Masconomet High School: Coaches

Fall Coaches

Varsity Boys Cross Country Pat Mahoney
Varsity Girls Cross Country Joe Casey
Varsity Field Hockey Leah Gunner
Junior Varsity Field Hockey Maggie Bridgeo
Freshman Field Hockey Deb Xenos
Varsity Football Gavin Monagle
Junior Varsity Football
Freshman Football Brian Hubbard
Varsity Golf Kathy Natale
Varsity Boys Soccer Jared Scarpaci
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer BJ Muller
Freshman Boys Soccer Pete Magner
Varsity Girls Soccer Alison Lecesse
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Krista Marcoulier
Freshman Girls Soccer Scott Marcoulier
Varsity Girls Volleyball Alyssa Schatzel
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Tom Cobb
Varsity Fall Cheerleading Elizabeth Walsh
Junior Varsity Fall Cheerleading Tara Helms

Winter Coaches

Varsity Boys Basketball Bryan Duplissie
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Bob Aho
Freshman Boys Basketball Hector Longo
Varsity Girls Basketball Bob Romeo
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Brendan Burns
Freshman Girls Basketball Ally VanLaetham
Varsity Girls Gymnastics Chelsea O'Hara
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Andrew Jackson
Junior Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Mark Panella
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey Ryan Wood
Varsity Boys Alpine Ski Ryan Quinn
Varsity Girls Alpine Ski Ryan Quinn
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving Ben Hanchett
Varsity Girls Swimming & Diving Ben Hanchett
Varsity Coed Swimming & Diving Ben Hanchett
Junior Varsity Coed Swimming & Diving Kelly Schwenkmeyer
Varsity Boys Indoor Track Dana Picillo
Junior Varsity Boys Indoor Track
Varsity Girls Indoor Track Scott Marcoulier
Junior Varsity Girls Indoor Track
Varsity Wrestling Todd Darling

Spring Coaches

Varsity Baseball T.J. Baril
Junior Varsity Baseball Joel Brierley
Freshman Baseball Brendan Kennedy
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Tom Cobb
Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Scott Marcoulier
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Alan MaCarthy
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse Krista Marcoulier
Varsity Softball Brittney Kannan
Junior Varsity Softball Alison Lecesse
Freshman Softball Leah Gunner
Varsity Boys Tennis Matt Nardone
Varsity Girls Tennis Kathy Chen Farnham
Varsity Boys Spring Track Dana Picillo
Junior Varsity Boys Spring Track
Varsity Girls Spring Track Dave Mitchell
Junior Varsity Girls Spring Track