Ipswich High School: Coaches

Fall Coaches

Varsity Boys Cross Country Matt Simms
Varsity Girls Cross Country Steve Bartholomew
Middle School Coed Cross Country Sarah Borton/Margaret Stevens
Varsity Field Hockey Sarah Murphy
Junior Varsity Field Hockey Eileen Wudarczyk
Freshman Field Hockey N/A
Middle School Field Hockey Jake Patterson
Varsity Football Kevin Fessette
Junior Varsity Football Zach Lamkin
Freshman Football Glenn Foster
Varsity Golf Steve Lamson
Varsity Boys Soccer Greg Scruton
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer Steve Langlais
Varsity Girls Soccer Cortney Penta
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Sue Markos
Freshman Girls Soccer N/A
Middle School Coed Soccer N/A
Varsity Girls Volleyball Kerri O'Connor
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Maria Ivanov
Varsity Fall Cheerleading Sherri Blomster

Winter Coaches

Varsity Boys Basketball Alan Laroche
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Ted Flaherty
Freshman Boys Basketball Ken Downing
Middle School Boys Basketball Jake Patterson
Varsity Girls Basketball Chris Tolios
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Brendan Hughes
Freshman Girls Basketball N/A
Middle School Girls Basketball Steve Veiga
Varsity Girls Gymnastics Kevin Carey
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Pat McIntosh
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving Nancy Lindquist
Varsity Girls Swimming & Diving Nancy Lindquist
Varsity Coed Swimming & Diving Nancy Lindquist
Varsity Boys Indoor Track Marty Binette
Junior Varsity Boys Indoor Track Ken Spellman
Varsity Girls Indoor Track Marty Binette
Junior Varsity Girls Indoor Track Ken Spellman
Varsity Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling Ryan Archambault

Spring Coaches

Varsity Baseball Chris Tolios
Junior Varsity Baseball Zack Lamkin
Freshman Baseball N/A
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Glenn Foster
Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Steve Langlais
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Kerri O'Connor
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse Lisa Clark
Varsity Softball Brian Seabury
Junior Varsity Softball Tim Larsen
Varsity Boys Tennis John Tracy
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis
Varsity Girls Tennis Kathy Simms
Junior Varsity Girls Tennis
Junior Varsity Girls Tennis
Varsity Boys Spring Track Marty Binette
Junior Varsity Boys Spring Track Ken Spellman
Varsity Girls Spring Track Marty Binette
Junior Varsity Girls Spring Track Ken Spellman
Middle School Coed Spring Track Sarah Borton