Football: Scores

Season: 2017


WED
Aug 30
4:00 PM Whittier vs Amesbury Landry Stadium

FRI
Sep 8
4:00 PM Minuteman 22 vs 20 Matignon Matignon High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 14 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Lowell Catholic 13 vs 6 Greater Lowell Chelmsford High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Mystic Valley 38 vs 52 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Shawsheen 14 vs 27 Wilmington Wilmington High School

FRI
Sep 8
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34 vs 0 Chelsea Chelsea High School

SAT
Sep 9
10:30 AM Manchester-Essex 46 vs 34 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Sep 9
11:00 AM SOUTHEASTERN 6 vs 22 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Sep 9
4:00 PM Swampscott 44 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence)

THU
Sep 14
7:00 PM Minuteman 20 vs 14 Kipp School Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 36 Salem Bertram Field

FRI
Sep 15
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 36 vs 6 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

SAT
Sep 16
10:30 AM Chelsea 0 vs 42 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Sep 16
12:30 PM RANDOLPH 16 vs 32 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Sep 16
2:00 PM Mystic Valley 6 vs 43 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Sep 16
4:00 PM Austin Prep 8 vs 37 Greater Lawrence

THU
Sep 21
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 38 vs 8 TBD Manning Field (Lynn)
KIPP Academy

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Whittier 28 vs 17 Chelsea Chelsea High School

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 14 vs 40 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34 vs 25 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Sep 22
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 39 Manchester-Essex Hyland Field (MERHS)

SAT
Sep 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 7 vs 28 Hamilton-Wenham Stadium (HWRHS)

SAT
Sep 23
10:30 AM Mystic Valley 14 vs 48 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

FRI
Sep 29
6:00 PM Shawsheen 36 vs 30 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 27 vs 0 Chelsea Chelsea High School

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 42 vs 18 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Sep 29
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 24 vs 55 st. Bernards

SAT
Sep 30
12:00 PM Weston 38 vs 36 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Sep 30
1:00 PM Kipp Academy 8 vs 46 Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

SAT
Sep 30
2:00 PM Minuteman 12 vs 48 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Minuteman 0 vs 22 Chelsea Chelsea High School

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Northeast Metro 14 vs 44 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Oct 6
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 18 vs 12 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

SAT
Oct 7
3:00 PM Mystic Valley 0 vs 52 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

FRI
Oct 13
4:00 PM Essex Tech vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Minuteman 0 vs 31 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Chelsea 22 vs 48 Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

FRI
Oct 13
7:00 PM Kipp Academy 6 vs 40 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

SAT
Oct 14
10:30 AM Lynn Tech 47 vs 26 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Oct 14
5:00 PM Greater Lawrence 17 vs 20 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

FRI
Oct 20
6:00 PM Minuteman 6 vs 33 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Kipp Academy (Lynn) 30 vs 50 Chelsea Chelsea High School

FRI
Oct 20
7:00 PM Shawsheen 13 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

SAT
Oct 21
10:15 AM Greater Lowell 0 vs 13 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

SAT
Oct 21
10:30 AM Northeast Metro 44 vs 54 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Oct 21
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 47 vs 20 Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Whittier 8 vs 22 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS
MIAA North Div. 6 Quarter Final

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 49 vs 21 Georgetown Georgetown High School
MIAA State Tournament

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Northeast Metro 12 vs 42 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Winthrop 12 vs 13 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Oct 27
7:00 PM Burncoat 48 vs 49 Nashoba Tech Nashoba Valley Tech

SAT
Oct 28
1:30 PM Arlington Catholic 29 vs 8 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS
MIAA Playoff

SAT
Oct 28
7:00 PM Marian/Keefe Tech 8 vs 43 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 8 Quarterfinal

SAT
Oct 28
TBA Austin Prep 52 vs 22 Chelsea Chelsea High School

FRI
Nov 3
5:30 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 46 St. Mary's (Lynn) Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA Playoffs

FRI
Nov 3
6:30 PM Shawsheen 39 vs 44 Stoneham Stoneham High School
MIAA North Div. 6 Semi-Final

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Winthrop 23 vs 18 Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Essex Tech 19 vs 26 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

SAT
Nov 4
2:00 PM Austin Prep 26 vs 56 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
Nov 4
2:30 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 36 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

SAT
Nov 4
7:00 PM New Mission 0 vs 35 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)
MIAA North Div. 8 Semi-Final

THU
Nov 9
6:00 PM Whittier vs Amesbury Landry Stadium

THU
Nov 9
6:00 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 26 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

THU
Nov 9
TBA Saugus 42 vs 12 Greater Lowell Nashoba Valley Tech
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

FRI
Nov 10
6:00 PM Latin Academy vs Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Nov 10
6:00 PM Winthrop vs Northeast Metro Wakefield High School

FRI
Nov 17
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence vs Assebet Valley Technical School Assabet Valley Technical High School
Massachusetts Vocational Playoffs

WED
Nov 22
6:00 PM Nashoba Tech vs Monty Tech

WED
Nov 22
TBA Lynn Tech vs Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Chelsea vs Matignon Matignon High School

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Essex Tech vs Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Nov 23
10:00 AM Minuteman vs Mystic Valley Malden Catholic High School

THU
Nov 23
10:15 AM Shawsheen vs Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS


