Boys Basketball: Scores

Season: 2017-18


MON
Dec 11
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

TUE
Dec 12
6:30 PM Danvers vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Dec 12
6:30 PM Whittier vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

WED
Dec 13
5:30 PM Boston United vs North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Dec 13
7:00 PM Triton vs Malden Malden High School

FRI
Dec 15
6:30 PM Rockport vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Dec 15
6:30 PM Triton vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Dec 15
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
Dec 15
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Dec 15
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Dec 15
7:00 PM Newburyport vs North Reading North Reading High School

SAT
Dec 16
4:30 PM Newburyport vs St. John's Prep St. John's Prep High School

TUE
Dec 19
5:30 PM Rockport vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Dec 19
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

TUE
Dec 19
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

TUE
Dec 19
6:30 PM Triton vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Dec 19
6:30 PM North Reading vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
Dec 19
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Dec 22
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Dec 22
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Dec 22
6:30 PM North Reading vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Dec 22
7:00 PM Austin Prep vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
Dec 22
7:00 PM Ipswich vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

TUE
Dec 26
7:00 PM Georgetown vs Amesbury Amesbury High School
Rowinski Holiday Tournament

TUE
Dec 26
7:00 PM Triton vs Newburyport Amesbury High School
Holiday Tournament

WED
Dec 27
1:30 PM Peabody vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

WED
Dec 27
3:15 PM Littleton High School vs Pentucket Lowell Catholic High School
Holiday Tournament

WED
Dec 27
6:45 PM North Reading vs IAABO Tourney Lowell Catholic High School

THU
Dec 28
7:00 PM TBD vs Amesbury Amesbury High School
Rowinsk iHoliday Tournament

THU
Dec 28
TBA Triton vs TBD Amesbury High School

THU
Dec 28
TBA TBD vs Pentucket Lowell Catholic High School
Holiday Tournament

THU
Dec 28
TBA TBD vs Newburyport Amesbury High School
Holiday Tournament

THU
Dec 28
TBA North Reading vs IAABO Tourney Lowell Catholic High School

FRI
Dec 29
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Gloucester Gloucester High School
Gloucester Holiday Tournament

SAT
Dec 30
2:30 PM Melrose vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

SAT
Dec 30
7:00 PM Masconomet vs Marblehead Marblehead High School

SAT
Dec 30
TBA Amesbury vs Hall Dale

SAT
Dec 30
TBA TBD vs Pentucket Lowell Catholic High School

SAT
Dec 30
TBA TBD vs Manchester-Essex Gloucester High School

SAT
Dec 30
TBA North Reading vs IAABO Tourney Lowell Catholic High School

TUE
Jan 2
5:30 PM Rockport vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Jan 2
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
Jan 2
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Jan 2
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

WED
Jan 3
7:00 PM Ipswich vs Cristo Rey

FRI
Jan 5
6:30 PM Amesbury vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Jan 5
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Jan 5
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Jan 5
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

FRI
Jan 5
7:00 PM Triton vs North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Jan 5
7:00 PM Lynnfield vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
Jan 8
5:30 PM Pentucket vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM Rockport vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM Triton vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM North Reading vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
Jan 9
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Jan 12
6:30 PM Ipswich vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Jan 12
6:30 PM Amesbury vs Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Jan 12
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Jan 12
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Jan 12
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Jan 12
7:00 PM Lynnfield vs North Reading North Reading High School

SUN
Jan 14
TBA North Reading vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

MON
Jan 15
12:30 PM Rockport vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

MON
Jan 15
1:00 PM Newburyport vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

MON
Jan 15
1:30 PM Triton vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

MON
Jan 15
5:00 PM Ipswich vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

MON
Jan 15
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
Jan 17
6:30 PM Woburn vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
Jan 17
6:30 PM Stoneham vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Jan 19
6:30 PM Ipswich vs Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Jan 19
6:30 PM Amesbury vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

FRI
Jan 19
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Jan 19
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Jan 19
7:00 PM Georgetown vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Jan 19
7:00 PM North Reading vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

SAT
Jan 20
12:00 PM Triton vs North Quincy North Quincy High School

TUE
Jan 23
5:30 PM Amesbury vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Jan 23
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Jan 23
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
Jan 23
6:30 PM Ipswich vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Jan 23
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Rockport Rockport High School

TUE
Jan 23
7:00 PM Georgetown vs North Reading North Reading High School

THU
Jan 25
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Lynn Tech Lynn Tech High School

FRI
Jan 26
6:30 PM Rockport vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

FRI
Jan 26
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Jan 26
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Jan 26
6:30 PM Triton vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Jan 26
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
Jan 26
7:00 PM Pentucket vs North Reading North Reading High School

MON
Jan 29
4:00 PM Georgetown vs Innovation Charter Innovation Academy Charter School

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM Triton vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM North Reading vs Rockport Rockport High School

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

TUE
Jan 30
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Feb 2
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

FRI
Feb 2
6:30 PM Triton vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Feb 2
6:30 PM North Reading vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Feb 2
6:30 PM Rockport vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
Feb 2
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Feb 2
7:00 PM Masconomet vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

