Wrestling: Scores

Season: 2017-18


THU
Dec 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 30 vs 43 Lawrence Lawrence High School

FRI
Dec 8
5:00 PM Pentucket 48 vs 24 Essex Tech Alumni Gym (Essex Tech)

SAT
Dec 9
9:30 AM Shawsheen vs Danvers Danvers High School

SAT
Dec 9
9:30 AM Chelmsford 49 vs 26 Shawsheen Danvers High School

SAT
Dec 9
9:30 AM Melrose 29 vs 48 Shawsheen Danvers High School

SAT
Dec 9
9:30 AM BC High vs Shawsheen Danvers High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier vs Lynnfield North Reading High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier vs Wilmington North Reading High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier 48 vs 23 Hopkinton North Reading High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 33 vs 48 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Tewksbury vs Greater Lawrence Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Swampscott vs Greater Lawrence Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Essex Tech 17 vs 50 Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Belmont vs Essex Tech Triton Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Wellesley vs Essex Tech Triton Regional HS

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Minuteman vs Billerica Billerica Memorial High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Advanced Math and Science Academ vs Minuteman Billerica Memorial High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Malden vs Minuteman Billerica Memorial High School

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Greater Lowell vs Woburn Woburn High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Concord-Carlisle vs Greater Lowell Woburn High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Dec 9
10:00 AM Dracut vs Greater Lowell Woburn High School
Quad Meet

WED
Dec 13
6:00 PM Greater Lowell 20 vs 54 Wayland Wayland High School

WED
Dec 13
6:30 PM Worcester Tech vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Dec 13
7:00 PM Essex Tech 3 vs 67 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Dec 13
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 60 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Dec 13
7:00 PM Lynn Tech vs Essex Tech Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Dec 13
TBA Minuteman vs Concord-Carlisle Concord-Carlisle Regional HS

SAT
Dec 16
TBA Minuteman vs Tyngsboro
Big Red Tournament

WED
Dec 20
5:00 PM Everett vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Dec 20
7:00 PM Montachusett Tech vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Dec 20
TBA Greater Lowell vs Lynn Tech Lynn Tech High School

FRI
Dec 22
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Methuen Methuen High School

FRI
Dec 22
4:00 PM King Philips vs Greater Lawrence Methuen High School

FRI
Dec 22
4:00 PM Leominster vs Greater Lawrence Methuen High School

SAT
Dec 23
10:00 AM Pentucket vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS
Quad Meet

SAT
Dec 23
10:00 AM Lowell vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

SAT
Dec 23
10:00 AM Westford Academy vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

SAT
Dec 23
10:00 AM Tyngsboro vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

SAT
Dec 23
10:00 AM Acton-Boxborough vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS
Quad Meet

FRI
Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier vs Marblehead Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier vs Haverhill Pentucket Regional High School

FRI
Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier vs Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Dec 30
9:00 AM Greater Lawrence vs Beverly Beverly High School

SAT
Dec 30
9:00 AM North Andover vs Greater Lawrence Beverly High School

SAT
Dec 30
9:00 AM Lynnfield vs Greater Lawrence Beverly High School

SAT
Dec 30
9:00 AM Salem vs Greater Lawrence Beverly High School

WED
Jan 3
6:00 PM Central Catholic vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Jan 3
6:00 PM Shawsheen vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

WED
Jan 3
TBA Minuteman vs Acton-Boxborough Acton-Boxborough High School

SAT
Jan 6
10:00 AM Greater Lowell vs Salem Salem High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Jan 6
10:00 AM Melrose vs Greater Lowell Salem High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Jan 6
10:00 AM Malden vs Greater Lowell Salem High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Jan 6
TBA Minuteman vs Chelmsford Chelmsford High School

WED
Jan 10
5:00 PM Minuteman vs Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
Jan 10
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

WED
Jan 10
6:00 PM Greater Lowell vs Essex Tech Alumni Gym (Essex Tech)

WED
Jan 10
7:00 PM Shawsheen vs Lawrence Lawrence High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech vs Lynnfield North Reading High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence vs Wakefield Wakefield High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Shawsheen vs Wakefield Wakefield High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Shawsheen vs Greater Lawrence Wakefield High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Reading vs Greater Lawrence Wakefield High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Reading vs Shawsheen Wakefield High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech vs Melrose North Reading High School

SAT
Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech vs Salem North Reading High School

WED
Jan 17
4:30 PM Newton South vs Minuteman

WED
Jan 17
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Jan 18
7:00 PM Whittier vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

SAT
Jan 20
9:00 AM Billerica vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

SAT
Jan 20
9:00 AM Quabbin vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

SAT
Jan 20
9:00 AM Winchester vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Jan 24
4:30 PM Weston/Waltham vs Minuteman

WED
Jan 24
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Essex Tech Alumni Gym (Essex Tech)

WED
Jan 24
6:00 PM Greater Lowell vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

WED
Jan 24
7:00 PM Marshfield vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

WED
Jan 31
6:00 PM Lynn Tech vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Jan 31
6:30 PM Masconomet vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Pentucket vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS
Team Tournament

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Minuteman vs Lexington Lexington High School

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Greater Lowell vs Tewksbury Tewksbury High School
Quad Meet

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Reading vs Greater Lowell Tewksbury High School

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Wilmington vs Greater Lowell Tewksbury High School

SAT
Feb 3
10:00 AM Tyngsboro vs Greater Lowell Tewksbury High School

SAT
Feb 3
TBA Masconomet vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Feb 3
TBA Triton vs Whittier

