Boys Cross Country: Scores

Season: 2018


WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Triton 16 vs 47 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 37 vs 23 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Lynnfield 26 vs 29 Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Sep 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 30 vs 25 Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Georgetown 36 vs 21 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 23 vs 32 North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 21 vs 39 Georgetown Harold Parker State Forest

SAT
Sep 8
10:00 AM Masconomet vs Clipper Relays Maudslay State Park

SAT
Sep 8
10:00 AM Pentucket vs TBD Maudslay State Park
Clipper Relays

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 15 vs 50 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 38 vs 24 Triton Old Town Hill

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 32 vs 23 Ipswich Crane Beach

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM North Reading 48 vs 15 Newburyport Maudslay State Park

TUE
Sep 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 40 vs 21 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

TUE
Sep 11
3:45 PM Georgetown 33 vs 24 Amesbury Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM North Reading 26 vs 30 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Masconomet 28 vs 29 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 28 vs 31 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 19 vs 40 Ipswich Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown vs Ipswich Crane Beach

FRI
Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown 48 vs 15 Newburyport Crane Beach

TUE
Sep 18
3:30 PM Newburyport 15 vs 50 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM Ipswich 42 vs 19 Triton

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM North Reading 48 vs 15 Pentucket Pipestave Fields

WED
Sep 19
3:30 PM Amesbury 40 vs 17 Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Sep 19
3:45 PM Triton 15 vs 50 Georgetown 214 North Street, Georgetown

FRI
Sep 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 28 vs 29 Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

SAT
Sep 22
8:00 AM Pentucket vs TBD
Ocean States

SAT
Sep 22
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs Ocean State Invitational

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Ipswich vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Pentucket vs Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Triton vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Sep 26
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Sep 26
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

SAT
Sep 29
9:30 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs Frank Kelly Invitational Wrentham Development Center

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Masconomet vs Triton Old Town Hill

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Pentucket vs Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Ipswich vs Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown vs Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown vs Ipswich Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Amesbury vs North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Oct 3
3:30 PM Newburyport vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Oct 6
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham vs FR-SO Meet Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
9:30 AM Mike Farmer Fr/SO Meet vs Ipswich Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
3:30 PM Triton vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

SAT
Oct 6
3:30 PM TBD vs Pentucket
Mike Farmer Freshman/Soophomore Meet

SAT
Oct 6
TBA Masconomet vs Mike Farmer FR/SO Meet

SAT
Oct 6
TBA Mike Farmer Fresh/Soph Meet vs Manchester-Essex Woodsom Farm

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Masconomet vs North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Pentucket vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Ipswich vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Manchester-Essex Cathedral Pines

WED
Oct 10
3:30 PM Newburyport vs Triton Old Town Hill

WED
Oct 10
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Oct 13
TBA Masconomet vs Bay State Invitational

SAT
Oct 13
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
Bay State Meet

SAT
Oct 13
TBA Bay State vs Manchester-Essex

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Lynnfield vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM North Reading vs Triton Old Town Hill

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Pentucket vs Ipswich Georgetown High School

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Newburyport Maudslay State Park

WED
Oct 17
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Amesbury Woodsom Farm

WED
Oct 17
3:45 PM Pentucket vs Georgetown 214 North Street, Georgetown

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Lynnfield vs North Reading Harold Parker State Forest

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Triton vs Pentucket Pipestave Fields

MON
Oct 22
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Masconomet Bradley Palmer State Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:30 PM Ipswich vs Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:30 PM Amesbury vs Newburyport Maudslay State Park

TUE
Oct 23
3:45 PM Georgetown vs Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

SAT
Nov 3
9:30 AM Frank Mooney Invitational vs Ipswich
Frank Mooney Invitational

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Masconomet vs MIAA Divisional Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA D6 Meet vs Ipswich Wrentham Development Center
MIAA D6 Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
Divisional Meet

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Division 5 Meet vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Nov 10
TBA Hamilton-Wenham vs Divisional Championships Wrentham Development Center

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Masconomet vs MIAA All-State Meet

SAT
Nov 17
TBA All-State Meet vs Ipswich
All-State Meet

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Pentucket vs TBD
All State Meet