SAT
Feb 3
11:00 AM Cristo Rey vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

SUN
Feb 4
5:30 PM Newburyport vs Dracut Dracut High School

TUE
Feb 6
5:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Feb 6
6:30 PM Ipswich vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
Feb 6
6:30 PM Rockport vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Feb 6
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Feb 6
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs North Reading North Reading High School

TUE
Feb 6
7:00 PM Amesbury vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

FRI
Feb 9
6:30 PM Georgetown vs Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Feb 9
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Ipswich Roundy Gymnasium (IHS)

FRI
Feb 9
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Triton Triton Regional HS

FRI
Feb 9
7:00 PM Amesbury vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Feb 9
7:00 PM Masconomet vs North Reading North Reading High School

FRI
Feb 9
7:00 PM Pentucket vs Newburyport Newburyport High School

MON
Feb 12
6:30 PM Lynn Tech vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

TUE
Feb 13
6:30 PM Amesbury vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Feb 13
6:30 PM Bishop Fenwick vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Feb 13
7:00 PM Ipswich vs North Reading North Reading High School

WED
Feb 14
6:30 PM Lynnfield vs Danvers Danvers High School

WED
Feb 14
6:30 PM St. John's Prep vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS

THU
Feb 15
6:30 PM Ipswich vs Amesbury Amesbury High School

THU
Feb 15
6:30 PM North Reading vs Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
Feb 15
7:00 PM Rockport vs Manchester-Essex MERHS

FRI
Feb 16
6:30 PM Pentucket vs Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Feb 16
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

FRI
Feb 16
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham vs Georgetown Georgetown High School

SAT
Feb 17
5:30 PM North Quincy vs Triton Triton Regional HS

SUN
Feb 18
3:45 PM Gloucester vs Masconomet H.C. Lodge Field House (BHS)
Larry McIntire IAABO Board 130 Classic - First Rou

MON
Feb 19
12:30 PM Ipswich vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

MON
Feb 19
5:00 PM Lynnfield vs Melrose Melrose High School

MON
Feb 19
5:00 PM Revere vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS
Patton Tournament: Round 1

MON
Feb 19
TBA TBD vs Masconomet H.C. Lodge Field House (BHS)
Larry McIntire IAABO Board 130 Classic - Final Rou

TUE
Feb 20
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex vs Stoneham Stoneham High School

TUE
Feb 20
TBA TBD vs Hamilton-Wenham HWRHS
Patton Tournament: Round 2

WED
Feb 21
6:30 PM Newburyport vs Melrose Melrose High School

THU
Feb 22
TBA TBD vs Newburyport Melrose High School


Dec 11
6:30 PM Georgetown
Bishop Fenwick

Dec 12
6:30 PM Danvers
Lynnfield

Dec 12
6:30 PM Whittier
Ipswich

Dec 13
5:30 PM Boston United
North Reading

Dec 13
7:00 PM Triton
Malden

Dec 15
6:30 PM Rockport
CAL Ipswich

Dec 15
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Masconomet

Dec 15
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Amesbury

Dec 15
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Georgetown

Dec 15
6:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Lynnfield

Dec 15
7:00 PM Newburyport
CAL North Reading

Dec 16
4:30 PM Newburyport
St. John's Prep

Dec 19
5:30 PM Rockport
CAL Lynnfield

Dec 19
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Dec 19
6:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Manchester-Essex

Dec 19
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Georgetown

Dec 19
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Amesbury

Dec 19
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Ipswich

Dec 22
6:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Masconomet

Dec 22
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Rockport

Dec 22
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Pentucket

Dec 22
7:00 PM Austin Prep
Amesbury

Dec 22
7:00 PM Ipswich
CAL Manchester-Essex

Dec 26
7:00 PM Georgetown
CAL Amesbury
Rowinski Holiday Tournament

Dec 26
7:00 PM Triton
CAL Newburyport
Holiday Tournament

Dec 27
1:30 PM Peabody
Masconomet

Dec 27
3:15 PM Littleton High School
Pentucket
Holiday Tournament

Dec 27
6:45 PM North Reading
IAABO Tourney

Dec 28
7:00 PM TBD
Amesbury
Rowinsk iHoliday Tournament

Dec 28
TBA Triton
CAL TBD

Dec 28
TBA TBD
Pentucket
Holiday Tournament

Dec 28
TBA TBD
Newburyport
Holiday Tournament

Dec 28
TBA North Reading
IAABO Tourney

Dec 29
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex
Gloucester
Gloucester Holiday Tournament

Dec 30
2:30 PM Melrose
Lynnfield

Dec 30
7:00 PM Masconomet
Marblehead

Dec 30
TBA Amesbury
Hall Dale

Dec 30
TBA TBD
Pentucket

Dec 30
TBA TBD
Manchester-Essex

Dec 30
TBA North Reading
IAABO Tourney

Jan 2
5:30 PM Rockport
CAL Triton

Jan 2
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Pentucket

Jan 2
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Lynnfield

Jan 2
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Newburyport

Jan 3
7:00 PM Ipswich
Cristo Rey

Jan 5
6:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Ipswich

Jan 5
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Pentucket

Jan 5
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Rockport

Jan 5
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 5
7:00 PM Triton
CAL North Reading

