Boys Soccer: Scores

Season: 2017


MON
Aug 28
4:00 PM Amesbury vs Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 4 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 2 Lynn Classical Manning Field (Lynn)
Lynn City Tournament - First Round

TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 3 vs 0 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

TUE
Sep 5
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 8 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Sep 6
3:45 PM Amesbury vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

WED
Sep 6
4:00 PM Minuteman vs Pope John Pope John XXIII High School

THU
Sep 7
3:45 PM Amesbury 2 vs 3 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Chelsea 2 vs 4 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Sep 7
4:00 PM Minuteman 2 vs 10 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Sep 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1 vs 4 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

SAT
Sep 9
TBA Lynn Tech 7 vs 1 Lynn English Manning Field (Lynn)

MON
Sep 11
4:00 PM Community Charter 4 vs 5 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Chelsea 6 vs 3 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 5 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3 vs 0 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1 vs 5 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

TUE
Sep 12
4:00 PM Minuteman 0 vs 6 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

WED
Sep 13
4:00 PM Assabet Valley 2 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 4 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1 vs 1 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

THU
Sep 14
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 3 vs 1 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Sep 14
4:15 PM Whittier 0 vs 6 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

FRI
Sep 15
3:30 PM Lowell Catholic 2 vs 3 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

FRI
Sep 15
4:00 PM Whittier vs Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

MON
Sep 18
4:00 PM Whittier 7 vs 2 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1 vs 2 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1 vs 1 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech vs Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

TUE
Sep 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 2 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1 vs 1 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6 vs 1 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 2 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

THU
Sep 21
4:00 PM Minuteman 0 vs 7 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

THU
Sep 21
4:15 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 2 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

FRI
Sep 22
4:00 PM Salem 4 vs 1 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

FRI
Sep 22
6:30 PM Rockport 2 vs 2 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

MON
Sep 25
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 3 New Mission

MON
Sep 25
4:15 PM Weston 8 vs 0 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Sep 26
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 3 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Sep 26
4:00 PM Whittier 5 vs 2 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

TUE
Sep 26
4:00 PM Essex Tech 6 vs 0 Minuteman Minuteman High School

WED
Sep 27
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 2 vs 3 Saugus Anna Parker Fields

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Chelsea 2 vs 0 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 0 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 2 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 2 vs 4 Pope John

THU
Sep 28
4:00 PM Minuteman 1 vs 5 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

FRI
Sep 29
4:00 PM Lawrence 0 vs 1 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

SAT
Sep 30
10:00 AM Weston vs Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

SAT
Sep 30
6:00 PM Ipswich 4 vs 0 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

MON
Oct 2
4:00 PM Blackstone Valley Tech 1 vs 2 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

TUE
Oct 3
3:45 PM Minuteman 2 vs 6 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3 vs 0 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 2 vs 1 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 5 vs 1 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Oct 3
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4 vs 0 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Oct 4
3:30 PM Innovation Charter 5 vs 2 Minuteman Minuteman High School

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1 vs 2 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 5 vs 0 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Essex Tech 5 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

THU
Oct 5
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 6 vs 3 Minuteman Minuteman High School

MON
Oct 9
10:00 AM Austin Prep 4 vs 0 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Chelsea 1 vs 1 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4 vs 2 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3 vs 2 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

TUE
Oct 10
4:00 PM Minuteman 5 vs 6 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

THU
Oct 12
4:00 PM Minuteman 1 vs 6 Chelsea Chelsea High School

THU
Oct 12
4:15 PM Northeast Metro 1 vs 4 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Oct 12
5:15 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 5 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

THU
Oct 12
6:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 0 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

FRI
Oct 13
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0 vs 3 Burlington Burlington High School

FRI
Oct 13
4:00 PM Whittier 0 vs 5 Shawsheen Shawsheen Valley Tech HS

FRI
Oct 13
6:30 PM Essex Tech 1 vs 4 Rockport Rockport High School

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Lawrence 2 vs 2 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

MON
Oct 16
4:00 PM Minuteman 2 vs 5 Innovation Charter Innovation Academy Charter School

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Shawsheen 1 vs 0 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 2 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Whittier 1 vs 4 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 4 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Oct 17
4:00 PM Community Charter School Cambrid vs Minuteman Minuteman High School

WED
Oct 18
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 4 Saugus Anna Parker Fields

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Chelsea 6 vs 3 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 6 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

THU
Oct 19
4:00 PM Minuteman vs Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

FRI
Oct 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 9 vs 1 Snowden

FRI
Oct 20
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 2 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

SAT
Oct 21
11:00 AM Mystic Valley 2 vs 1 Austin Prep Austin Prep High School

SAT
Oct 21
12:30 PM Greater Lowell 1 vs 3 Tyngsboro

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0 vs 4 Chelsea Chelsea High School