Aug 30
4:00 PM Whittier
Amesbury

Sep 8
4:00 PM Minuteman 22
Matignon 20

Sep 8
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Ipswich 14

Sep 8
7:00 PM Lowell Catholic 13
Greater Lowell 6

Sep 8
7:00 PM Mystic Valley 38
Nashoba Tech 52

Sep 8
7:00 PM Shawsheen 14
Wilmington 27

Sep 8
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34
CAC Chelsea 0

Sep 9
10:30 AM Manchester-Essex 46
Northeast Metro 34

Sep 9
11:00 AM SOUTHEASTERN 6
Whittier 22

Sep 9
4:00 PM Swampscott 44
Greater Lawrence 0

Sep 14
7:00 PM Minuteman 20
Kipp School 14

Sep 15
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Salem 36

Sep 15
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 36
Nashoba Tech 6

Sep 16
10:30 AM Chelsea 0
CAC Northeast Metro 42

Sep 16
12:30 PM RANDOLPH 16
Whittier 32

Sep 16
2:00 PM Mystic Valley 6
CAC Lynn Tech 43

Sep 16
4:00 PM Austin Prep 8
Greater Lawrence 37

Sep 21
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 38
CAC TBD 8
KIPP Academy

Sep 22
7:00 PM Whittier 28
CAC Chelsea 17

Sep 22
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 14
Shawsheen 40

Sep 22
7:00 PM Lynn Tech 34
Georgetown 25

Sep 22
7:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Manchester-Essex 39

Sep 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence 7
Hamilton-Wenham 28

Sep 23
10:30 AM Mystic Valley 14
Northeast Metro 48

Sep 29
6:00 PM Shawsheen 36
CAC Northeast Metro 30

Sep 29
7:00 PM Greater Lowell 27
CAC Chelsea 0

Sep 29
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 42
CAC Essex Tech 18

Sep 29
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 24
st. Bernards 55

Sep 30
12:00 PM Weston 38
Whittier 36

Sep 30
1:00 PM Kipp Academy 8
Mystic Valley 46

Sep 30
2:00 PM Minuteman 12
CAC Lynn Tech 48

Oct 6
7:00 PM Minuteman 0
CAC Chelsea 22

Oct 6
7:00 PM Northeast Metro 14
CAC Greater Lawrence 44

Oct 6
7:00 PM Nashoba Tech 18
Essex Tech 12

Oct 7
3:00 PM Mystic Valley 0
CAC Greater Lowell 52

Oct 13
4:00 PM Essex Tech
CAC Whittier

Oct 13
7:00 PM Minuteman 0
CAC Greater Lowell 31

Oct 13
7:00 PM Chelsea 22
CAC Mystic Valley 48

Oct 13
7:00 PM Kipp Academy 6
Nashoba Tech 40

Oct 14
10:30 AM Lynn Tech 47
Northeast Metro 26

Oct 14
5:00 PM Greater Lawrence 17
CAC Shawsheen 20

Oct 20
6:00 PM Minuteman 6
Nashoba Tech 33

Oct 20
7:00 PM Kipp Academy (Lynn) 30
Chelsea 50

Oct 20
7:00 PM Shawsheen 13
CAC Essex Tech 0

Oct 21
10:15 AM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Lynn Tech 13

Oct 21
10:30 AM Northeast Metro 44
CAC Whittier 54

Oct 21
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 47
CAC Mystic Valley 20

Oct 27
7:00 PM Whittier 8
Shawsheen 22
MIAA North Div. 6 Quarter Final

Oct 27
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence 49
Georgetown 21
MIAA State Tournament

Oct 27
7:00 PM Northeast Metro 12
Bishop Fenwick 42

Oct 27
7:00 PM Winthrop 12
Essex Tech 13

Oct 27
7:00 PM Burncoat 48
Nashoba Tech 49

Oct 28
1:30 PM Arlington Catholic 29
Greater Lowell 8
MIAA Playoff

Oct 28
7:00 PM Marian/Keefe Tech 8
Lynn Tech 43
MIAA North Div. 8 Quarterfinal

Oct 28
TBA Austin Prep 52
Chelsea 22

Nov 3
5:30 PM Greater Lawrence 0
St. Mary's (Lynn) 46
MIAA Playoffs

Nov 3
6:30 PM Shawsheen 39
Stoneham 44
MIAA North Div. 6 Semi-Final

Nov 3
7:00 PM Winthrop 23
Mystic Valley 18

Nov 3
7:00 PM Essex Tech 19
Bishop Fenwick 26

Nov 4
2:00 PM Austin Prep 26
Northeast Metro 56

Nov 4
2:30 PM Greater Lowell 0
Whittier 36
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

Nov 4
7:00 PM New Mission 0
Lynn Tech 35
MIAA North Div. 8 Semi-Final

Nov 9
6:00 PM Whittier
Amesbury

Nov 9
6:00 PM Shawsheen 0
Ipswich 26

Nov 9
TBA Saugus 42
Greater Lowell 12
MIAA Non-Qualifier Game

Nov 10
6:00 PM Latin Academy
Greater Lawrence

Nov 10
6:00 PM Winthrop
Northeast Metro

Nov 17
7:00 PM Greater Lawrence
Assebet Valley Technical School
Massachusetts Vocational Playoffs

Nov 22
6:00 PM Nashoba Tech
Monty Tech

Nov 22
TBA Lynn Tech
Austin Prep

Nov 23
10:00 AM Chelsea
Matignon

Nov 23
10:00 AM Essex Tech
Northeast Metro

Nov 23
10:00 AM Greater Lawrence
CAC Whittier

Nov 23
10:00 AM Minuteman
CAC Mystic Valley

Nov 23
10:15 AM Shawsheen
CAC Greater Lowell