Girls Soccer: Scores

Season: 2017


TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Notre Dame 4 vs 0 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Minuteman 3 vs 2 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

WED
Sep 6
4:00 PM Innovation Charter 3 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

WED
Sep 6
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 8 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)
Lynn City Tournament - Round One

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Swampscott 4 vs 1 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 5 vs 0 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Whittier 4 vs 3 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3 vs 0 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 10 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

FRI
Sep 8
4:00 PM Essex Tech 3 vs 2 Assabet Valley Assabet Valley Technical High School

FRI
Sep 8
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 4 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

SAT
Sep 9
TBA Lynn Tech vs Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

MON
Sep 11
4:00 PM Minuteman 10 vs 3 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

TUE
Sep 12
3:45 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 6 Presentation of Mary Ashford Street Field

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Whittier 3 vs 0 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0 vs 5 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 2 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 9 vs 2 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

TUE
Sep 12
4:15 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

WED
Sep 13
4:00 PM Somerville 3 vs 1 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

WED
Sep 13
4:15 PM Innovation Charter 3 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Sep 14
3:30 PM Chelsea 1 vs 2 East Boston East Boston High School

THU
Sep 14
3:45 PM Northeast Metro 5 vs 0 Presentation of Mary Ashford Street Field

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Essex Tech 8 vs 2 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Notre Dame 3 vs 3 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Shawsheen 5 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Sep 15
4:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 2 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Sep 15
4:00 PM Pope John 1 vs 2 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Sep 16
10:00 AM Chelsea 0 vs 5 Methuen Methuen High School

SAT
Sep 16
4:00 PM Ursuline Academy 5 vs 0 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

MON
Sep 18
7:30 PM Chelsea 5 vs 1 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Shawsheen 2 vs 1 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 4 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 8 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 2 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Sep 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0 vs 0 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0 vs 4 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Shawsheen 3 vs 0 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 8 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Sep 22
4:00 PM Essex Tech 2 vs 0 Rockport Rockport High School

FRI
Sep 22
4:00 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

FRI
Sep 22
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 2 vs 5 Lawrence Lawrence High School

FRI
Sep 22
4:15 PM St Joseph Prep Brighton 1 vs 2 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

MON
Sep 25
3:45 PM North Reading 7 vs 0 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

MON
Sep 25
4:00 PM Minuteman 1 vs 0 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

MON
Sep 25
5:00 PM Winthrop 0 vs 4 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Sep 26
3:45 PM Minuteman 4 vs 0 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Sep 26
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1 vs 2 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

TUE
Sep 26
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4 vs 2 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

WED
Sep 27
3:30 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 3 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

WED
Sep 27
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1 vs 8 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Sep 28
3:45 PM Chelsea 6 vs 0 Presentation of Mary Ashford Street Field

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Lawrence 3 vs 4 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1 vs 0 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Whittier 1 vs 2 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Notre Dame 8 vs 2 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Sep 29
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0 vs 8 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

FRI
Sep 29
6:00 PM Notre Dame 1 vs 5 Innovation Academy

MON
Oct 2
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1 vs 1 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1 vs 3 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Notre Dame 3 vs 3 Minuteman Minuteman High School

WED
Oct 4
3:30 PM Nashoba Tech 6 vs 0 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Chelsea 2 vs 1 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 1 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0 vs 5 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 2 vs 7 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Oct 5
7:30 PM Presentation of Mary 1 vs 0 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 6
6:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 4 Innovation Charter Innovation Academy Charter School

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 2 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0 vs 6 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1 vs 6 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Oct 10
4:15 PM Whittier vs Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

WED
Oct 11
TBA Innovation Charter 3 vs 1 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Oct 12
4:00 PM Chelsea 0 vs 1 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Oct 12
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 7 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Oct 12
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1 vs 1 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Oct 12
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 8 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Oct 13
3:45 PM Greater Lawrence 2 vs 4 Presentation of Mary Ashford Street Field

SAT
Oct 14
4:15 PM Watertown 1 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

SAT
Oct 14
TBA Notre Dame 0 vs 6 Ursuline Academy

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 0 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Innovation Academy 4 vs 0 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 6 Minuteman Minuteman High School

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Mystic Valley vs St Josephs Prep

TUE
Oct 17
3:45 PM Minuteman 5 vs 1 Presentation of Mary Ashford Street Field

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Notre Dame 2 vs 1 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 4 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Essex Tech 6 vs 0 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Northeast Metro vs Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 9 vs 2 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

THU
Oct 19
3:45 PM Chelsea 0 vs 1 Mt. Alvernia Mt. Alvernia High School

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 4 vs 0 Lawrence Lawrence High School

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 6 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech 8 vs 0 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 2 vs 2 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Whittier 10 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Oct 20
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 1 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

FRI
Oct 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro vs Pope John Pope John XXIII High School

FRI
Oct 20
4:15 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 6 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

SAT
Oct 21
2:30 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 6 Tyngsboro

MON
Oct 23
3:45 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 3 St. Mary's (Lynn) Manning Field (Lynn)

MON
Oct 23
4:00 PM Minuteman 2 vs 1 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