WED
Feb 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Westford Academy Westford Academy

WED
Feb 7
6:00 PM Minuteman vs Salem Salem High School

WED
Feb 7
7:00 PM Shawsheen vs Haverhill Haverhill High School


Dec 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 30
Lawrence 43

Dec 8
5:00 PM Pentucket 48
Essex Tech 24

Dec 9
9:30 AM Shawsheen
Danvers

Dec 9
9:30 AM Chelmsford 49
Shawsheen 26

Dec 9
9:30 AM Melrose 29
Shawsheen 48

Dec 9
9:30 AM BC High
Shawsheen

Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier
Lynnfield

Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier
Wilmington

Dec 9
10:00 AM Whittier 48
Hopkinton 23

Dec 9
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 33
Masconomet 48

Dec 9
10:00 AM Tewksbury
Greater Lawrence

Dec 9
10:00 AM Swampscott
Greater Lawrence

Dec 9
10:00 AM Essex Tech 17
Triton 50

Dec 9
10:00 AM Belmont
Essex Tech

Dec 9
10:00 AM Wellesley
Essex Tech

Dec 9
10:00 AM Minuteman
Billerica

Dec 9
10:00 AM Advanced Math and Science Academ
Minuteman

Dec 9
10:00 AM Malden
Minuteman

Dec 9
10:00 AM Greater Lowell
Woburn
Quad Meet

Dec 9
10:00 AM Concord-Carlisle
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Dec 9
10:00 AM Dracut
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Dec 13
6:00 PM Greater Lowell 20
Wayland 54

Dec 13
6:30 PM Worcester Tech
Greater Lawrence

Dec 13
7:00 PM Essex Tech 3
CAC Shawsheen 67

Dec 13
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Shawsheen 60

Dec 13
7:00 PM Lynn Tech
CAC Essex Tech

Dec 13
TBA Minuteman
Concord-Carlisle

Dec 16
TBA Minuteman
Tyngsboro
Big Red Tournament

Dec 20
5:00 PM Everett
Greater Lawrence

Dec 20
7:00 PM Montachusett Tech
Shawsheen

Dec 20
TBA Greater Lowell
CAC Lynn Tech

Dec 22
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence
Methuen

Dec 22
4:00 PM King Philips
Greater Lawrence

Dec 22
4:00 PM Leominster
Greater Lawrence

Dec 23
10:00 AM Pentucket
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Dec 23
10:00 AM Lowell
Shawsheen

Dec 23
10:00 AM Westford Academy
Shawsheen

Dec 23
10:00 AM Tyngsboro
Shawsheen

Dec 23
10:00 AM Acton-Boxborough
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier
Marblehead

Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier
Haverhill

Dec 29
9:00 AM Whittier
Pentucket

Dec 30
9:00 AM Greater Lawrence
Beverly

Dec 30
9:00 AM North Andover
Greater Lawrence

Dec 30
9:00 AM Lynnfield
Greater Lawrence

Dec 30
9:00 AM Salem
Greater Lawrence

Jan 3
6:00 PM Central Catholic
Greater Lawrence

Jan 3
6:00 PM Shawsheen
CAC Greater Lowell

Jan 3
TBA Minuteman
Acton-Boxborough

Jan 6
10:00 AM Greater Lowell
Salem
Quad Meet

Jan 6
10:00 AM Melrose
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Jan 6
10:00 AM Malden
Greater Lowell
Quad Meet

Jan 6
TBA Minuteman
Chelmsford

Jan 10
5:00 PM Minuteman
Triton

Jan 10
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence
CAC Whittier

Jan 10
6:00 PM Greater Lowell
CAC Essex Tech

Jan 10
7:00 PM Shawsheen
Lawrence

Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech
Lynnfield

Jan 13
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence
Wakefield

Jan 13
10:00 AM Shawsheen
Wakefield

Jan 13
10:00 AM Shawsheen
CAC Greater Lawrence

Jan 13
10:00 AM Reading
Greater Lawrence

Jan 13
10:00 AM Reading
Shawsheen

Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech
Melrose

Jan 13
10:00 AM Essex Tech
Salem

Jan 17
4:30 PM Newton South
Minuteman

Jan 17
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence
CAC Greater Lowell

Jan 18
7:00 PM Whittier
CAC Shawsheen

Jan 20
9:00 AM Billerica
Greater Lawrence

Jan 20
9:00 AM Quabbin
Greater Lawrence

Jan 20
9:00 AM Winchester
Greater Lawrence

Jan 24
4:30 PM Weston/Waltham
Minuteman

Jan 24
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence
CAC Essex Tech

Jan 24
6:00 PM Greater Lowell
CAC Whittier

Jan 24
7:00 PM Marshfield
Shawsheen

Jan 31
6:00 PM Lynn Tech
CAC Greater Lawrence

Jan 31
6:30 PM Masconomet
Greater Lowell

Feb 3
10:00 AM Pentucket
Whittier
Team Tournament

Feb 3
10:00 AM Minuteman
Lexington

Feb 3
10:00 AM Greater Lowell
Tewksbury
Quad Meet

Feb 3
10:00 AM Reading
Greater Lowell

Feb 3
10:00 AM Wilmington
Greater Lowell

Feb 3
10:00 AM Tyngsboro
Greater Lowell

Feb 3
TBA Masconomet
Whittier

Feb 3
TBA Triton
Whittier

Feb 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence
Westford Academy

Feb 7
6:00 PM Minuteman
Salem

Feb 7
7:00 PM Shawsheen
Haverhill