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1 vs 1 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Shawsheen 2 vs 2 Essex Tech Essex Technical High School

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6 vs 1 Minuteman Minuteman High School

TUE
Oct 24
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1 vs 4 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

WED
Oct 25
4:00 PM Chelsea vs Natick

WED
Oct 25
6:00 PM Saugus 1 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

WED
Oct 25
6:30 PM Northeast Metro 2 vs 1 Revere Harry Dela Russo Memorial Stadium

THU
Oct 26
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1 vs 5 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

THU
Oct 26
TBA Greater Lowell 2 vs 1 Lynn Tech Manning Field (Lynn)

FRI
Oct 27
3:30 PM Greater Lowell 0 vs 1 Lowell Catholic Lowell Catholic High School

FRI
Oct 27
3:45 PM Whittier 0 vs 3 Ipswich Jack Welch Stadium (IHS)

FRI
Oct 27
4:00 PM New Mission 5 vs 1 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

FRI
Oct 27
6:30 PM Salem 0 vs 5 Chelsea Chelsea High School

MON
Oct 30
4:15 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 0 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex

TUE
Oct 31
4:00 PM Whittier vs Lawrence Lawrence High School

WED
Nov 1
6:00 PM Northeast Metro 1 vs 3 Diman Tech

FRI
Nov 3
2:00 PM Northeast Metro 0 vs 7 Weston Weston High School
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

FRI
Nov 3
7:00 PM Whittier 0 vs 4 Watertown Watertown High School
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

SAT
Nov 4
2:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1 vs 0 Mystic Valley Mystic Valley Sports Complex
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

SAT
Nov 4
3:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 4 Boston International Roberts Field (Boston)
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

SAT
Nov 4
6:00 PM Boston Latin 2 vs 1 Chelsea Chelsea High School
MIAA North Div. 1 First Round

SAT
Nov 4
6:30 PM Shawsheen 0 vs 5 Arlington Arlington High School
MIAA North Div. 2 First Round


Aug 28
4:00 PM Amesbury
Shawsheen

Sep 5
4:00 PM Shawsheen 0
CAC Chelsea 4

Sep 5
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1
Lynn Classical 2
Lynn City Tournament - First Round

Sep 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 3
CAC Greater Lowell 0

Sep 5
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 8
CAC Greater Lawrence 0

Sep 6
3:45 PM Amesbury
Whittier
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

Sep 6
4:00 PM Minuteman
Pope John

Sep 7
3:45 PM Amesbury 2
Whittier 3

Sep 7
4:00 PM Chelsea 2
CAC Northeast Metro 4

Sep 7
4:00 PM Minuteman 2
CAC Mystic Valley 10

Sep 7
6:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1
CAC Essex Tech 4

Sep 9
TBA Lynn Tech 7
Lynn English 1

Sep 11
4:00 PM Community Charter 4
Minuteman 5

Sep 12
4:00 PM Chelsea 6
CAC Whittier 3

Sep 12
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0
CAC Lynn Tech 5

Sep 12
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3
CAC Shawsheen 0

Sep 12
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 1
CAC Northeast Metro 5

Sep 12
4:00 PM Minuteman 0
CAC Greater Lowell 6

Sep 13
4:00 PM Assabet Valley 2
Essex Tech 0

Sep 14
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1
CAC Chelsea 4

Sep 14
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1
CAC Shawsheen 1

Sep 14
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 3
CAC Minuteman 1

Sep 14
4:15 PM Whittier 0
CAC Mystic Valley 6

Sep 15
3:30 PM Lowell Catholic 2
Greater Lowell 3

Sep 15
4:00 PM Whittier
Austin Prep

Sep 18
4:00 PM Whittier 7
CAC Minuteman 2

Sep 19
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1
CAC Shawsheen 2

Sep 19
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1
CAC Lynn Tech 1

Sep 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech
CAC Whittier
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

Sep 19
4:00 PM Essex Tech 0
CAC Whittier 2

Sep 21
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1
CAC Chelsea 1

Sep 21
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6
CAC Whittier 1

Sep 21
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 2
CAC Greater Lawrence 0

Sep 21
4:00 PM Minuteman 0
CAC Shawsheen 7

Sep 21
4:15 PM Lynn Tech 1
CAC Mystic Valley 2

Sep 22
4:00 PM Salem 4
Northeast Metro 1

Sep 22
6:30 PM Rockport 2
Essex Tech 2

Sep 25
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
New Mission 3

Sep 25
4:15 PM Weston 8
Mystic Valley 0

Sep 26
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Chelsea 3

Sep 26
4:00 PM Whittier 5
CAC Greater Lawrence 2

Sep 26
4:00 PM Essex Tech 6
CAC Minuteman 0

Sep 27
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 2
Saugus 3

Sep 28
4:00 PM Chelsea 2
CAC Shawsheen 0

Sep 28
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 0
CAC Northeast Metro 0