MON
Oct 23
6:00 PM Rockport 0 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Chelsea 8 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 5 vs 0 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Essex Tech 3 vs 1 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 3 vs 5 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Minuteman 1 vs 4 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Oct 26
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 0 vs 2 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Oct 26
4:00 PM Mystic Valley vs Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Oct 26
4:00 PM Whittier 0 vs 0 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

THU
Oct 26
4:00 PM Minuteman vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

SAT
Oct 28
1:00 PM Lynnfield 2 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

MON
Oct 30
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 4 vs 3 Notre Dame Notre Dame Academy

MON
Oct 30
6:30 PM Mt. Alvernia 1 vs 1 Chelsea Chelsea High School

MON
Oct 30
7:00 PM Mystic Valley 1 vs 0 Watertown Watertown High School

FRI
Nov 3
2:00 PM St. Joseph's Prep 6 vs 0 Minuteman Minuteman High School
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

FRI
Nov 3
3:00 PM Chelsea 0 vs 12 Haverhill Trinity (Haverhill) Stadium
MIAA North Div. 1 First Round

FRI
Nov 3
3:00 PM Whittier 0 vs 10 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

FRI
Nov 3
4:00 PM Burke 0 vs 7 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

FRI
Nov 3
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 1 vs 5 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

SAT
Nov 4
2:00 PM Northeast Metro 0 vs 7 Stoneham Stoneham High School
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

SUN
Nov 5
1:00 PM Mystic Valley 0 vs 2 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School
MIAA North Div. 4 Quarter Final

WED
Nov 8
5:15 PM Amesbury 3 vs 0 Essex Tech Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final


Sep 5
4:00 PM Notre Dame 4
CAC Northeast Metro 0

Sep 5
4:00 PM Minuteman 3
CAC Whittier 2

Sep 6
4:00 PM Innovation Charter 3
Mystic Valley 1

Sep 6
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
Lynn Classical 8
Lynn City Tournament - Round One

Sep 7
4:00 PM Swampscott 4
Shawsheen 1

Sep 7
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 5
CAC Chelsea 0

Sep 7
4:00 PM Whittier 4
CAC Greater Lowell 3

Sep 7
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3
CAC Minuteman 0

Sep 7
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Notre Dame 10

Sep 8
4:00 PM Essex Tech 3
Assabet Valley 2

Sep 8
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 4
CAC Greater Lawrence 1

Sep 9
TBA Lynn Tech
Lynn English

Sep 11
4:00 PM Minuteman 10
Greater Lawrence 3

Sep 12
3:45 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Presentation of Mary 6

Sep 12
4:00 PM Whittier 3
CAC Chelsea 0

Sep 12
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0
CAC Essex Tech 5

Sep 12
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Minuteman 2

Sep 12
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 9
CAC Greater Lawrence 2

Sep 12
4:15 PM Shawsheen 0
CAC Mystic Valley 1

Sep 13
4:00 PM Somerville 3
Whittier 1

Sep 13
4:15 PM Innovation Charter 3
Mystic Valley 1

Sep 14
3:30 PM Chelsea 1
East Boston 2

Sep 14
3:45 PM Northeast Metro 5
CAC Presentation of Mary 0

Sep 14
4:00 PM Essex Tech 8
CAC Greater Lowell 2

Sep 14
4:00 PM Notre Dame 3
CAC Whittier 3

Sep 14
4:00 PM Shawsheen 5
CAC Greater Lawrence 1

Sep 15
4:00 PM Bishop Fenwick 2
Essex Tech 0

Sep 15
4:00 PM Pope John 1
Northeast Metro 2

Sep 16
10:00 AM Chelsea 0
Methuen 5

Sep 16
4:00 PM Ursuline Academy 5
Notre Dame 0

Sep 18
7:30 PM Chelsea 5
CAC Lynn Tech 1

Sep 19
4:00 PM Shawsheen 2
CAC Greater Lowell 1

Sep 19
4:00 PM Manchester-Essex 4
Essex Tech 0

Sep 19
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Northeast Metro 8

Sep 19
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 2
CAC Greater Lawrence 0

Sep 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0
CAC Whittier 0

Sep 21
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0
CAC Greater Lowell 4

Sep 21
4:00 PM Shawsheen 3
CAC Minuteman 0

Sep 21
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Essex Tech 8

Sep 22
4:00 PM Essex Tech 2
Rockport 0

Sep 22
4:00 PM St. Mary's (Lynn)
Greater Lowell

Sep 22
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 2
Lawrence 5

Sep 22
4:15 PM St Joseph Prep Brighton 1
Mystic Valley 2

Sep 25
3:45 PM North Reading 7
Shawsheen 0

Sep 25
4:00 PM Minuteman 1
CAC Northeast Metro 0

Sep 25
5:00 PM Winthrop 0
Essex Tech 4

Sep 26
3:45 PM Minuteman 4
CAC Lynn Tech 0

Sep 26
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1
CAC Whittier 2

Sep 26
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4
Notre Dame 2

Sep 27
3:30 PM Lynn Tech 0
Nashoba Tech 3

Sep 27
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1
CAC Northeast Metro 8

