 PM Georgetown
Lowell Catholic

Apr 6
3:45 PM Whittier
Triton

Apr 7
11:00 AM Marblehead
Ipswich

Apr 7
11:00 AM Manchester-Essex
Winthrop

Apr 7
1:00 PM North Reading
Nantucket

Apr 7
2:00 PM Georgetown
Haverhill

Apr 7
3:00 PM Masconomet
Peabody

Apr 7
4:00 PM Pentucket
Dracut

Apr 10
3:45 PM Lynnfield
CAL Manchester-Essex

Apr 10
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Apr 10
3:45 PM Triton
CAL Masconomet

Apr 10
4:00 PM Pentucket
CAL North Reading

Apr 11
3:45 PM Georgetown
Methuen

Apr 11
3:45 PM Ipswich
CAL Newburyport

Apr 13
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Pentucket

Apr 13
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Newburyport

Apr 13
3:45 PM Lynnfield
CAL Triton

Apr 13
4:00 PM Masconomet
CAL Georgetown

Apr 13
4:30 PM North Reading
CAL Ipswich

Apr 14
12:00 PM Newburyport
Burlington

Apr 14
2:00 PM Winchester
Masconomet

Apr 16
10:00 AM Bishop Fenwick
Pentucket

Apr 17
10:00 AM Peabody
Ipswich

Apr 17
11:00 AM Revere
Lynnfield

Apr 17
1:00 PM Nipmuc Regional
North Reading

Apr 17
TBA Newburyport
Essex Tech

Apr 18
10:00 AM Burlington
Masconomet

Apr 18
10:00 AM Northeast Metro
Lynnfield

Apr 18
10:00 AM Woburn
Manchester-Essex

Apr 18
4:00 PM Pentucket
Austin Prep

Apr 19
2:00 PM Central Catholic
Newburyport

Apr 19
3:45 PM Triton
Bedford

Apr 19
TBA North Reading
Littleton

Apr 20
11:00 AM Lynnfield
Tyngsboro

Apr 20
12:00 PM Georgetown
Boston Latin

Apr 20
4:00 PM Salem NH
Pentucket

Apr 21
10:00 AM Danvers
North Reading

Apr 21
11:00 AM Groton-Dunstable
Ipswich

Apr 21
12:00 PM Newburyport
Austin Prep

Apr 21
5:00 PM Triton
St. Mary's (Lynn)

Apr 23
4:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Lynnfield

Apr 24
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Lynnfield

Apr 24
3:45 PM Newburyport
CAL North Reading

Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Apr 24
3:45 PM Triton
CAL Manchester-Essex

Apr 25
3:45 PM Methuen
Georgetown

Apr 25
4:00 PM Pentucket
CAL Masconomet

Apr 26
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Ipswich

Apr 27
3:45 PM Newburyport
CAL Pentucket

Apr 27
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Triton

Apr 27
4:00 PM North Reading
CAL Georgetown

Apr 28
10:00 AM North Reading
Belmont

Apr 28
10:00 AM Whittier
Pentucket

Apr 28
10:00 AM Manchester-Essex
Medford

Apr 28
12:00 PM Triton
Dracut

Apr 30
3:45 PM Lowell Catholic
Georgetown

May 1
3:45 PM Lynnfield
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Newburyport

May 1
4:00 PM Triton
CAL North Reading

May 1
4:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Ipswich

May 2
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Masconomet

May 4
3:45 PM Ipswich
CAL Georgetown

May 4
3:45 PM Pentucket
CAL Manchester-Essex

May 4
3:45 PM Newburyport
CAL Triton

May 4
4:00 PM Masconomet
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

May 4
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Lynnfield

May 5
12:00 PM Dracut
Newburyport

May 5
1:00 PM Nantucket
North Reading

May 5
3:00 PM Manchester-Essex
Bishop Fenwick

May 8
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Pentucket

May 8
3:45 PM Lynnfield
CAL Newburyport

May 8
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Manchester-Essex

May 8
4:00 PM Masconomet
CAL North Reading

May 8
4:30 PM Triton
CAL Ipswich

May 10
3:45 PM Newburyport
CAL Masconomet

May 11
3:45 PM Ipswich
CAL Lynnfield

May 11
3:45 PM Pentucket
CAL Triton

May 11
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Manchester-Essex

May 11
4:00 PM North Reading
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

May 11
TBA Newburyport
St. Mary's (Lynn)

May 14
3:45 PM Lynnfield
CAL Pentucket

May 14
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Newburyport

May 14
3:45 PM Triton
CAL Georgetown

May 14
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL North Reading

May 14
4:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Ipswich

May 16
3:45 PM Lynnfield
Georgetown

May 16
3:45 PM Austin Prep
Triton

May 16
4:00 PM Central Catholic
Masconomet

May 16
4:00 PM Swampscott
Pentucket

May 16
TBA Newburyport
Beverly

May 17
4:00 PM Arlington Catholic
Pentucket

May 17
TBA Ipswich
Malden Catholic

May 18
3:45 PM Triton
Swampscott

May 18
3:45 PM Gloucester
Manchester-Essex

May 18
4:00 PM Masconomet
St. John's Prep

May 18
4:00 PM Newburyport
Exeter, NH

May 18
7:00 PM Lynnfield
North Reading

May 19
10:00 AM St. Mary's (Lynn)
Pentucket

May 20
11:30 AM Manchester-Essex
Martha's Vineyard

May 21
4:00 PM Woburn
North Reading

May 21
4:30 PM North Andover
Masconomet

May 21
6:30 PM Danvers
Lynnfield

May 21
TBA Swampscott
Newburyport

May 21
TBA Ipswich
Austin Prep

May 22
6:30 PM Danvers
Triton

May 23
3:45 PM Georgetown
Manchester-Essex

May 23
4:00 PM North Reading
Gloucester

May 23
7:00 PM Beverly
Masconomet