SAT
Nov 17
TBA All State Meet vs Manchester-Essex

SAT
Nov 17
TBA Hamilton-Wenham vs All-State Championships


Sep 5
3:30 PM Triton 16
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 47

Sep 5
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 37
CAL Pentucket 23

Sep 5
3:30 PM Lynnfield 26
CAL Amesbury 29

Sep 5
3:30 PM Masconomet 30
CAL Newburyport 25

Sep 5
3:45 PM Georgetown 36
CAL North Reading 21

Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 23
CAL North Reading 32

Sep 5
3:45 PM Ipswich 21
CAL Georgetown 39

Sep 8
10:00 AM Masconomet
Clipper Relays

Sep 8
10:00 AM Pentucket
TBD
Clipper Relays

Sep 11
3:30 PM Pentucket 15
CAL Lynnfield 50

Sep 11
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex 38
CAL Triton 24

Sep 11
3:30 PM Amesbury 32
CAL Ipswich 23

Sep 11
3:30 PM North Reading 48
CAL Newburyport 15

Sep 11
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 40
CAL Masconomet 21

Sep 11
3:45 PM Georgetown 33
CAL Amesbury 24

Sep 14
3:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Triton

Sep 14
3:30 PM North Reading 26
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 30

Sep 14
3:30 PM Masconomet 28
CAL Pentucket 29

Sep 14
3:30 PM Amesbury 28
CAL Manchester-Essex 31

Sep 14
3:30 PM Newburyport 19
CAL Ipswich 40

Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Ipswich

Sep 14
3:30 PM Georgetown 48
CAL Newburyport 15

Sep 18
3:30 PM Newburyport 15
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 50

Sep 19
3:30 PM Ipswich 42
CAL Triton 19

Sep 19
3:30 PM North Reading 48
CAL Pentucket 15

Sep 19
3:30 PM Amesbury 40
CAL Masconomet 17

Sep 19
3:45 PM Triton 15
CAL Georgetown 50

Sep 21
3:30 PM Lynnfield 28
CAL Manchester-Essex 29

Sep 22
8:00 AM Pentucket
TBD
Ocean States

Sep 22
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham
Ocean State Invitational

Sep 26
3:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Masconomet

Sep 26
3:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Newburyport

Sep 26
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL North Reading

Sep 26
3:30 PM Triton
CAL Amesbury

Sep 26
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Lynnfield

Sep 26
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Masconomet

Sep 29
9:30 AM Hamilton-Wenham
Frank Kelly Invitational

Oct 3
3:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Triton

Oct 3
3:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Oct 3
3:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Manchester-Essex

Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Manchester-Essex

Oct 3
3:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Ipswich

Oct 3
3:30 PM Amesbury
CAL North Reading

Oct 3
3:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Lynnfield

Oct 6
9:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham
FR-SO Meet

Oct 6
9:30 AM Mike Farmer Fr/SO Meet
Ipswich

Oct 6
3:30 PM Triton
Amesbury

Oct 6
3:30 PM TBD
Pentucket
Mike Farmer Freshman/Soophomore Meet

Oct 6
TBA Masconomet
Mike Farmer FR/SO Meet

Oct 6
TBA Mike Farmer Fresh/Soph Meet
Manchester-Essex

Oct 10
3:30 PM Masconomet
CAL North Reading

Oct 10
3:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Amesbury

Oct 10
3:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Lynnfield

Oct 10
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Manchester-Essex

Oct 10
3:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Triton

Oct 10
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Lynnfield

Oct 13
TBA Masconomet
Bay State Invitational

Oct 13
TBA Pentucket
TBD
Bay State Meet

Oct 13
TBA Bay State
Manchester-Essex

Oct 17
3:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Masconomet

Oct 17
3:30 PM North Reading
CAL Triton

Oct 17
3:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Ipswich

Oct 17
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Newburyport

Oct 17
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Amesbury

Oct 17
3:45 PM Pentucket
CAL Georgetown

Oct 22
3:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL North Reading

Oct 22
3:30 PM Triton
CAL Pentucket

Oct 22
3:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Masconomet

Oct 23
3:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Oct 23
3:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Newburyport

Oct 23
3:45 PM Georgetown
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Nov 3
9:30 AM Frank Mooney Invitational
Ipswich
Frank Mooney Invitational

Nov 10
TBA Masconomet
MIAA Divisional Meet

Nov 10
TBA D6 Meet
Ipswich
MIAA D6 Meet

Nov 10
TBA Pentucket
TBD
Divisional Meet

Nov 10
TBA Division 5 Meet
Manchester-Essex

Nov 10
TBA Hamilton-Wenham
Divisional Championships

Nov 17
TBA Masconomet
MIAA All-State Meet

Nov 17
TBA All-State Meet
Ipswich
All-State Meet

Nov 17
TBA Pentucket
TBD
All State Meet

Nov 17
TBA All State Meet
Manchester-Essex

Nov 17
TBA Hamilton-Wenham
All-State Championships