Sep 28
3:45 PM Chelsea 6
CAC Presentation of Mary 0

Sep 28
4:00 PM Lawrence 3
Greater Lowell 4

Sep 28
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1
CAC Mystic Valley 0

Sep 28
4:00 PM Whittier 1
CAC Minuteman 2

Sep 28
4:00 PM Notre Dame 8
CAC Greater Lawrence 2

Sep 29
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0
CAC Mystic Valley 8

Sep 29
6:00 PM Notre Dame 1
Innovation Academy 5

Oct 2
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1
Minuteman 1

Oct 3
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1
CAC Mystic Valley 3

Oct 3
4:00 PM Notre Dame 3
CAC Minuteman 3

Oct 4
3:30 PM Nashoba Tech 6
Lynn Tech 0

Oct 5
4:00 PM Chelsea 2
CAC Northeast Metro 1

Oct 5
4:00 PM Shawsheen 0
CAC Essex Tech 1

Oct 5
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0
CAC Mystic Valley 5

Oct 5
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 2
CAC Whittier 7

Oct 5
7:30 PM Presentation of Mary 1
CAC Lynn Tech 0

Oct 6
6:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
Innovation Charter 4

Oct 10
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1
CAC Chelsea 2

Oct 10
4:00 PM Notre Dame 0
CAC Shawsheen 6

Oct 10
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1
CAC Minuteman 6

Oct 10
4:15 PM Whittier
CAC Mystic Valley

Oct 11
TBA Innovation Charter 3
Greater Lowell 1

Oct 12
4:00 PM Chelsea 0
CAC Minuteman 1

Oct 12
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Essex Tech 7

Oct 12
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 1
CAC Northeast Metro 1

Oct 12
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Greater Lawrence 8

Oct 13
3:45 PM Greater Lawrence 2
Presentation of Mary 4

Oct 14
4:15 PM Watertown 1
Mystic Valley 1

Oct 14
TBA Notre Dame 0
Ursuline Academy 6

Oct 16
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Whittier 0

Oct 16
4:00 PM Innovation Academy 4
Notre Dame 0

Oct 16
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Minuteman 6

Oct 16
4:00 PM Mystic Valley
St Josephs Prep

Oct 17
3:45 PM Minuteman 5
CAC Presentation of Mary 1

Oct 17
4:00 PM Notre Dame 2
CAC Chelsea 1

Oct 17
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Shawsheen 4

Oct 17
4:00 PM Essex Tech 6
CAC Whittier 0

Oct 17
4:00 PM Northeast Metro
CAC Lynn Tech

Oct 17
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 9
CAC Greater Lawrence 2

Oct 19
3:45 PM Chelsea 0
Mt. Alvernia 1

Oct 19
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 4
Lawrence 0

Oct 19
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Notre Dame 6

Oct 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech 8
CAC Minuteman 0

Oct 19
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 2
CAC Shawsheen 2

Oct 19
4:00 PM Whittier 10
CAC Greater Lawrence 1

Oct 20
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Bishop Fenwick 1

Oct 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro
Pope John

Oct 20
4:15 PM St. Mary's (Lynn) 6
Mystic Valley 1

Oct 21
2:30 PM Greater Lowell 0
Tyngsboro 6

Oct 23
3:45 PM Greater Lowell 0
St. Mary's (Lynn) 3

Oct 23
4:00 PM Minuteman 2
CAC Notre Dame 1

Oct 23
6:00 PM Rockport 0
Essex Tech 0

Oct 24
4:00 PM Chelsea 8
CAC Greater Lawrence 1

Oct 24
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 5
CAC Greater Lowell 0

Oct 24
4:00 PM Essex Tech 3
CAC Shawsheen 1

Oct 24
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 3
CAC Notre Dame 5

Oct 24
4:00 PM Minuteman 1
CAC Northeast Metro 4

Oct 26
4:00 PM Presentation of Mary 0
CAC Chelsea 2

Oct 26
4:00 PM Mystic Valley
CAC Essex Tech

Oct 26
4:00 PM Whittier 0
CAC Notre Dame 0

Oct 26
4:00 PM Minuteman
CAC Greater Lawrence

Oct 28
1:00 PM Lynnfield 2
Essex Tech 0

Oct 30
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 4
Notre Dame 3

Oct 30
6:30 PM Mt. Alvernia 1
Chelsea 1

Oct 30
7:00 PM Mystic Valley 1
Watertown 0

Nov 3
2:00 PM St. Joseph's Prep 6
Minuteman 0
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

Nov 3
3:00 PM Chelsea 0
Haverhill 12
MIAA North Div. 1 First Round

Nov 3
3:00 PM Whittier 0
Lynnfield 10
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

Nov 3
4:00 PM Burke 0
Essex Tech 7
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

Nov 3
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 1
Mystic Valley 5
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

Nov 4
2:00 PM Northeast Metro 0
Stoneham 7
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

Nov 5
1:00 PM Mystic Valley 0
Essex Tech 2
MIAA North Div. 4 Quarter Final

Nov 8
5:15 PM Amesbury 3
Essex Tech 0
MIAA North Div. 4 Semi-Final