Jan 5
7:00 PM Lynnfield
CAL Newburyport

Jan 8
5:30 PM Pentucket
Greater Lawrence

Jan 9
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Ipswich

Jan 9
6:30 PM Rockport
CAL Pentucket

Jan 9
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 9
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Manchester-Essex

Jan 9
6:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Amesbury

Jan 9
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Georgetown

Jan 12
6:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Georgetown

Jan 12
6:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Rockport

Jan 12
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Masconomet

Jan 12
6:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Triton

Jan 12
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Manchester-Essex

Jan 12
7:00 PM Lynnfield
CAL North Reading

Jan 14
TBA North Reading
CAL Masconomet

Jan 15
12:30 PM Rockport
CAL Georgetown

Jan 15
1:00 PM Newburyport
CAL Pentucket

Jan 15
1:30 PM Triton
CAL Lynnfield

Jan 15
5:00 PM Ipswich
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 15
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Amesbury

Jan 17
6:30 PM Woburn
Amesbury

Jan 17
6:30 PM Stoneham
Manchester-Essex

Jan 19
6:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Rockport

Jan 19
6:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 19
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Triton

Jan 19
6:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Pentucket

Jan 19
7:00 PM Georgetown
CAL Manchester-Essex

Jan 19
7:00 PM North Reading
CAL Newburyport

Jan 20
12:00 PM Triton
North Quincy

Jan 23
5:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Triton

Jan 23
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Masconomet

Jan 23
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Pentucket

Jan 23
6:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Lynnfield

Jan 23
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Rockport

Jan 23
7:00 PM Georgetown
CAL North Reading

Jan 25
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
Lynn Tech

Jan 26
6:30 PM Rockport
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 26
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Lynnfield

Jan 26
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Ipswich

Jan 26
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Newburyport

Jan 26
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Amesbury

Jan 26
7:00 PM Pentucket
CAL North Reading

Jan 29
4:00 PM Georgetown
Innovation Charter

Jan 30
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Ipswich

Jan 30
6:30 PM Masconomet
CAL Georgetown

Jan 30
6:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Amesbury

Jan 30
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Rockport

Jan 30
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Jan 30
6:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Manchester-Essex

Feb 2
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Hamilton-Wenham

Feb 2
6:30 PM Triton
CAL Pentucket

Feb 2
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Lynnfield

Feb 2
6:30 PM Rockport
CAL Amesbury

Feb 2
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Ipswich

Feb 2
7:00 PM Masconomet
CAL Newburyport

Feb 3
11:00 AM Cristo Rey
Ipswich

Feb 4
5:30 PM Newburyport
Dracut

Feb 6
5:30 PM Manchester-Essex
CAL Triton

Feb 6
6:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Pentucket

Feb 6
6:30 PM Rockport
CAL Masconomet

Feb 6
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Lynnfield

Feb 6
7:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL North Reading

Feb 6
7:00 PM Amesbury
CAL Newburyport

Feb 9
6:30 PM Georgetown
CAL Rockport

Feb 9
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Ipswich

Feb 9
6:30 PM Lynnfield
CAL Triton

Feb 9
7:00 PM Amesbury
CAL Manchester-Essex

Feb 9
7:00 PM Masconomet
CAL North Reading

Feb 9
7:00 PM Pentucket
CAL Newburyport

Feb 12
6:30 PM Lynn Tech
Hamilton-Wenham

Feb 13
6:30 PM Amesbury
CAL Masconomet

Feb 13
6:30 PM Bishop Fenwick
Georgetown

Feb 13
7:00 PM Ipswich
CAL North Reading

Feb 14
6:30 PM Lynnfield
Danvers

Feb 14
6:30 PM St. John's Prep
Hamilton-Wenham

Feb 15
6:30 PM Ipswich
CAL Amesbury

Feb 15
6:30 PM North Reading
CAL Triton

Feb 15
7:00 PM Rockport
CAL Manchester-Essex

Feb 16
6:30 PM Pentucket
CAL Masconomet

Feb 16
6:30 PM Newburyport
CAL Lynnfield

Feb 16
6:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham
CAL Georgetown

Feb 17
5:30 PM North Quincy
Triton

Feb 18
3:45 PM Gloucester
Masconomet
Larry McIntire IAABO Board 130 Classic - First Rou

Feb 19
12:30 PM Ipswich
Whittier

Feb 19
5:00 PM Lynnfield
Melrose

Feb 19
5:00 PM Revere
Hamilton-Wenham
Patton Tournament: Round 1

Feb 19
TBA TBD
Masconomet
Larry McIntire IAABO Board 130 Classic - Final Rou

Feb 20
6:30 PM Manchester-Essex
Stoneham

Feb 20
TBA TBD
Hamilton-Wenham
Patton Tournament: Round 2

Feb 21
6:30 PM Newburyport
Melrose

Feb 22
TBA TBD
Newburyport