Sep 28
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 2
CAC Essex Tech 0

Sep 28
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 2
Pope John 4

Sep 28
4:00 PM Minuteman 1
CAC Whittier 5

Sep 29
4:00 PM Lawrence 0
Whittier 1

Sep 30
10:00 AM Weston
Mystic Valley

Sep 30
6:00 PM Ipswich 4
Essex Tech 0

Oct 2
4:00 PM Blackstone Valley Tech 1
Greater Lowell 2

Oct 3
3:45 PM Minuteman 2
CAC Lynn Tech 6

Oct 3
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3
CAC Chelsea 0

Oct 3
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 2
CAC Whittier 1

Oct 3
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 5
CAC Essex Tech 1

Oct 3
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4
CAC Greater Lawrence 0

Oct 4
3:30 PM Innovation Charter 5
Minuteman 2

Oct 5
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 1
CAC Chelsea 2

Oct 5
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 5
CAC Greater Lowell 0

Oct 5
4:00 PM Essex Tech 5
CAC Greater Lawrence 1

Oct 5
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 6
CAC Minuteman 3

Oct 9
10:00 AM Austin Prep 4
Mystic Valley 0

Oct 10
4:00 PM Chelsea 1
CAC Lynn Tech 1

Oct 10
4:00 PM Shawsheen 4
CAC Northeast Metro 2

Oct 10
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 3
CAC Whittier 2

Oct 10
4:00 PM Minuteman 5
CAC Greater Lawrence 6

Oct 12
4:00 PM Minuteman 1
CAC Chelsea 6

Oct 12
4:15 PM Northeast Metro 1
CAC Mystic Valley 4

Oct 12
5:15 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Lynn Tech 5

Oct 12
6:00 PM Essex Tech 0
CAC Greater Lowell 0

Oct 13
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 0
Burlington 3

Oct 13
4:00 PM Whittier 0
CAC Shawsheen 5

Oct 13
6:30 PM Essex Tech 1
Rockport 4

Oct 16
4:00 PM Lawrence 2
Greater Lowell 2

Oct 16
4:00 PM Minuteman 2
Innovation Charter 5

Oct 17
4:00 PM Shawsheen 1
CAC Greater Lowell 0

Oct 17
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
CAC Northeast Metro 2

Oct 17
4:00 PM Whittier 1
CAC Essex Tech 4

Oct 17
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Mystic Valley 4

Oct 17
4:00 PM Community Charter School Cambrid
Minuteman

Oct 18
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
Saugus 4

Oct 19
4:00 PM Chelsea 6
CAC Greater Lowell 3

Oct 19
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Whittier 6

Oct 19
4:00 PM Minuteman
CAC Essex Tech

Oct 20
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 9
Snowden 1

Oct 20
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1
CAC Essex Tech 2

Oct 21
11:00 AM Mystic Valley 2
Austin Prep 1

Oct 21
12:30 PM Greater Lowell 1
Tyngsboro 3

Oct 24
4:00 PM Greater Lawrence 0
CAC Chelsea 4

Oct 24
4:00 PM Greater Lowell 1
CAC Mystic Valley 1

Oct 24
4:00 PM Shawsheen 2
CAC Essex Tech 2

Oct 24
4:00 PM Northeast Metro 6
CAC Minuteman 1

Oct 24
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 1
CAC Whittier 4

Oct 25
4:00 PM Chelsea
Natick

Oct 25
6:00 PM Saugus 1
Greater Lawrence 1

Oct 25
6:30 PM Northeast Metro 2
Revere 1

Oct 26
4:00 PM Essex Tech 1
CAC Mystic Valley 5

Oct 26
TBA Greater Lowell 2
CAC Lynn Tech 1

Oct 27
3:30 PM Greater Lowell 0
Lowell Catholic 1

Oct 27
3:45 PM Whittier 0
Ipswich 3

Oct 27
4:00 PM New Mission 5
Greater Lawrence 1

Oct 27
6:30 PM Salem 0
Chelsea 5

Oct 30
4:15 PM Shawsheen 0
Mystic Valley 0

Oct 31
4:00 PM Whittier
Lawrence

Nov 1
6:00 PM Northeast Metro 1
Diman Tech 3

Nov 3
2:00 PM Northeast Metro 0
Weston 7
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

Nov 3
7:00 PM Whittier 0
Watertown 4
MIAA North Div. 3 First Round

Nov 4
2:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 1
Mystic Valley 0
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

Nov 4
3:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Boston International 4
MIAA North Div. 4 First Round

Nov 4
6:00 PM Boston Latin 2
Chelsea 1
MIAA North Div. 1 First Round

Nov 4
6:30 PM Shawsheen 0
Arlington 5
MIAA North Div. 2 First Round